History for 2017 May 22nd to May 26th
Results | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2017Tennessee TSSAA Outdoor State Championships 2017 Results - Tennessee TSSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Results: AllTrax Timing Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2017 09:55 PM
2017 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships
MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN
Results
Event 39 Girls Pole Vault A-AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Mary Leichner 12 Fred J. Page 11-00.00 3.35m 10
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-06 11-00 11-04
P P P P P P P XO O XO XXX
2 Gigi Maddox 11 Fred J. Page 9-00.00 2.74m 8
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P O O O O O XXX
3 Farris Parker 9 CPA 8-06.00 2.59m 6
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P O O XO O XXX
4 Hailey Hawkins 10 Unicoi County 8-00.00 2.43m 4.50
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O P O O XO XXX
4 Faith Julian 11 West Greene 8-00.00 2.43m 4.50
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O O XO XXX
6 Eleni Christopoulos 9 Knoxville Cath 7-06.00 2.28m 3
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
XO O O O XXX
7 Aysha Powell 10 Mem.Aca-Hlth Sci 6-06.00 1.98m 2
6-00 6-06 7-00
XO XO XXX
Event 41 Girls Long Jump A-AA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Lennex Walker 12 Chatt.Sch -A&S 18-11.25 0.5 5.77m 10
18-01.75(0.8) 17-08.50(1.2) 18-11.25(0.5) PASS
2 Mikele Vickers 9 Lipscomb Aca 18-03.25 1.3 5.56m 8
18-02(0.3) 17-03(0.8) 17-03.75(0.8) 18-03.25(1.3)
3 Makayla Transou 10 Jackson South 18-01.00 1.3 5.51m 6
16-04.50(0.3) 17-06.25(1.2) 18-00.75(0.7) 18-01(1.3)
4 Calise Hardy Whites Creek 17-11.25 0.4 5.46m 5
17-11.25(0.4) 17-09(1.3) 17-10.75(0.5) 17-07.50(1.4)
5 Micaiah Mayfield 12 East Nashville 17-05.50 0.7 5.32m 4
16-01.75(1.8) 15-05(0.8) 17-05.50(0.7) 17-04.75(0.3)
6 Kimbra Dunning 10 Red Bank 17-02.25 1.6 5.23m 3
16-05.50(1.5) 17-02.25(1.6) 17-02(0.5) 16-11(1.3)
7 Za'Kayla Adams 11 Ripley 16-08.25 0.7 5.08m 2
16-05(1.2) 16-08.25(0.7) 16-08.25(+0.0) 16-03.25(0.6)
8 Tamia Green 9 Ripley 16-06.75 0.8 5.04m 1
16-06.75(0.8) 15-10.25(2.6) 16-04(0.5) 14-04.50(1.4)
Event 43 Girls Triple Jump A-AA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Lennex Walker 12 Chatt.Sch -A&S 36-03.00 +0.0 11.04m 10
36-03(+0.0) 35-11.50(-1.0) PASS PASS
2 Chloe Harp 12 Montgomery Centr 34-11.00 1.8 10.64m 8
FOUL 32-06.50(-4.1) 34-11(1.8) 34-10(-0.2)
3 Jalena Curbeam 10 East Nashville 34-10.00 -0.3 10.61m 6
32-08(-1.5) 32-11.50(-0.9) 33-10.50(2.1) 34-10(-0.3)
4 Oghenerukevwe Sam-Ogage 9 M.L. King 34-04.00 1.6 10.46m 5
33-01.50(0.7) 33-00.50(-1.3) 34-04(1.6) 34-03(0.8)
5 Kimbra Dunning 10 Red Bank 34-04.00 1.2 10.46m 4
32-06(-1.3) 32-09(1.3) 34-04(1.2) FOUL
6 Mackenzie Harris 10 Mid.TN Christian 33-05.00 -1.5 10.18m 3
30-07.50(-1.2) 33-05(-1.5) 32-03.50(-1.3) 33-00(-0.9)
7 Derinisha Taylor 12 Mitchell 32-05.00 +0.0 9.88m 2
32-05(+0.0) 30-08(+0.0) FOUL 30-03(-0.7)
-- Kenejah Fallon McCray 11 Ripley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 45 Girls High Jump A-AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Denia Hill-Tate 12 M.L. King 5-03.00 1.60m 10 5-3 jump-XO
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XO XXX
2 Mackenzie Harris 10 Mid.TN Christian 5-02.00 1.57m 8 5-3 jump-XX
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
3 Kailyn Tyler 10 Lipscomb Aca 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XXO XXO XO XXO XXX
4 Abbi Morelock 11 Greeneville 5-00.00 1.52m 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
5 Cassie Curry 12 Chatt. Christian 5-00.00 1.52m 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O XXX
6 Derinisha Taylor 12 Mitchell 4-10.00 1.47m 3
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO XO XXX
-- Ravann Rodgers 10 Mitchell NH
4-08
XXX
-- Elexis Metcalf 11 Craigmont NH
4-08
XXX
Event 47 Girls Shot Put A-AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Camryn Bowman 12 Signal Mountain 39-02.75 11.95m 10
39-02.75 38-07.25 36-09.50 37-06.25
2 Camryn Koroma 11 Elizabethton 35-04.25 10.77m 8
FOUL 35-04.25 34-03.50 33-06
3 Jasmine Roberts 9 Elizabethton 34-05.75 10.50m 6
34-05.75 33-03.75 31-00.75 34-02.75
4 Alexis Wynn 10 Adamsville 34-00.00 10.36m 5
32-10 33-01 34-00 33-06
5 Jataya Wilson 10 Alcoa 33-11.50 10.35m 4
29-01.75 33-02.25 32-09.50 33-11.50
6 Vertonia Bady 10 Mitchell 33-08.75 10.28m 3
FOUL 33-03.25 33-06.75 33-08.75
7 Abi Tate 11 Alvin C. York 32-11.50 10.04m 2
32-03.50 32-10.75 32-05.25 32-11.50
8 Mya Huddleston 12 Watertown 32-04.75 9.87m 1
30-06.50 30-00.50 32-00.75 32-04.75
Event 49 Girls Discus Throw A-AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Camryn Bowman 12 Signal Mountain 133-00 40.53m 10
133-00 6-03 128-09 120-00
2 Camryn Koroma 11 Elizabethton 117-10 35.91m 8
117-10 FOUL 110-09 117-07
3 Jasmine Roberts 9 Elizabethton 106-07 32.48m 6
FOUL 102-04 106-07 96-11
4 Abi Tate 11 Alvin C. York 105-03 32.08m 5
100-09 69-09 105-03 FOUL
5 Mariah Johnson 9 Union City 98-04 29.97m 4
98-04 89-06 97-03 FOUL
6 Terriana Holt 11 East Nashville 97-04 29.66m 3
92-06 89-10 85-02 97-04
7 Hope Dyson 9 Nolensville 96-05 29.38m 2
73-05 86-10 94-08 96-05
8 Miracle Gober 11 City University 93-11 28.62m 1
92-07 93-11 FOUL 84-07
Event 51 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Academy of Knoxville 9:34.24 10
2 Knoxville Catholic 9:35.01 8
3 Central Magnet 9:49.90 6
4 Signal Mountain 10:07.24 5
5 Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet 10:22.03 4
6 Lipscomb Academy 10:26.94 3
7 Crockett Co. 10:52.26 2
8 South Gibson County 11:01.64 1
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles A-AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lennex Walker 12 Chatt.Sch -A&S 14.19 -2.4 10
2 Denia Hill-Tate 12 M.L. King 15.42 -2.4 8
3 Stephanie Wisse 12 Unicoi County 15.51 -2.4 6
4 Kennedi Johnson 11 East Nashville 15.72 -2.4 5
5 Chyna Germany 12 M.L. King 16.07 -2.4 4
6 Jayla Stone 12 East Ridge 16.44 -2.4 3
7 Alaysia Applewhite 11 Haywood 16.79 -2.4 2
Event 55 Girls 100 Meter Dash A-AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mikele Vickers 9 Lipscomb Aca 12.35 +0.0 10
2 Alexis Wilson 12 Tyner Academy 12.37 +0.0 8
3 Blake Blakemore 9 Austin-East 12.42 +0.0 6
4 Stephanie Wisse 12 Unicoi County 12.44 +0.0 5
5 Alexis Patterson 10 East Nashville 12.53 +0.0 4
6 Jerkisha Mays 11 Mem.Aca-Sci Eng 12.59 +0.0 3
7 Kaeli Sain 10 Jackson South 12.63 +0.0 2
8 Ajalon Ross 10 Oakhaven 12.97 +0.0 1
Event 57 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chattanooga Christian School 1:44.72 10
2 Lipscomb Academy 1:44.84 8
3 East Nashville 1:44.95 6
4 Martin Luther King 1:45.81 5
5 Dyersburg 1:47.29 4
6 City University School of Libe 1:47.56 3
7 Christian Academy of Knoxville 1:47.80 2
8 Mitchell 1:49.61 1
Event 59 Girls 1600 Meter Run A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rebecca Story 11 Christian Aca-Kx 5:06.57 10
2 Taylor Cuneo 11 Central Magnet 5:09.67 8
3 Loral Winn 10 Dresden 5:10.09 6
4 Callie Tucker 9 Knoxville Cath 5:16.99 5
5 Shila Kapaya 11 Knoxville Cath 5:17.14 4
6 Taylor Cosey 10 Christian Aca-Kx 5:20.90 3
7 Christy Greenwood 10 Hillcrest 7:12.40 2
Event 61 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East Nashville 48.33 10
2 Lipscomb Academy 49.66 8
3 Red Bank 49.84 6
4 Ripley 50.18 5
5 Martin Luther King 50.31 4
6 Chattanooga Central 50.63 3
7 Dyersburg 50.87 2
8 Tyner Academy 52.98 1
Event 63 Girls 400 Meter Dash A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Payton Barlow 12 White House 58.92 10
2 Calise Hardy Whites Creek 59.16 8
3 Norah Ogbonnaya 11 M.L. King 59.30 6
4 Olivia Hoffman 11 Chatt. Christian 59.45 5
5 Alayah Dozier 9 Chatt.Sch -A&S 59.83 4
6 McKinley Blackburn 9 Christian Aca-Kx 1:00.01 3
7 Semaj' Buckhalter 10 Mem.Aca-Hlth Sci 1:02.24 2
8 Anaya Smith 10 Raleigh Egypt 1:07.25 1
Event 65 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lennex Walker 12 Chatt.Sch -A&S 45.02 10
2 Kennedi Johnson 11 East Nashville 46.16 8
3 Josea Smith 12 Craigmont 46.69 6
4 Jordyn Head 9 M.L. King 47.56 5
5 Stephanie Wisse 12 Unicoi County 47.88 4
6 Chyna Germany 12 M.L. King 48.56 3
7 Alaysia Applewhite 11 Haywood 49.45 2
8 Serena Smith 12 East Ridge 49.73 1
Event 67 Girls 800 Meter Run A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rebecca Story 11 Christian Aca-Kx 2:16.64 10
2 Loral Winn 10 Dresden 2:17.47 8
3 Heather Feuchtenberger 12 Elizabethton 2:19.01 6
4 Ashlynd Broling 12 McMinn Central 2:19.60 5
5 Keleah Shell 12 East Nashville 2:20.18 4
6 Ellie Wolski 9 Knoxville Cath 2:21.02 3
7 Taylor Cuneo 11 Central Magnet 2:24.35 2
8 Robyn Evans 11 Crockett Co. 2:27.41 1
Event 69 Girls 200 Meter Dash A-AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Alexis Patterson 10 East Nashville 25.50 +0.0 10
2 Blake Blakemore 9 Austin-East 25.85 +0.0 8
3 Calise Hardy Whites Creek 25.94 +0.0 6
4 Jerkisha Mays 11 Mem.Aca-Sci Eng 26.18 +0.0 5
5 Payton Barlow 12 White House 26.33 +0.0 4
6 Jamya Smith 9 Dyersburg 26.44 +0.0 3
7 Semaj' Buckhalter 10 Mem.Aca-Hlth Sci 26.50 +0.0 2
8 KeVeanna Gaither 11 Red Bank 26.53 +0.0 1
Event 71 Girls 3200 Meter Run A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rebecca Story 11 Christian Aca-Kx 10:53.33 10
2 Gigi Maddox 11 Fred J. Page 10:59.57 8
3 Callie Tucker 9 Knoxville Cath 11:19.44 6
4 Shila Kapaya 11 Knoxville Cath 11:27.25 5
5 Laura Bretscher 11 L & N STEM 11:29.15 4
6 Anna Johnson 10 Dresden 11:49.74 3
7 Madelynne Cadeau 9 Fred J. Page 12:18.59 2
8 Morgan Seech 9 South Gibson Co. 14:19.32 1
Event 73 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin Luther King 4:02.51 10
2 Chattanooga Christian School 4:02.65 8
3 East Nashville 4:04.30 6
4 Knoxville Catholic 4:08.98 5
5 Mitchell 4:12.00 4
6 Christian Academy of Knoxville 4:12.53 3
7 Lipscomb Academy 4:14.31 2
8 Raleigh Egypt 4:16.45 1
Event 75 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lennex Walker 12 Chatt.Sch -A&S 3306 10
2 Stephanie Wisse 12 Unicoi County 2816 8
3 Kennedi Johnson 11 East Nashville 2755 6
4 Chloe Harp 12 Montgomery Centr 2619 5
5 Denia Hill-Tate 12 M.L. King 2561 4
6 Emma Johnson 11 Signal Mountain 2513 3
7 Laura Beth Turner 9 Chatt. Christian 2415 2
8 Olivia Kent Sullivan South 2381 1
9 Jalena Curbeam 10 East Nashville 2307
10 Raven Rogers Mitchell 2149
11 Jamelah Taylor 9 Dyersburg 1935
Event 75 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lennex Walker 12 Chatt.Sch -A&S 3306 10
2 Stephanie Wisse 12 Unicoi County 2816 8
3 Kennedi Johnson 11 East Nashville 2755 6
4 Chloe Harp 12 Montgomery Centr 2619 5
5 Denia Hill-Tate 12 M.L. King 2561 4
6 Emma Johnson 11 Signal Mountain 2513 3
7 Laura Beth Turner Chatt. Christian 2415 2
8 Olivia Kent Sullivan South 2381 1
9 Jalena Curbeam 10 East Nashville 2307
10 Raven Rogers Mitchell 2149
11 Jamelah Taylor Dyersburg 1935
Event 75 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lennex Walker 12 Chatt.Sch -A&S 14.23 3 946
2 Stephanie Wisse 12 Unicoi County 15.41 1 788
3 Denia Hill-Tate 12 M.L. King 15.72 3 749
4 Kennedi Johnson 11 East Nashville 15.80 4 739
5 Emma Johnson 11 Signal Mountain 17.36 3 556
6 Olivia Kent Sullivan South 17.38 1 554
7 Chloe Harp 12 Montgomery Centr 17.43 2 549
8 Jalena Curbeam 10 East Nashville 17.94 2 495
9 Raven Rogers Mitchell 18.40 2 448
10 Jamelah Taylor Dyersburg 19.00 1 390
11 Laura Beth Turner Chatt. Christian 19.16 4 376
Event 75 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lennex Walker 12 Chatt.Sch -A&S 9.61m 31-06.50 504
9.23m 8.67m 9.61m
1 Denia Hill-Tate 12 M.L. King 9.61m 31-06.50 504
9.39m 9.61m 8.74m
3 Stephanie Wisse 12 Unicoi County 8.80m 28-10.50 451
7.73m 8.15m 8.80m
4 Kennedi Johnson 11 East Nashville 8.66m 28-05.00 442
7.66m 8.60m 8.66m
5 Jamelah Taylor Dyersburg 8.14m 26-08.50 408
8.08m 7.83m 8.14m
6 Raven Rogers Mitchell 8.09m 26-06.50 405
7.92m 8.09m FOUL
7 Emma Johnson 11 Signal Mountain 8.06m 26-05.50 403
8.06m 7.60m 7.70m
8 Jalena Curbeam 10 East Nashville 7.48m 24-06.50 366
7.48m 6.39m 7.21m
9 Chloe Harp 12 Montgomery Centr 7.33m 24-00.75 356
6.73m 7.33m 6.85m
10 Olivia Kent Sullivan South 7.23m 23-08.75 350
6.95m 7.14m 7.23m
11 Laura Beth Turner Chatt. Christian 6.05m 19-10.25 274
FOUL 5.57m 6.05m
Event 75 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lennex Walker 12 Chatt.Sch -A&S 5.67m 18-07.25 750
5.67m 5.46m PASS
2 Chloe Harp 12 Montgomery Centr 5.21m 17-01.25 617
4.84m 5.21m FOUL
3 Kennedi Johnson 11 East Nashville 5.00m 16-05.00 559
4.64m 4.81m 5.00m
4 Laura Beth Turner Chatt. Christian 4.71m 15-05.50 482
4.69m 4.65m 4.71m
5 Stephanie Wisse 12 Unicoi County 4.69m 15-04.75 477
4.62m 4.69m 4.52m
6 Jalena Curbeam 10 East Nashville 4.64m 15-02.75 464
4.64m 4.62m FOUL
7 Denia Hill-Tate 12 M.L. King 4.63m 15-02.25 461
4.63m 4.43m FOUL
8 Olivia Kent Sullivan South 4.59m 15-00.75 451
4.15m 4.48m 4.59m
9 Jamelah Taylor Dyersburg 4.57m 15-00.00 446
4.53m 4.57m 4.48m
10 Emma Johnson 11 Signal Mountain 4.50m 14-09.25 428
4.50m 4.50m 4.41m
11 Raven Rogers Mitchell 3.93m 12-10.75 292
FOUL FOUL 3.93m
Event 75 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Denia Hill-Tate 12 M.L. King 1.52m 4-11.75 644
2 Lennex Walker 12 Chatt.Sch -A&S 1.47m 4-09.75 588
2 Jalena Curbeam 10 East Nashville 1.47m 4-09.75 588
2 Laura Beth Turner Chatt. Christian 1.47m 4-09.75 588
2 Olivia Kent Sullivan South 1.47m 4-09.75 588
6 Raven Rogers Mitchell 1.42m 4-07.75 534
6 Stephanie Wisse 12 Unicoi County 1.42m 4-07.75 534
8 Kennedi Johnson 11 East Nashville 1.37m 4-06.00 481
8 Emma Johnson 11 Signal Mountain 1.37m 4-06.00 481
8 Jamelah Taylor Dyersburg 1.37m 4-06.00 481
11 Chloe Harp 12 Montgomery Centr 1.27m 4-02.00 379
Event 40 Boys Pole Vault A-AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Garrett McQuain 12 Lipscomb Aca 13-06.00 4.11m 10
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P P P XO O O XO O XXX
2 Bobby Willingham 12 CPA 13-00.00 3.96m 8
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P P P P P O XXX
3 Paul Schwarzentraub 12 L & N STEM 13-00.00 3.96m 6
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P O O O O XXO XXX
4 Ryan Charles 11 CPA 12-00.00 3.65m 4.50
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P P O O O O XXX
4 John Rentenbach 10 Knxv.Cath 12-00.00 3.65m 4.50
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P P O O O O XXX
6 Andrew Bowen 12 Unicoi County 11-06.00 3.50m 3
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO P P P O XO XXO XXX
7 Marvin Farmer 10 Westwood 10-00.00 3.04m 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XO XO XXX
8 Aden Douglas 10 Mem.Aca-Hlth Sci 10-00.00 3.04m 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O XO XXO XXX
Event 42 Boys Long Jump A-AA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 joseph Norwood 11 Brainerd 22-04.50 -1.1 6.81m 10
20-05.75(-1.6) 22-04.50(-1.1) 19-09(-1.5) 20-00.25(-1.2)
2 Quinton Poole 12 Creek Wood 22-04.25 -0.7 6.81m 8
22-02.75(-0.7) 21-05(-0.2) 22-01.25(-0.1) 22-04.25(-0.7)
3 Kortland Martin 12 Humboldt 22-03.00 +0.0 6.78m 6
22-03(+0.0) 20-08(+0.0) 21-05(-0.6) 20-10.75(-0.8)
4 Darius Holland 9 Ripley 21-10.75 +0.0 6.67m 5
20-04.75(-0.9) 21-08.50(-0.6) 20-08.25(-0.5) 21-10.75(+0.0)
5 Demarcus Humphrey 11 B.T. Washington 21-08.25 0.3 6.61m 4
18-10.75(+0.0) 19-09.25(-1.0) 21-08.25(0.3) FOUL
6 Jaylen Foster 12 L & N STEM 21-07.00 +0.0 6.57m 3
20-06(0.3) 21-07(+0.0) 20-06.50(-0.4) 21-03(+0.0)
7 Shariq Dodd 11 McMinn Central 21-04.75 -1.6 6.52m 2
21-00.75(+0.0) 19-06.50(-0.7) 21-03.50(-1.0) 21-04.75(-1.6)
8 Jabbar Muhammad 10 M.L. King 21-04.25 -0.2 6.50m 1
21-01.75(0.7) 21-04.25(-0.2) FOUL PASS
Event 44 Boys Triple Jump A-AA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jaylen Foster 12 L & N STEM 44-05.00 +0.0 13.53m 10
41-06(+0.0) 43-02.50(-2.9) 44-05(+0.0) 43-09.50(-3.1)
2 Jaque Ross 12 Dyersburg 43-06.00 -1.4 13.25m 8
43-01(-0.4) FOUL FOUL 43-06(-1.4)
3 Deanthony Hill 12 Mitchell 42-08.00 -2.0 13.00m 6
42-00.50(-2.9) 41-05(-2.5) 42-04(-1.3) 42-08(-2.0)
4 Joachim Kennedy 12 Hume-Fogg 41-07.50 -0.9 12.68m 5
FOUL 39-06(-2.6) 40-01(-1.4) 41-07.50(-0.9)
5 Jesse Patterson 11 East Nashville 41-07.00 -1.8 12.67m 4
FOUL FOUL 41-01.50(-2.2) 41-07(-1.8)
6 Tyrell Miller 11 Ripley 41-04.00 -0.8 12.59m 3
39-09(-3.4) 41-01(-1.5) 41-04(-0.8) FOUL
7 Tyrese Starling 12 Tyner Academy 41-03.75 -1.1 12.59m 2
FOUL 40-00.50(-1.7) 39-00.50(-2.4) 41-03.75(-1.1)
8 Johnquiez Guerrier 9 Stratford 40-10.00 -2.2 12.44m 1
39-08.50(-1.8) 39-08.50(-1.3) 40-10(-2.2) 38-07.50(-2.1)
Event 46 Boys High Jump A-AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Charles 11 CPA 6-04.00 1.93m 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O O O O XXX
2 Timetric Hodges 12 Maplewood 6-04.00 1.93m 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O O XXO XXX
3 Raishun Morris 10 Hillcrest 6-02.00 1.87m 5.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O O XO XXX
3 Jesse Patterson 11 East Nashville 6-02.00 1.87m 5.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O O XO XXX
5 Jaylen Foster 12 L & N STEM 6-02.00 1.87m 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XO XO O XO XXX
6 Paul Todd 10 Hillcrest 6-02.00 1.87m 3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XXO XXO XO XXO XXX
7 Quentrail Polk 12 Union City 6-00.00 1.82m 2
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O O XXX
8 Jd Thaxton 9 Loudon 6-00.00 1.82m 1
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XXO O O XXX
-- Tyrese Starling 12 Tyner Academy NH
5-08 5-10
P XXX
Event 48 Boys Shot Put A-AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hunter Eads 12 Sullivan East 50-01.75 15.28m 10
49-03.25 50-01.75 FOUL FOUL
2 Rodderick Cummings 12 East Nashville 47-11.50 14.61m 8
FOUL 44-11 43-04.75 47-11.50
3 Elijah Simmons 10 Pearl Cohn 47-10.25 14.58m 6
46-08.75 47-02.50 47-00.75 47-10.25
4 Logan Jones 12 Alvin C. York 45-00.00 13.71m 5
43-00.50 44-04.50 42-04.75 45-00
5 Tyelan Rice 12 Gatl. Pittman 44-03.50 13.50m 4
42-11.50 40-01.75 FOUL 44-03.50
6 Drew Cole 12 Fayette Ware 43-08.75 13.32m 3
43-08.75 42-08.25 41-09.75 43-00.75
7 Zachary Lane 12 Greeneville 43-03.00 13.18m 2
40-07.50 40-11.25 43-03 42-00
8 Justyn Johnson 10 Union City 43-01.75 13.15m 1
38-07 43-01.75 40-00.50 40-10.25
Event 50 Boys Discus Throw A-AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Donald Johnson 9 Fred J. Page 146-04 44.60m 10
FOUL 146-04 145-06 142-02
2 Ian Williams 12 Alcoa 142-11 43.56m 8
142-11 99-10 133-10 133-09
3 Evan Grooms 12 Greeneville 137-07 41.93m 6
129-07 FOUL 137-07 129-02
4 Hunter Eads 12 Sullivan East 131-04 40.03m 5
124-04 114-07 131-04 FOUL
5 Jake Merryman 11 Fairview 129-07 39.49m 4
FOUL 129-07 124-05 124-10
6 Devin Smith 11 Union City 128-01 39.03m 3
115-07 118-11 119-10 128-01
7 Tyler Hill 12 Montgomery Centr 124-03 37.87m 2
124-03 116-01 122-06 FOUL
8 Grant Eison 11 Jacksn Christian 118-04 36.06m 1
FOUL 118-04 115-11 114-00
Event 52 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Knox.Cath 8:17.66 10
2 Craigmont 8:22.85 8
3 City University School of Libe 8:28.49 6
4 Whites Crk 8:28.51 5
5 Chatt.Christian School 8:30.34 4
6 Alcoa 8:34.88 3
7 Page 8:35.44 2
8 Power Center Academy 8:38.28 1
Event 54 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A-AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Brevin Sims 9 Chatt.Sch -A&S 14.84 -4.1 10
2 Michael McMahan 12 Fred J. Page 14.85 -4.1 8
3 Malik Mcadory 12 Fairley 15.26 -4.1 6
4 Ethan Ward 11 Sullivan South 15.72 -4.1 5
5 Deshaun Burks 11 Mem.Aca-Hlth Sci 16.00 -4.1 4
6 Joachim Kennedy 12 Hume-Fogg 16.27 -4.1 3
7 Ty Youngblood 9 Greeneville 16.71 -4.1 2
8 Marvin Farmer 10 Westwood 16.98 -4.1 1
Event 56 Boys 100 Meter Dash A-AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jeremy McDowell 12 Maplewood 11.08 -4.1 10
2 Kedrick Wilbanks 12 Red Bank 11.09 -4.1 8
3 Kendrick Wilbanks 12 Red Bank 11.31 -4.1 6
4 Jimmyrious Parker 11 Pearl Cohn 11.33 -4.1 5
5 Booker Williams 12 Sheffield 11.36 -4.1 4
6 Derrick Williams 12 Craigmont 11.37 -4.1 3
7 Kevin Davis 9 Trinity Christn 11.49 -4.1 2
8 Dmonte Kemp 12 Millingtn Centrl 20.68 -4.1 1
Event 58 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin-East 1:27.62 10
2 Pearl Cohn 1:27.68 8
3 Liberty Tech 1:28.23 6
4 Maplewood 1:28.25 5
5 East Nashville 1:29.18 4
6 Alcoa 1:31.53 3
7 Martin Luther King 1:33.74 2
-- Sheffield DNF
Event 60 Boys 1600 Meter Run A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Georde Goodwyn 12 Knxv.Cath 4:31.20 10
2 Jake Renfree 10 Knxv.Cath 4:32.74 8
3 Thomas Porter 12 Signal Mountain 4:33.06 6
4 Jhon-wes Walker 12 Covington 4:35.55 5
5 Brent Borden 11 Grace Christian 4:38.97 4
6 Alex Ponce 10 Merrol Hyde 4:40.40 3
7 Will Hileman 11 Hume-Fogg 4:42.23 2
8 Larry McNary II 12 Power Center 4:53.60 1
Event 62 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maplewood 41.61 10
2 Austin-East 41.80 8
3 Pearl Cohn 42.10 6
4 East Nashville 42.86 5
5 Liberty Tech 42.99 4
6 Red Bank 43.24 3
7 Covington 43.91 2
8 Sheffield 1:00.04 1
Event 64 Boys 400 Meter Dash A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nickson Pierre 11 Pearl Cohn 48.47 10
2 Emmanuel Bynum 10 Prep Acad,W.E.B. 48.87 8
3 Walter Miller 12 Millingtn Centrl 49.69 6
4 Derrick Williams 12 Craigmont 50.33 5
5 Michael Vogt 12 Central Magnet 51.16 4
6 Clarence Smith 11 Carter 51.82 3
7 Taylor McCarty 11 Northview Acad 51.86 2
8 Seth Crowder 12 Liberty Tech 52.53 1
Event 66 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rodney Castille 12 Liberty Tech 37.55 10
2 Brevin Sims 9 Chatt.Sch -A&S 38.49 8
3 Kiyontae Warren 10 Austin-East 38.84 6
4 Michael McMahan 12 Fred J. Page 39.60 5
5 Yusuf Ali 12 Maplewood 39.78 4
6 Devin Hyde 11 M.L. King 40.76 3
7 Malik Mcadory 12 Fairley 40.87 2
8 Luke Downes 12 Clarkrange H 41.04 1
Event 68 Boys 800 Meter Run A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Georde Goodwyn 12 Knxv.Cath 1:58.51 10
2 Timothy Thacker 12 Grace Christian 1:58.97 8
3 Jhon-wes Walker 12 Covington 1:59.63 6
4 Ben Pate 12 CPA 2:01.26 5
5 Nathaniel Crawford 11 Mem.Aca-Sci Eng 2:04.00 4
6 Drew McCollum 12 Lipscomb Aca 2:04.03 3
7 Caleb Allen 12 Creek Wood 2:04.86 2
8 Taylor Anderson 12 Liberty Tech 2:10.59 1
Event 70 Boys 200 Meter Dash A-AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jeremy McDowell 12 Maplewood 22.00 -4.1 10
2 Walter Miller 12 Millingtn Centrl 22.19 -4.1 8
3 Nickson Pierre 11 Pearl Cohn 22.77 -4.1 6
4 Kedrick Wilbanks 12 Red Bank 22.94 -4.1 5
5 Kevin Davis 9 Trinity Christn 23.00 -4.1 4
6 Emmanuel Bynum 10 Prep Acad,W.E.B. 23.09 -4.1 3
7 Martest Forbes 11 Austin-East 23.20 -4.1 2
8 Jabbar Muhammad 10 M.L. King 46.56 -4.1 1
Event 72 Boys 3200 Meter Run A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jake Renfree 10 Knxv.Cath 10:05.39 10
2 Devin Sullivan 11 Knxv.Cath 10:09.66 8
3 Georde Goodwyn 12 Knxv.Cath 10:22.46 6
4 Larry McNary II 12 Power Center 10:23.01 5
5 Porter Bradley 10 Univ.Sch -JC 10:23.34 4
6 Isaac Wehner 11 South Gibson Co. 10:35.96 3
7 Colin Lamb 12 Fred J. Page 10:47.25 2
8 Stone Norris 10 Clarksville 10:56.39 1
Event 74 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Liberty Tech 3:20.48 10
2 Maplewood 3:20.58 8
3 Pearl Cohn 3:22.55 6
4 Austin-East 3:23.37 5
5 Millington Central 3:23.53 4
6 Craigmont 3:25.82 3
7 Stratford 3:32.73 2
8 Brainerd 3:35.12 1
Event 76 Boys Decathlon A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Charles 11 CPA 5739 10
2 Joachim Kennedy 12 Hume-Fogg 5593 8
3 Jaque Ross 12 Dyersburg 5308 6
4 Juliun Lane 11 West Greene 5274 5
5 Hunter Marsh 11 Alcoa 5128 4
6 Reed Bona 10 Dyersburg 5092 3
7 Daniel Davila Creek Wood 4810 2
8 Joseph Garmany Gatl. Pittman 4678 1
9 Sam Byard Montgomery Centr 4569
10 Job Blacksmith 11 East Nashville 4219
11 Marvin Farmer 10 Westwood 3057
Event 76 Boys Decathlon A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Charles CPA 5739 10
2 Joachim Kennedy 12 Hume-Fogg 5593 8
3 Jaque Ross 12 Dyersburg 5308 6
4 Juliun Lane 11 West Greene 5274 5
5 Hunter Marsh 11 Alcoa 5128 4
6 Reed Bona Dyersburg 5092 3
7 Daniel Davila Creek Wood 4810 2
8 Joseph Garmany Gatl. Pittman 4678 1
9 Sam Byard Montgomery Centr 4569
10 Job Blacksmith 11 East Nashville 4219
11 Marvin Farmer Westwood 3057
Event 76 Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash A-AA Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Job Blacksmith 11 East Nashville 10.93 3 876
2 Ryan Charles CPA 11.48 3 757
3 Daniel Davila Creek Wood 11.49 2 755
4 Reed Bona Dyersburg 11.73 3 705
5 Hunter Marsh 11 Alcoa 11.83 1 685
6 Joseph Garmany Gatl. Pittman 11.89 2 673
7 Juliun Lane 11 West Greene 11.90 2 671
8 Sam Byard Montgomery Centr 11.96 2 659
9 Joachim Kennedy 12 Hume-Fogg 11.98 1 655
10 Jaque Ross 12 Dyersburg 12.00 1 651
11 Marvin Farmer Westwood 12.31 3 591
Event 76 Decathlon: #2 Boys Discus Throw A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Juliun Lane 11 West Greene 33.54m 110-00 535
32.15m 33.54m 31.14m
2 Reed Bona Dyersburg 32.14m 105-05 507
30.00m 30.97m 32.14m
3 Daniel Davila Creek Wood 30.94m 101-06 483
30.71m 25.00m 30.94m
4 Jaque Ross 12 Dyersburg 29.20m 95-10 449
25.92m 29.11m 29.20m
5 Job Blacksmith 11 East Nashville 28.82m 94-07 441
FOUL FOUL 28.82m
6 Joachim Kennedy 12 Hume-Fogg 27.56m 90-05 417
25.13m FOUL 27.56m
7 Ryan Charles CPA 26.29m 86-03 392
25.16m 25.46m 26.29m
8 Joseph Garmany Gatl. Pittman 24.85m 81-06 364
21.99m 22.50m 24.85m
9 Hunter Marsh 11 Alcoa 24.13m 79-02 350
24.13m 22.34m FOUL
10 Sam Byard Montgomery Centr 23.72m 77-10 343
22.37m 23.72m 23.65m
11 Marvin Farmer Westwood 23.41m 76-10 337
20.66m 19.93m 23.41m
Event 76 Decathlon: #3 Boys Triple Jump A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jaque Ross 12 Dyersburg 13.61m 44-08.00 654
13.50m 12.66m 13.61m
2 Joachim Kennedy 12 Hume-Fogg 13.20m 43-03.75 603
12.73m 13.06m 13.20m
3 Juliun Lane 11 West Greene 12.45m 40-10.25 512
12.45m 12.44m 12.07m
4 Ryan Charles CPA 12.38m 40-07.50 504
11.88m 12.15m 12.38m
5 Joseph Garmany Gatl. Pittman 12.19m 40-00.00 481
11.45m 11.92m 12.19m
6 Reed Bona Dyersburg 11.44m 37-06.50 396
11.23m 11.44m 11.27m
7 Daniel Davila Creek Wood 11.34m 37-02.50 385
FOUL 11.32m 11.34m
8 Hunter Marsh 11 Alcoa 11.32m 37-01.75 383
11.11m 11.08m 11.32m
9 Sam Byard Montgomery Centr 10.92m 35-10.00 340
10.92m 10.91m 10.92m
10 Marvin Farmer Westwood 9.85m 32-03.75 233
9.55m 9.85m 9.59m
-- Job Blacksmith 11 East Nashville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 76 Decathlon: #4 Boys Pole Vault A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hunter Marsh 11 Alcoa 3.66m 12-00.00 525
1 Ryan Charles CPA 3.66m 12-00.00 525
3 Marvin Farmer Westwood 3.05m 10-00.00 369
4 Reed Bona Dyersburg 2.89m 9-05.75 331
5 Joachim Kennedy 12 Hume-Fogg 2.74m 8-11.75 296
5 Sam Byard Montgomery Centr 2.74m 8-11.75 296
7 Jaque Ross 12 Dyersburg 2.59m 8-06.00 262
8 Juliun Lane 11 West Greene 2.44m 8-00.00 229
9 Job Blacksmith 11 East Nashville 2.29m 7-06.00 197
9 Joseph Garmany Gatl. Pittman 2.29m 7-06.00 197
11 Daniel Davila Creek Wood 1.98m 6-06.00 136
Event 76 Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash A-AA Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hunter Marsh 11 Alcoa 52.47 3 704
2 Job Blacksmith 11 East Nashville 53.50 1 660
3 Reed Bona Dyersburg 54.45 3 621
4 Ryan Charles CPA 54.58 2 616
5 Juliun Lane 11 West Greene 55.08 1 596
6 Jaque Ross 12 Dyersburg 55.31 2 586
7 Joachim Kennedy 12 Hume-Fogg 55.49 2 579
8 Daniel Davila Creek Wood 55.86 1 565
9 Joseph Garmany Gatl. Pittman 56.80 1 528
10 Sam Byard Montgomery Centr 58.35 3 471
11 Marvin Farmer Westwood 1:09.23 3 154
Event 76 Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A-AA Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joachim Kennedy 12 Hume-Fogg 15.71 2 766
2 Ryan Charles CPA 16.23 4 707
3 Juliun Lane 11 West Greene 16.92 3 633
4 Joseph Garmany Gatl. Pittman 17.00 2 624
5 Hunter Marsh 11 Alcoa 17.23 3 600
6 Marvin Farmer Westwood 18.26 1 499
7 Reed Bona Dyersburg 18.50 2 477
8 Daniel Davila Creek Wood 18.79 4 451
9 Sam Byard Montgomery Centr 18.88 1 443
10 Jaque Ross 12 Dyersburg 19.98 3 351
11 Job Blacksmith 11 East Nashville 20.68 1 297
Event 76 Decathlon: #7 Boys High Jump A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Charles CPA 1.88m 6-02.00 696
2 Joachim Kennedy 12 Hume-Fogg 1.78m 5-10.00 610
3 Daniel Davila Creek Wood 1.73m 5-08.00 569
3 Jaque Ross 12 Dyersburg 1.73m 5-08.00 569
3 Job Blacksmith 11 East Nashville 1.73m 5-08.00 569
6 Joseph Garmany Gatl. Pittman 1.62m 5-03.75 480
6 Reed Bona Dyersburg 1.62m 5-03.75 480
6 Sam Byard Montgomery Centr 1.62m 5-03.75 480
9 Juliun Lane 11 West Greene 1.57m 5-01.75 441
10 Hunter Marsh 11 Alcoa 1.52m 4-11.75 404
-- Marvin Farmer Westwood NH
Event 76 Decathlon: #8 Boys Shot Put A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Charles CPA 11.14m 36-06.75 554
10.32m 11.14m 10.92m
2 Daniel Davila Creek Wood 11.11m 36-05.50 553
11.11m 10.87m 10.80m
3 Juliun Lane 11 West Greene 10.84m 35-06.75 536
10.82m 10.84m 10.35m
4 Job Blacksmith 11 East Nashville 10.67m 35-00.25 526
10.67m 10.35m 10.50m
5 Sam Byard Montgomery Centr 10.31m 33-10.00 504
8.48m 9.63m 10.31m
6 Jaque Ross 12 Dyersburg 10.22m 33-06.50 499
9.90m 9.92m 10.22m
7 Reed Bona Dyersburg 9.69m 31-09.50 467
9.51m 8.92m 9.69m
8 Joseph Garmany Gatl. Pittman 9.34m 30-07.75 446
9.25m 9.34m 8.72m
9 Joachim Kennedy 12 Hume-Fogg 8.91m 29-02.75 420
8.69m 8.68m 8.91m
10 Marvin Farmer Westwood 8.53m 28-00.00 398
8.45m 8.02m 8.53m
11 Hunter Marsh 11 Alcoa 7.65m 25-01.25 346
7.43m 7.65m FOUL
Event 76 Decathlon: #9 Boys Long Jump A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jaque Ross 12 Dyersburg 6.38m 20-11.25 670
6.27m 6.38m 6.32m
2 Joachim Kennedy 12 Hume-Fogg 6.34m 20-09.75 661
5.90m 6.07m 6.34m
3 Ryan Charles CPA 6.19m 20-03.75 628
6.04m FOUL 6.19m
4 Juliun Lane 11 West Greene 6.12m 20-01.00 613
5.84m 5.97m 6.12m
5 Joseph Garmany Gatl. Pittman 5.89m 19-04.00 563
FOUL 5.63m 5.89m
6 Hunter Marsh 11 Alcoa 5.70m 18-08.50 523
5.14m 5.46m 5.70m
7 Reed Bona Dyersburg 5.67m 18-07.25 516
5.67m FOUL 4.81m
8 Daniel Davila Creek Wood 5.61m 18-05.00 504
5.32m 5.42m 5.61m
9 Job Blacksmith 11 East Nashville 5.55m 18-02.50 492
5.23m 5.11m 5.55m
10 Sam Byard Montgomery Centr 5.33m 17-06.00 447
5.14m 4.99m 5.33m
11 Marvin Farmer Westwood 4.65m 15-03.25 317
4.14m 3.93m 4.65m
Event 76 Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run A-AA Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaque Ross 12 Dyersburg 4:50.23 617
2 Hunter Marsh 11 Alcoa 4:51.71 608
3 Reed Bona Dyersburg 4:54.49 592
4 Joachim Kennedy 12 Hume-Fogg 4:55.46 586
5 Sam Byard Montgomery Centr 4:55.50 586
6 Juliun Lane 11 West Greene 5:09.13 508
7 Daniel Davila Creek Wood 5:28.15 409
8 Ryan Charles CPA 5:38.19 360
9 Joseph Garmany Gatl. Pittman 5:46.54 322
10 Job Blacksmith 11 East Nashville 6:28.24 161
11 Marvin Farmer Westwood 6:28.65 159
Event 1 Girls Pole Vault AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Brittany Bishop 10 Anderson Co. 12-00.00 3.65m 10
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P P P P P O O O XO O XXX
2 Taylor Pickett 12 Brentwood 12-00.00 3.65m 8
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P P P P P O O O O XO XXX
3 Melissa Briant 12 Collierville 10-00.00 3.04m 6
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P O O O O XXX
4 Caitlin Cutshall 10 Daniel Boone 10-00.00 3.04m 5
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P O O XO O XXX
5 Katie Woods 11 Brentwood 10-00.00 3.04m 4
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P P O O XXO XXX
6 Grace Gamboa 9 Brentwood 9-00.00 2.74m 3
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P O O O XXX
7 Julia Parr 11 Science Hill 9-00.00 2.74m 1.50
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P O O XO XXX
7 Ashton Carteaux 9 Ravenwood 9-00.00 2.74m 1.50
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P O O O XO XXX
9 Madison Roberts 20 Bolton 9-00.00 2.74m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P O O O XXO XXX
10 Ashlyn Barclay 11 Houston 8-06.00 2.59m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P XO O XO XO XXX
11 Meredith Fullbright 12 Science Hill 8-06.00 2.59m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P P O XXO XXX
12 Heidi Myers 10 Bartlett 7-06.00 2.28m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
XXO O O XXX
13 Gracie Hamilton 9 Bradley Central 7-06.00 2.28m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XO XXX
14 Analese Wright East Hamilton 7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXX
15 Madison Cantrell 10 Bradley Central 7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
O XO XXX
15 Jordan Black 10 Siegel 7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
O XO XXX
Event 3 Girls Long Jump AAA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kethlin Campbell 12 Shelbyville 20-03.50 1.5 6.18m 10
19-08(1.2) 9-11.75(1.5) 19-10.25(1.3) 18-08(+0.0) FOUL 20-03.50(1.5)
2 Lauryn James 11 Cordova 18-07.25 0.1 5.67m 8
FOUL FOUL 18-07.25(0.1) 16-06.50(1.3) 17-11.75(0.6) 18-00.25(2.8)
3 Kiara Rhodes 12 Whitehaven 18-05.00 1.0 5.61m 6
16-04(1.9) 17-11(0.8) 17-10.25(0.7) 17-08.50(0.6) 18-02(+0.0) 18-05(1.0)
4 Tanalya Gordon 11 Blackman 18-04.25 0.1 5.59m 5
FOUL FOUL 18-04.25(0.1) 17-09.75(0.1) FOUL 18-03(1.4)
5 Jessica Kelley 11 Ridgeway 17-10.50 1.4 5.44m 4
17-06.25(0.3) 17-02.75(1.1) 17-01.50(+0.0) 17-09.25(1.6) 17-05(1.6) 17-10.50(1.4)
6 Imani Udoumana 11 Oakland 17-09.50 1.3 5.42m 3
17-09.50(1.3) 7-06.50(1.2) PASS 16-11.75(1.6) 15-06(0.5) PASS
7 Kelsea Buchanan 11 John Overton 17-02.25 0.5 5.23m 2
FOUL 17-02.25(0.5) 17-01.50(0.8) 16-04.75(1.4) 16-05(0.8) FOUL
8 Karson Young 12 Coffee Co. 17-01.00 0.4 5.20m 1
16-08.75(1.5) 16-09.25(1.7) 16-11.50(1.2) 17-00(+0.0) 16-08(0.5) 17-01(0.4)
9 Rebekah Hampton 12 Hardin Valley 17-00.00 +0.0 5.18m
FOUL 16-11(1.7) 16-08(0.9) 16-10(1.3) 16-04.50(1.4) 17-00(+0.0)
10 Patience Sakeuh 9 West 16-11.00 0.5 5.15m
15-10.75(+0.0) 16-03.50(0.9) 16-11(0.5) 16-07.50(1.2) 16-04.50(0.9) 16-08.75(1.0)
11 Caroline Lewis 10 West 16-06.00 +0.0 5.02m
16-06(+0.0) 16-01(1.1) 16-05.75(1.1)
12 Mckenzie Williamson 10 Centennial 16-05.25 0.2 5.01m
16-05.25(0.2) 15-10.50(2.3) 16-04.75(1.1)
12 Ariel Lane 10 Mem. Central 16-05.25 +0.0 5.01m
16-01.75(0.6) 15-07(0.4) 16-05.25(+0.0)
14 Whitney Christian 11 Volunteer 16-01.00 1.0 4.90m
FOUL 15-08.25(1.0) 16-01(1.0)
15 Danielle Mincey 9 John Overton 15-08.25 1.2 4.78m
15-08.25(1.2) FOUL 15-01.50(1.5)
16 Jillian Baldis 10 Gallatin 15-02.00 1.7 4.62m
FOUL 15-02(1.7) FOUL
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump AAA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Imani Udoumana 11 Oakland 37-10.00 -1.4 11.53m 10
36-09(-1.1) 37-10(-1.4) 37-00(-0.8) 35-10(+0.0) PASS 37-02.50(3.0)
2 Avery Truelove 12 Centennial 35-10.00 0.8 10.92m 8
34-08(-0.5) 35-01(+0.0) FOUL 35-06.50(+0.0) 35-10(0.8) 34-05(-0.5)
3 Taylor Pickett 12 Brentwood 35-08.50 0.7 10.88m 6
34-02.50(-2.3) 35-06(-1.3) 35-00(+0.0) 34-09.50(0.1) 35-08.50(0.7) 35-00(-1.2)
4 Georgie McDevitt 10 Maryville 35-05.50 -1.8 10.80m 5
33-06.50(0.8) 33-11(-1.6) 35-05.50(-1.8) 34-11(0.7) 32-05(-0.7) 33-09.50(-1.9)
5 Karson Young 12 Coffee Co. 35-04.50 -0.4 10.78m 4
34-01(-2.5) 35-04.50(-0.4) PASS 35-00(0.5) 34-08(-1.2) 34-03(-2.4)
6 Morgan Salyers 12 Volunteer 35-02.00 -1.1 10.71m 3
35-02(-1.1) 33-05(0.7) 34-05(-3.1) FOUL 34-04.50(-2.7) 34-00(0.3)
7 India Wilson 10 Southwind 35-01.50 -2.5 10.70m 2
33-11.50(-0.6) 34-07(+0.0) 34-09(-2.4) 34-04(0.1) 34-10(0.4) 35-01.50(-2.5)
8 Kendall Long 20 White Station 34-07.00 -1.3 10.54m 1
34-07(-1.3) 33-08.50(0.3) 34-05.50(-0.5) 33-06(1.3) 33-02(2.4) 34-07(0.4)
9 Katelyn Darnell 9 Centennial 34-07.00 -1.0 10.54m
34-07(-1.0) 32-11(-1.4) 33-11(-1.5) FOUL 34-03(0.8) 34-03.50(-1.7)
10 Kelsey Bailey 12 Dobyns Bennett 34-03.00 -3.7 10.43m
32-04(+0.0) 33-10(+0.0) 34-03(-3.7)
11 Lizzie Davis 11 Hardin Valley 34-01.00 0.6 10.38m
FOUL 34-01(0.6) 32-04(-2.6)
12 Kristen Horton 11 White Station 34-00.50 -2.2 10.37m
FOUL FOUL 34-00.50(-2.2)
13 Sasha Chambliss 11 Cordova 33-07.00 -2.2 10.23m
30-03.50(-1.4) 33-00(-2.6) 33-07(-2.2)
14 Ashley Price 12 Ooltewah 33-02.50 -0.8 10.12m
31-03.50(1.1) 32-02.50(-1.0) 33-02.50(-0.8)
15 Asya Cobb 12 Smyrna 32-02.00 -1.8 9.80m
32-00(-1.1) 31-10(-1.1) 32-02(-1.8)
Event 7 Girls High Jump AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Addisyn Rowe 12 David Crockett 5-06.00 1.67m 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P O O XO O O XXX
2 Kiara Rhodes 12 Whitehaven 5-02.00 1.57m 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P P P O XXX
3 Riley White 12 Ravenwood 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P XO O O XXX
4 Lizzie Davis 11 Hardin Valley 5-02.00 1.57m 4.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O XO XXX
4 Chantal Le Bon 11 Knoxville Halls 5-02.00 1.57m 4.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XO XXX
6 Moriah Sims 12 Independence 5-02.00 1.57m 2.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O XXO XXX
6 Gabrielle Napper 12 Stewarts Creek 5-02.00 1.57m 2.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXO XXX
8 Dariana Anderson 12 Kirby 5-02.00 1.57m 1
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O XO XXO XXX
9 Tiffany Noe 11 Morristown-West 5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
9 Ashley Price 12 Ooltewah 5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O O XXX
11 Ladasia Walton 11 Whitehaven 5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O XXX
12 Emily Trushel 9 Brentwood 5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO O XXX
13 Karson Young 12 Coffee Co. 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
14 Jaclyn Wright 10 Blackman 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
-- Juilianna Jean-Jumeau 9 Hillsboro NH
4-08
XXX
Event 9 Girls Shot Put AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katherine Coffey 11 Brentwood 43-11.50 13.39m 10
42-00.50 40-00 FOUL 39-05.50 43-11.50 42-05.50
2 Krystal Starling 11 Ooltewah 41-00.75 12.51m 8
39-01.75 40-09 39-06.75 39-02.75 41-00.75 40-07
3 Symphony Buxton 12 Hardin Valley 40-08.00 12.39m 6
39-08 40-08 37-02.75 37-07.50 37-11.50 37-03.50
4 Jade England 11 White County 38-11.25 11.86m 5
37-06.75 38-05 38-10.75 7.75 36-04.50 38-11.25
5 Lauren Pate 11 Walker Valley 38-10.00 11.83m 4
FOUL 38-10 31-11.25 36-07.25 37-11 38-04.75
6 Andreanna Hood 9 Brighton Hig 38-03.75 11.67m 3
35-03.50 36-04 38-03.75 32-03.50 34-05.25 33-00.75
7 Brittney Ivory 10 Mem. Central 37-03.50 11.36m 2
35-11.50 36-10.50 37-03.50 37-00 35-10.50 36-06.75
8 Taylor Macklin 11 Whitehaven 37-01.50 11.31m 1
35-05.50 34-10 37-01.50 FOUL 32-02.25 34-00.25
9 Abby Mink 11 Bearden 35-11.75 10.96m
33-02.25 33-10.75 35-08.25 35-05 FOUL 35-11.75
10 Dynah Dunn 12 Cocke County 35-02.00 10.71m
32-05.50 33-11 35-02
11 Mandy Prescott 11 Hardin Valley 34-06.75 10.53m
34-02.25 32-04.50 34-06.75
12 Atlantis Warren 12 Germantown 34-01.00 10.38m
FOUL 30-10.75 34-01
13 Alyssa Poythress 12 Northeast 33-10.25 10.31m
33-04.75 29-05.25 33-10.25
14 Analeigh Wingo 10 Brentwood 33-06.25 10.21m
33-02 29-08.75 33-06.25
15 Adriana Wilson 12 Blackman 31-02.00 9.49m
30-04.25 30-01 31-02
16 Constance Bledsoe 10 Centennial 28-11.50 8.82m
28-00 FOUL 28-11.50
Event 11 Girls Discus Throw AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katherine Coffey 11 Brentwood 140-01 42.69m 10
2 Atlantis Warren 12 Germantown 125-09 38.32m 8
3 Hannah Johnson 11 Independence 125-01 38.12m 6
4 Zoe Vlk 9 Wilson Central 120-09 36.80m 5
5 Krystal Starling 11 Ooltewah 112-03 34.21m 4
6 LaMonica Mintlow 11 Gallatin 109-11 33.50m 3
7 Daniela Palomino 12 David Crockett 108-02 32.96m 2
8 Khyra Gambrell 12 Dobyns Bennett 108-00 32.91m 1
9 Andreanna Hood 9 Brighton Hig 102-00 31.08m
10 Mattie Thomas 11 Soddy Daisy 98-09 30.09m
11 Jaycee Schroeder 9 Jefferson Co. 98-08 30.07m
12 Brittney Ivory 10 Mem. Central 96-07 29.43m
13 Sophie Frederick 9 Walker Valley 95-07 29.13m
14 Taylor Macklin 11 Whitehaven 93-07 28.52m
15 Angeli Wright 9 Oakland 92-04 28.14m
16 Mandy Prescott 11 Hardin Valley 73-11 22.52m
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West 9:30.90 10
2 Brentwood 9:34.15 8
3 Hardin Valley Academy 9:37.30 6
4 Ravenwood 9:40.87 5
5 Northeast 9:48.80 4
6 Germantown 9:50.47 3
7 Science Hill 9:50.70 2
8 Mt. Juliet 9:57.21 1
9 Oak Ridge 10:02.58
10 Arlington 10:03.45
11 Houston 10:11.78
12 Cookeville 10:20.78
13 Walker Valley 10:24.07
14 White Station 10:29.57
15 Soddy Daisy 10:30.78
16 Riverdale 10:55.22
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kiara Rhodes 12 Whitehaven 14.10 -0.3 2 10
2 Imani Udoumana 11 Oakland 14.85 -0.3 2 8
3 Jessica Green 11 Collierville 15.28 -0.3 2 6
4 Patience Sakeuh 9 West 15.30 -0.8 1 5
5 Lynna Taylor 12 Centennial 15.38 -0.8 1 4
6 Brittany Bishop 10 Anderson Co. 15.44 -0.3 2 3
7 Kelsea Buchanan 11 John Overton 15.60 -0.3 2 2
8 Katlin McDade 11 White Station 15.69 -0.3 2 1 15.683
9 Kamille Dunbar 12 Northeast 15.69 -0.3 2 15.688
10 Kelsey Henderson 10 Soddy Daisy 15.94 -0.8 1
11 Brooke Long 12 Hendersonvil 15.98 -0.8 1
12 Rebekah Hampton 12 Hardin Valley 16.07 -0.8 1
13 Paige Manney 9 McMinn County 16.58 -0.8 1
14 Karson Young 12 Coffee Co. 16.72 -0.8 1
15 Anna Richardson 9 Heritage 18.49 -0.8 1
16 Jordyn Braswell 11 Mem. Central 20.84 -0.3 2
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kethlin Campbell 12 Shelbyville 11.73 NWI 2 10
2 Kirstin Jones 10 Whitehaven 12.00 NWI 2 8
3 Tiyanna Johnson 11 Cleveland 12.18 NWI 2 6
4 Ashtin Holman 9 Franklin Co. 12.22 -0.8 1 5
5 Ceirra Tate 12 Whitehaven 12.26 NWI 2 4
6 Kristen Blevins 11 West 12.29 -0.8 1 3
7 Jamaya Fleming 11 White Station 12.32 NWI 2 2
8 Tia Davis 12 Ooltewah 12.44 -0.8 1 1
9 Aislinn McElhaney 10 Sevier Co. 12.52 -0.8 1
10 Asha Jennings 11 West Creek 12.53 -0.8 1
11 Teauna Anderson 12 Northeast 12.55 NWI 2
12 Kourtnie Kelley 10 White Station 12.57 NWI 2
13 Jo'Neca Talley 9 Gallatin 12.59 -0.8 1
14 Calandra Henry 10 Northeast 12.71 NWI 2
15 Chloe Arnold 12 Tennessee 12.89 -0.8 1
Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Whitehaven 1:41.44 2 10
2 Stewarts Creek 1:41.91 2 8
3 Cordova 1:42.43 2 6
4 Memphis Central 1:43.86 2 5
5 Hardin Valley Academy 1:44.64 2 4
6 Maryville 1:44.94 1 3
7 Blackman 1:44.99 1 2
8 Northeast 1:45.01 2 1
9 Riverdale 1:45.90 1
10 Bartlett 1:46.25 2
11 Tennessee 1:46.27 1
12 Oak Ridge 1:47.72 1
13 East Hamilton 1:47.96 1
14 Antioch 1:48.36 1
-- Independence DNF 2
-- Rossview DQ 1 zone violation
Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Addi Coggins 12 Independence 5:04.32 10
2 Lindsey Stallworth 12 West 5:05.62 8
3 Ella Baran 11 Houston 5:06.43 6
4 Madeline Shook 9 West 5:07.57 5
5 Sadie Cook 9 Independence 5:18.60 4
6 Anna Tankersley 10 Houston 5:18.61 3
7 Emma McClellan 12 Riverdale 5:21.28 2
8 Maddy Moody 10 Anderson Co. 5:23.04 1
9 Lauren Tabor 9 Cumberland Co. 5:27.75
10 Lindsay Ahlmeyer 11 Beech Senior 5:29.00
11 Gracelyn Walls 10 Arlington 5:35.50
12 Sarah Sneed 10 Riverdale 5:36.01
13 Madison Grimm 11 Hardin Valley 5:36.26
14 Courtney McCowan 12 Cookeville 5:44.66
15 Chloe Biggs 10 Arlington 6:04.85
Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Whitehaven 47.77 2 10
2 White Station 48.45 2 8
3 Stewarts Creek 48.57 2 6
4 Blackman 48.98 2 5
5 Arlington 49.20 2 4
6 Memphis Central 49.27 2 3
7 Northeast 49.28 1 2
8 Centennial 49.36 1 1
9 Hardin Valley Academy 49.61 2
10 Maryville 50.19 1
11 Ooltewah 50.28 1
12 Independence 50.54 1
13 South-Doyle 50.87 1
14 East Hamilton 50.88 1
15 West 58.82 1
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Riley White 12 Ravenwood 56.73 2 10
2 Jessica Kelley 11 Ridgeway 57.89 2 8
3 LaNea Wallace 10 Houston 58.05 2 6
4 Jensen Overbay 10 Sevier Co. 58.18 2 5
5 Anastasia Hayes 12 Riverdale 58.24 1 4
6 Maria Chellah 11 Daniel Boone 59.03 2 3
7 Ifeoma Ikedionwu 12 Cookeville 59.34 1 2
8 Abbie Zander 9 Jefferson Co. 1:00.14 1 1
9 Whitney Bryant 10 Franklin 1:00.20 2
10 Katy Neubert 10 Science Hill 1:00.21 1
11 Asiara Nakasone 11 Northeast 1:00.84 1
12 Caroline Groves 12 Ravenwood 1:01.49 1
13 Mariah Smith 10 Germantown 1:01.53 2
14 Narissa Riley 12 Cleveland 1:01.83 1
-- Dymanique Thompson 12 LaVergne DNF 1
-- Reonna Collier 12 Cordova DNF 2
Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kiara Rhodes 12 Whitehaven 43.94 2 10
2 Kendall Long 20 White Station 44.23 2 8
3 Taylor Pickett 12 Brentwood 45.85 2 6
4 Aislinn McElhaney 10 Sevier Co. 46.13 2 5
5 Emani Johnson 9 Whitehaven 46.14 1 4
6 Brooke Long 12 Hendersonvil 46.71 2 3
7 Ashley Grimes 11 Lebanon 46.97 1 2
8 Lilly Worden 11 Hillsboro 47.02 2 1
9 Imani Udoumana 11 Oakland 47.21 1
10 Sarah Pearson 11 Coffee Co. 47.77 1
11 Lizzie Davis 11 Hardin Valley 47.93 1
12 Marquita Smith 12 Whitehaven 48.28 2
13 Caroline Lewis 10 West 48.68 1
14 Patience Sakeuh 9 West 49.11 2
15 Sara Mullis 9 Bradley Central 49.16 1
16 Zoe Dennis 12 Cookeville 49.67 1
Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jessica Lord 12 Morristown-West 2:16.77 2 10
2 Riley Coggin 11 Brentwood 2:18.89 1 8
3 Breja Hooks 10 Oakland 2:18.95 1 6
4 Hannah Burkhart 9 West 2:20.25 2 5
5 Kensi Gray 10 Hardin Valley 2:21.31 2 4
6 Julia Karsten 10 Mt.Juliet 2:23.16 2 3
7 Emily Jay 11 Brentwood 2:24.78 2 2
8 Alyssa Dandridge 12 Germantown 2:24.99 1 1
9 Lindsey Stallworth 12 West 2:27.33 2
10 Kendall Harris 10 Walker Valley 2:27.57 1
11 Courtney McCowan 12 Cookeville 2:28.64 1
12 Lauren Tabor 9 Cumberland Co. 2:30.97 1
13 Bailey Rose 11 Houston 2:31.24 1
14 Skylar Boogerd 10 Arlington 2:31.57 2
15 Dominique Taylor 12 Germantown 2:48.43 1
Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kethlin Campbell 12 Shelbyville 24.21 1.1 2 10
2 Kirstin Jones 10 Whitehaven 25.20 1.1 2 8
3 Ashtin Holman 9 Franklin Co. 25.24 2.0 1 6
4 Timaya Ray 9 Hardin Valley 25.45 1.1 2 5
5 Tia Davis 12 Ooltewah 25.50 1.1 2 4
6 Lauryn James 11 Cordova 25.62 1.1 2 3
7 Jamaya Fleming 11 White Station 25.67 1.1 2 2
8 Teauna Anderson 12 Northeast 25.70 2.0 1 1
9 Kristen Blevins 11 West 25.71 2.0 1
10 Tiyanna Johnson 11 Cleveland 25.74 1.1 2
11 Mckenzie Williamson 10 Centennial 25.91 2.0 1
12 Alecandria Henderson 11 Houston 25.93 1.1 2
13 Calandra Henry 10 Northeast 26.03 2.0 1
14 Jo'Neca Talley 9 Gallatin 26.28 2.0 1
15 Imani Bryant 10 Jefferson Co. 26.37 2.0 1
16 Chloe Arnold 12 Tennessee 26.51 2.0 1
Event 33 Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erica Fisher 10 Arlington 10:59.28 10
2 Addi Coggins 12 Independence 11:00.70 8
3 Victoria Simmons 12 Siegel 11:17.64 6
4 Ella Baran 11 Houston 11:18.06 5
5 Jamie Blaylock 11 Ravenwood 11:26.57 4
6 Caroline Cherry 10 Brentwood 11:27.61 3
7 Beth Donnelly 9 Brentwood 11:28.01 2
8 Sophia Neglia 12 Dobyns Bennett 11:28.59 1
9 Anna Claire Lusk 12 Dyer Co. 11:38.87
10 Lesley Green 10 Rhea County 11:44.23
11 Julia Simpson 11 Science Hill 11:47.28
12 Rachel Strayer 11 Siegel 11:49.81
13 Michelle Myers 12 Houston 11:53.06
14 Sydney Tabor 11 Cumberland Co. 12:00.59
15 Genevieve Schwartz 11 Oak Ridge 12:04.55
16 Madison Grimm 11 Hardin Valley 12:05.86
Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ravenwood 3:59.99 2 10
2 West 4:01.58 2 8
3 Memphis Central 4:03.24 1 6
4 Brentwood 4:03.38 2 5
5 Riverdale 4:03.97 1 4
6 Northeast 4:04.59 1 3
7 Sevier County 4:05.16 2 2
8 Dobyns Bennett 4:05.27 1 1
9 Cordova 4:05.67 2
10 Centennial 4:05.72 1
11 Hardin Valley Academy 4:06.38 2
12 Houston 4:06.49 2
13 White Station 4:11.11 2
14 Oakland 4:17.35 1
15 Blackman 4:19.02 1
Event 37 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kiara Rhodes 12 Whitehaven 3382 10
2 Taylor Pickett 12 Brentwood 3329 8
3 Kelsea Buchanan 11 John Overton 3241 6
4 Imani Udoumana 11 Oakland 3134 5
5 Lizzie Davis 11 Hardin Valley 3027 4
6 Rebekah Hampton 12 Hardin Valley 2987 3
7 Caroline Lewis 10 West 2979 2
8 Lynna Taylor 12 Centennial 2958 1
9 Kelsey Henderson 10 Soddy Daisy 2847
10 Sarah Pearson 11 Coffee Co. 2780
11 Cassidy Young 11 Lenoir City 2720
12 India Wilson 10 Southwind 2464
Event 1 Girls Pole Vault AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Brittany Bishop 10 Anderson Co. 12-00.00 3.65m 10
2 Taylor Pickett 12 Brentwood 12-00.00 3.65m 8
3 Melissa Briant 12 Collierville 10-00.00 3.04m 6
4 Caitlin Cutshall 10 Daniel Boone 10-00.00 3.04m 5
5 Katie Woods 11 Brentwood 10-00.00 3.04m 4
6 Grace Gamboa 9 Brentwood 9-00.00 2.74m 3
7 Madison Roberts 20 Bolton 9-00.00 2.74m 1.50
7 Ashton Carteaux 9 Ravenwood 9-00.00 2.74m 1.50
9 Julia Parr 11 Science Hill 9-00.00 2.74m
10 Ashlyn Barclay 11 Houston 8-06.00 2.59m
11 Meredith Fullbright 12 Science Hill 8-06.00 2.59m
12 Heidi Myers 10 Bartlett 7-06.00 2.28m
13 Gracie Hamilton 9 Bradley Central 7-06.00 2.28m
14 Analese Wright East Hamilton 7-00.00 2.13m
15 Madison Cantrell 10 Bradley Central 7-00.00 2.13m
15 Jordan Black 10 Siegel 7-00.00 2.13m
Event 37 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kiara Rhodes 12 Whitehaven 3382 10
2 Taylor Pickett 12 Brentwood 3329 8
3 Kelsea Buchanan 11 John Overton 3241 6
4 Imani Udoumana 12 Oakland 3134 5
5 Lizzie Davis 11 Hardin Valley 3027 4
6 Rebekah Hampton 12 Hardin Valley 2987 3
7 Caroline Lewis 10 Knoxv. West 2979 2
8 Lynna Taylor 12 Centennial 2958 1
9 Kelsey Henderson Soddy Daisy 2847
10 Sarah Pearson 11 Coffee Co. 2780
11 Cassidy Young 11 Lenoir City 2720
12 India Wilson 10 Southwind 2464
Event 37 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kiara Rhodes 12 Whitehaven 14.19 1 952
2 Imani Udoumana 12 Oakland 14.82 4 866
3 Kelsea Buchanan 11 John Overton 15.19 2 817
4 Lynna Taylor 12 Centennial 15.56 3 769
5 Taylor Pickett 12 Brentwood 15.69 3 753
6 India Wilson 10 Southwind 15.95 4 720
7 Kelsey Henderson Soddy Daisy 15.96 1 719
8 Rebekah Hampton 12 Hardin Valley 16.03 3 711
9 Caroline Lewis 10 Knoxv. West 16.12 4 700
10 Lizzie Davis 11 Hardin Valley 16.65 2 637
11 Sarah Pearson 11 Coffee Co. 16.78 2 622
12 Cassidy Young 11 Lenoir City 17.62 1 528
Event 37 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lizzie Davis 11 Hardin Valley 1.62m 5-03.75 759
2 Kiara Rhodes 12 Whitehaven 1.57m 5-01.75 701
3 Taylor Pickett 12 Brentwood 1.52m 4-11.75 644
4 Sarah Pearson 11 Coffee Co. 1.47m 4-09.75 588
4 Caroline Lewis 10 Knoxv. West 1.47m 4-09.75 588
4 Kelsea Buchanan 11 John Overton 1.47m 4-09.75 588
4 Kelsey Henderson Soddy Daisy 1.47m 4-09.75 588
4 Rebekah Hampton 12 Hardin Valley 1.47m 4-09.75 588
9 Cassidy Young 11 Lenoir City 1.42m 4-07.75 534
9 Lynna Taylor 12 Centennial 1.42m 4-07.75 534
11 India Wilson 10 Southwind 1.37m 4-06.00 481
11 Imani Udoumana 12 Oakland 1.37m 4-06.00 481
Event 37 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cassidy Young 11 Lenoir City 9.81m 32-02.25 517
9.17m 9.57m 9.81m
2 Lynna Taylor 12 Centennial 9.76m 32-00.25 514
8.96m 9.76m 0.08m
3 Sarah Pearson 11 Coffee Co. 9.40m 30-10.25 490
9.40m 9.15m 8.83m
4 Taylor Pickett 12 Brentwood 9.32m 30-07.00 485
8.69m 9.32m 9.11m
5 Kelsey Henderson Soddy Daisy 9.03m 29-07.50 466
8.84m 9.03m 0.34m
6 Rebekah Hampton 12 Hardin Valley 8.90m 29-02.50 458
7.49m 8.90m 8.37m
7 Kelsea Buchanan 11 John Overton 8.59m 28-02.25 438
8.32m 8.59m 8.04m
8 Imani Udoumana 12 Oakland 8.35m 27-04.75 422
7.95m 8.11m 8.35m
9 Kiara Rhodes 12 Whitehaven 7.88m 25-10.25 392
7.52m 7.88m 7.24m
10 Lizzie Davis 11 Hardin Valley 7.77m 25-06.00 385
7.77m 7.30m 6.91m
11 India Wilson 10 Southwind 7.73m 25-04.50 382
7.47m 6.99m 7.73m
12 Caroline Lewis 10 Knoxv. West 6.90m 22-07.75 329
6.79m 6.49m 6.90m
Event 37 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Imani Udoumana 12 Oakland 5.59m 18-04.25 726
5.55m 5.59m 5.35m
2 Kelsea Buchanan 11 John Overton 5.51m 18-01.00 703
5.42m 5.51m 5.28m
3 Taylor Pickett 12 Brentwood 5.27m 17-03.50 634
4.83m 5.27m 4.99m
4 Rebekah Hampton 12 Hardin Valley 5.18m 17-00.00 609
4.90m 5.16m 5.18m
5 Caroline Lewis 10 Knoxv. West 5.15m 16-10.75 601
FOUL 4.97m 5.15m
6 Kiara Rhodes 12 Whitehaven 5.13m 16-10.00 595
FOUL FOUL 5.13m
7 Lynna Taylor 12 Centennial 5.06m 16-07.25 576
4.43m 4.75m 5.06m
8 Kelsey Henderson Soddy Daisy 4.79m 15-08.75 503
4.63m 4.79m FOUL
9 Lizzie Davis 11 Hardin Valley 4.71m 15-05.50 482
4.53m 4.67m 4.71m
10 Cassidy Young 11 Lenoir City 4.57m 15-00.00 446
4.21m 4.28m 4.57m
11 Sarah Pearson 11 Coffee Co. 4.54m 14-10.75 438
FOUL FOUL 4.54m
12 India Wilson 10 Southwind 4.53m 14-10.50 436
4.37m 4.53m 4.49m
Event 37 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Pickett 12 Brentwood 2:20.78 813
2 Lizzie Davis 11 Hardin Valley 2:24.44 764
3 Caroline Lewis 10 Knoxv. West 2:24.70 761
4 Kiara Rhodes 12 Whitehaven 2:26.18 742
5 Kelsea Buchanan 11 John Overton 2:29.81 695
6 Cassidy Young 11 Lenoir City 2:29.83 695
7 Sarah Pearson 11 Coffee Co. 2:34.15 642
8 Imani Udoumana 12 Oakland 2:34.34 639
9 Rebekah Hampton 12 Hardin Valley 2:35.91 621
10 Kelsey Henderson Soddy Daisy 2:40.18 571
11 Lynna Taylor 12 Centennial 2:40.73 565
12 India Wilson 10 Southwind 2:51.85 445
Event 2 Boys Pole Vault AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Cole Shea 11 Mt.Juliet 14-06.00 4.41m 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09
P P P P P P P P O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Jett Kinder 9 Brentwood 14-00.00 4.26m 8
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P P P P P O O O XXX
3 Garrett Lee 11 Brentwood 14-00.00 4.26m 6
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P P P P O XO XO XO XXX
4 Ryan Jacomet 12 Daniel Boone 13-06.00 4.11m 5
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P P P O O O XO XXX
5 Jack Holcombe 10 Brentwood 13-00.00 3.96m 4
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P P O O O XXX
6 Tristan Lotivio 12 Morristown-West 13-00.00 3.96m 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P P O XO O XXX
7 Eric Miller 11 Jefferson Co. 13-00.00 3.96m 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P P O O XXO XXX
8 Nikhil Jogal 11 Houston 12-00.00 3.65m 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P XO O XO XXO XXX
9 Cameron Linville 11 Houston 11-06.00 3.50m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P O O O O XXX
10 Gage Mathews 10 Bradley Central 11-00.00 3.35m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P O O XXX
11 Thomas Phan 12 Houston 11-00.00 3.35m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P XXO O XXX
12 Randall Mattix 12 Arlington 11-00.00 3.35m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XO O XO XXX
13 Connor White 10 Tullahoma 10-06.00 3.20m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O XO XXX
14 Bryan Abriol 12 Riverdale 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-06
O XXX
Event 4 Boys Long Jump AAA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Isaiah Norman 12 Cordova 23-04.25 1.0 7.11m 10
FOUL FOUL 22-06(1.0) 21-10.75(0.3) 23-03.50(0.8) 23-04.25(1.0)
2 Jalen Tate 12 West Creek 22-06.50 1.7 6.87m 8
22-06.50(1.7) 22-02.75(0.6) PASS 21-09.50(0.8) 21-06(1.0) FOUL
3 Keegan Jones 11 Cleveland 22-04.75 2.7 6.82m 6
22-02.75(1.5) PASS PASS 22-03.25(+0.0) 22-04.75(2.7) 21-10.25(+0.0)
4 Vinson Taylor 12 Dyer Co. 22-02.75 +0.0 6.77m 5
FOUL 21-01(1.0) 20-09.50(1.0) 20-03(1.1) 22-02.75(+0.0) 21-05.25(0.5)
5 Rashad Haynes 12 Mem. Central 22-02.50 1.4 6.76m 4
FOUL FOUL 22-00(0.1) FOUL 22-02.50(1.4) 21-04.50(0.5)
6 Ton'Quez Ball 10 South-Doyle 22-01.00 1.8 6.73m 3
22-01(1.8) 20-11.50(0.2) 21-05.75(1.3) 21-05(1.2) 21-05.50(1.3) 21-02.75(+0.0)
7 Matthew Jackson 12 Hillsboro 22-01.00 0.6 6.73m 2
20-10(0.7) 21-05.25(1.0) 21-02.75(1.4) 22-01(0.6) 20-07.50(1.2) 19-06.25(1.9)
8 Courtney Thomas 11 Mem. Central 21-07.50 1.0 6.59m 1
21-07(1.1) 21-07.50(1.0) 21-05.50(2.6) 20-11.75(1.2) PASS PASS
9 Taylor Sheffield 10 Independence 21-06.50 0.3 6.56m
20-05.75(1.0) 21-06.50(0.3) 20-11.75(0.5) 16-09(0.2) 21-06.50(0.7) 21-05.50(1.2)
10 Devin Taliaferro 12 Jefferson Co. 20-09.75 1.4 6.34m
20-07.25(1.3) 20-09.50(0.4) 20-09.75(1.4)
11 Samahd Salehe 11 West 20-09.50 1.6 6.33m
20-09.50(1.6) 19-07.25(1.5) 19-09.50(1.1)
12 David Dorsey 10 Cleveland 20-07.00 1.1 6.27m
18-08(2.3) 19-04(2.2) 20-07(1.1)
13 Decarlos Allen 12 McGavock 20-02.50 1.2 6.15m
19-10(0.7) 20-02.50(1.2) 19-05.75(0.8)
14 Aziz Dunn 9 Dobyns Bennett 19-10.75 1.4 6.06m
19-10.75(1.4) 18-06.75(0.5) 19-01.50(0.2)
15 Nicholas Lockyear 12 Siegel 19-04.00 1.5 5.89m
19-01.75(2.3) 18-07(0.2) 19-04(1.5)
16 Marqwell Odom 12 Riverdale 17-10.00 2.9 5.43m
17-08.25(2.0) FOUL 17-10(2.9)
Event 6 Boys Triple Jump AAA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jalen Tate 12 West Creek 48-03.50 +0.0 14.71m 10
40-09.50(-1.5) FOUL 48-03.50(+0.0) 44-00(-2.0) 46-09(-1.9) 47-10(-1.5)
2 Courtney Thomas 11 Mem. Central 45-05.00 -1.2 13.84m 8
44-11(-1.1) 45-05(-1.2) 45-03.50(-2.6) FOUL 43-07(-2.1) 43-10(-3.0)
3 Dahndray Holmes 12 Rossview 44-03.00 -1.5 13.48m 6
43-02(+0.0) 43-05(+0.0) 42-09(-1.9) 41-06(-1.2) 44-03(-1.5) FOUL
4 Willington Wright 11 Hardin Valley 44-02.00 -0.5 13.46m 5
40-10(-1.2) 44-02(-0.5) 41-10(1.9) 41-09(-3.0) 43-03.50(-3.4) 42-03.50(+0.0)
5 Anterreon McClain 12 White Station 43-08.00 -1.3 13.30m 4
41-05(-1.5) 43-02(-2.7) 43-08(-1.3) 41-06(-0.9) 41-10(-1.9) 42-04(-1.3)
6 Jett Kinder 9 Brentwood 43-07.00 -1.0 13.28m 3
43-07(-1.0) 42-07(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Tahj Whitfield 12 Northeast 42-09.00 -2.3 13.03m 2
41-08.50(-1.1) 42-03.75(-0.7) 42-06(1.4) 42-09(-2.3) 42-01.50(-2.0) 42-03(-1.3)
8 Elliot Barner 9 Mem. Central 42-06.00 -2.2 12.95m 1
42-06(-2.2) 41-06(-1.2) 42-06(1.2) 40-02(-1.7) 40-10(-1.4) 41-04(-1.3)
9 Troy Valdary 12 Oakland 42-05.50 -0.9 12.94m
41-05(-2.1) 42-03(-1.1) 42-05.50(-0.9) 42-04.50(-2.3) 40-06.25(-3.0) 42-01(-1.9)
10 Eric Parker 10 Cleveland 42-02.00 -2.6 12.85m
FOUL 39-11(-0.1) 42-02(-2.6)
11 Theodore Carr 11 Hamilton 42-02.00 -1.0 12.85m
39-03(-1.9) FOUL 42-02(-1.0)
12 Elijah Dial 11 Jefferson Co. 41-09.00 -0.8 12.72m
FOUL 39-10(-0.3) 41-09(-0.8)
13 Nolan Brown 11 Hardin Valley 41-00.50 -0.2 12.50m
41-00.50(-0.2) 39-00.25(-1.5) 39-06.50(-2.0)
14 Luke Bailey 11 Blackman 40-08.00 -0.8 12.39m
40-06.50(-3.0) 40-08(-0.8) 40-07(-1.1)
15 Clay Tucker 11 Jefferson Co. 40-03.00 -2.3 12.26m
FOUL FOUL 40-03(-2.3)
16 Gui Miranda 11 Lawrence Co. 40-00.00 -1.5 12.19m
39-05(+0.0) 37-05(-0.1) 40-00(-1.5)
Event 8 Boys High Jump AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emilio Martin 9 Blackman 6-05.00 1.95m 10 6-5=jumpoff win
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O O O O XXX
2 Shawn Stacy 10 Bearden 6-04.00 1.93m 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O P O O XXX
3 Tanner Henry 10 Dobyns Bennett 6-04.00 1.93m 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O O XO XXX
4 Noah Shelton 11 Daniel Boone 6-04.00 1.93m 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O O XXO XXX
5 Jett Kinder 9 Brentwood 6-04.00 1.93m 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P P O XO XXO XXX
6 Irvaughn Dewberry 12 Lebanon 6-02.00 1.87m 3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P P O O XXX
7 Kenneth Redd 12 Hillwood 6-02.00 1.87m 1.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P P XO XO XXX
7 Deshun Gilliam 10 Mem. Central 6-02.00 1.87m 1.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O XO XO XXX
9 Dylon Dishman 12 Stone Memorial 6-02.00 1.87m
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXO XXX
10 Christian Shouse 10 Campbell Co. 6-02.00 1.87m
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O O XXO XXX
11 Curtis Riggins 10 Riverdale 6-00.00 1.82m
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO XXX
12 LaDiontre Douglas 11 Northeast 5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XXX
13 Andre Merriweather 11 Wooddale 5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
13 Marqulus Shumpert 11 Ridgeway 5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
13 Ja'quese Freeman 10 Gallatin 5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
16 Eric Parker 10 Cleveland 5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO XXX
17 Theodore Carr 11 Hamilton 5-08.00 1.72m
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
Event 10 Boys Shot Put AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joshua Sobota 11 Bearden 63-08.25 19.41m 10
59-05.25 60-08.25 60-08.50 63-07.75 63-08.25 FOUL
2 Spencer Goode 12 Bradley Central 56-07.50 17.25m 8
55-07.75 54-05.50 52-02.25 54-07.75 56-07.50 53-07.25
3 Michael Redding 11 South-Doyle 50-08.75 15.46m 6
FOUL FOUL 50-08.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Landon Harrell 11 Heritage 49-07.00 15.11m 5
49-07 49-07 49-00.25 FOUL 48-02.50 FOUL
5 Dylan Carter 9 William Blount 48-03.00 14.70m 4
FOUL FOUL 48-03 47-01.50 FOUL FOUL
6 Jordan Jackson 12 Arlington 47-04.75 14.44m 3
47-04.75 43-08.25 FOUL 45-11 43-02.25 45-03.25
7 Connor Weed 12 Independence 46-05.50 14.16m 2
42-10 46-04.75 44-05.75 46-05.50 44-00.75 FOUL
8 Isaiah Martin 12 West Creek 45-06.75 13.88m 1
43-05.50 FOUL 45-06.75 40-03.50 44-01.25 44-00.50
9 LaDarius Cooper 11 Dickson Co. 45-05.75 13.86m
45-05.75 41-11.25 40-06.75 44-08 FOUL 40-07
10 Allen Richardson 12 Cookeville 45-05.25 13.84m
43-09.25 45-01.50 45-05.25
11 Ahmad Taylor 12 Tullahoma 44-04.50 13.52m
44-04.50 41-01.25 FOUL
12 Jordan Amis 12 Hendersonvil 44-00.00 13.41m
42-07 44-00 43-04
13 Tyler Hunter 10 Whitehaven 43-10.25 13.36m
43-10.25 41-06.75 FOUL
14 D'Andre Litaker 11 Riverdale 43-06.00 13.25m
42-08 41-10.25 43-06
15 Lionel Jones 11 Cordova 43-05.50 13.24m
43-05.50 41-05.25 41-03
16 William Bradley 11 Memphis East 41-06.50 12.66m
41-04.75 41-06.50 38-06.50
Event 12 Boys Discus Throw AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joshua Sobota 11 Bearden 190-03 57.98m 10
FOUL 164-03 152-04 175-11 FOUL 190-03
2 Landon Harrell 11 Heritage 148-09 45.33m 8
FOUL 148-09 FOUL 145-10 FOUL 138-06
3 Isaiah Martin 12 West Creek 147-00 44.80m 6
124-09 122-10 131-09 147-00 124-08 FOUL
4 Stone Page 11 Franklin 146-02 44.55m 5
134-10 141-01 FOUL 146-02 138-08 139-05
5 Dylan Carter 9 William Blount 140-10 42.92m 4
128-08 140-10 135-01 135-11 129-07 128-05
6 D'Andre Litaker 11 Riverdale 138-08 42.26m 3
FOUL 131-05 138-08 FOUL 137-04 128-05
7 Bailey Timmons 11 Bradley Central 136-10 41.70m 2
127-10 136-10 FOUL 133-07 123-03 FOUL
8 Ben Paprocki 12 Collierville 134-06 40.99m 1
121-01 128-01 134-06 126-08 123-04 FOUL
9 Jordan Jackson 12 Arlington 133-01 40.56m
111-08 133-01 FOUL FOUL 125-01 126-05
10 Joshua Anderson 11 Cordova 129-00 39.31m
110-03 129-00 FOUL
11 Nathaniel Owens 11 Henry County 128-02 39.06m
128-02 FOUL FOUL
12 Michael Miller 12 Cumberland Co. 127-04 38.81m
119-05 127-04 FOUL
13 Stewart Kerby 11 Bartlett 115-10 35.30m
115-10 113-11 FOUL
14 Daniel Carrier 12 Morristown-West 103-00 31.39m
FOUL 103-00 97-03
-- Spencer Goode 12 Bradley Central FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Houston 7:58.51 10
2 Blackman 8:03.53 8
3 Daniel Boone 8:06.03 6
4 Centennial 8:07.95 5
5 Wilson Central 8:08.09 4
6 Hardin Valley Academy 8:11.29 3
7 Brentwood 8:11.44 2
8 Whitehaven 8:13.36 1
9 Oak Ridge 8:14.63
10 Oakland 8:26.56
11 Ravenwood 8:29.68
12 Farragut 8:33.98
13 Germantown 8:38.31
14 Bartlett 8:38.45
15 Cleveland 8:44.55
16 Riverdale 8:57.34
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Benjedi Casseus 11 Cleveland 15.23 -3.6 2 10
2 Kyle Costner 11 Brentwood 15.30 -3.6 2 8
3 Zeke Westfield 11 Walker Valley 15.40 -3.6 2 6
4 Brady Fry 11 Oakland 15.42 -3.7 1 5
5 Jamire Thompson 11 Clarksville 15.43 -3.7 1 4
6 Josh Owten 11 Mem. Central 15.48 -3.6 2 3
7 Darion Allen 12 Bartlett 15.55 -3.7 1 2
8 Kyle Nabe 12 Jefferson Co. 15.57 -3.6 2 1
9 Damon Hodge 12 Hillsboro 15.71 -3.6 2
10 Patrick Gago 12 Cookeville 15.75 -3.6 2
11 Reese Cornett 12 Dobyns Bennett 15.84 -3.6 2
12 Brandon Karain 11 Mt.Juliet 15.88 -3.7 1
13 Adan Vazquez 12 Hardin Valley 15.98 -3.7 1
14 Ferra Perkins 11 Mem. Central 15.99 -3.7 1
15 Isaiah Sims 12 Morristown-West 16.10 -3.7 1
16 Marquavis Weaver 12 Bartlett 16.87 -3.7 1
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Michael Scruggs 11 Riverdale 10.97 -2.6 2 10 10.963
2 Donovan Whitmore 12 Siegel 10.97 -2.3 1 8 10.968
3 Rashad Haynes 12 Mem. Central 10.99 -2.6 2 6
4 Isaiah Norman 12 Cordova 11.12 -2.6 2 5
5 DeQuan Dallas 12 Melrose 11.14 -2.6 2 4
6 Dezmond Chambers 12 Gallatin 11.20 -2.3 1 3
7 Elijah Dryer 12 Ravenwood 11.21 -2.6 2 2
8 Donald Weakley 12 Antioch 11.22 -2.6 2 1
9 Keyon Hugle 12 Morristown-West 11.29 -2.3 1 11.282
10 Savion Smith 12 Tullahoma 11.29 -2.3 1 11.284
11 Kedrin Jefferson 12 Whitehaven 11.31 -2.6 2
12 Braden Collins 11 Farragut 11.39 -2.3 1
13 Cason Still 12 Bradley Central 11.46 -2.3 1
14 Markeece Shufford 10 West Creek 11.51 -2.6 2
15 Jordan Graham 10 Oak Ridge 11.70 -2.3 1
Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hillsboro 1:27.04 2 10
2 Memphis Central 1:27.25 2 8
3 Melrose 1:27.84 2 6
4 Cordova 1:28.66 2 5
5 Memphis East 1:28.79 2 4
6 Riverdale 1:28.84 1 3
7 Tullahoma 1:29.20 2 2
8 West Creek 1:29.33 2 1
9 McGavock 1:29.40 2
10 Dobyns Bennett 1:29.70 1
11 Bearden 1:30.16 1
12 Antioch 1:30.26 1
13 Jefferson County 1:30.66 1
14 Stewarts Creek 1:31.19 1
15 East Hamilton 1:32.17 1
-- Sevier County DQ 1 zone violation
Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Crigger 12 Science Hill 4:17.97 10
2 Conner Hawkins 12 Cookeville 4:19.43 8
3 John Elrod 12 Wilson Central 4:22.56 6
4 Luke McNair 12 Bartlett 4:22.85 5
5 Davis Bove 10 Centennial 4:27.57 4
6 Ben Varghese 12 Daniel Boone 4:27.63 3
7 Taylor Vroon 12 Brentwood 4:29.45 2
8 Benjamin Homeyer 12 Bartlett 4:29.64 1
9 Chance Rone 20 Bolton 4:33.67
10 Elias Sandifer 10 Brentwood 4:34.59
11 Camren Warner 12 Blackman 4:36.60
12 Jacob Etheridge 12 Oak Ridge 4:39.27
13 Brennan Humphreys 12 Hardin Valley 4:41.91
14 Emmanuel Cullins 11 Whitehaven 4:42.41
15 David Carlton 11 Oakland 4:43.97
16 Daniel Smith 12 Oakland 4:50.63
Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hillsboro 42.48 2 10
2 Memphis East 42.50 2 8
3 Cordova 42.57 2 6
4 Siegel 43.09 2 5
5 Tullahoma 43.10 1 4
6 Cane Ridge 43.27 1 3
7 Mt. Juliet 43.45 1 2
8 Riverdale 43.48 1 1
9 West 43.51 1
10 Stewarts Creek 43.56 1
11 Science Hill 43.57 2
12 Farragut 43.78 1
13 Ravenwood 43.83 2
14 Jefferson County 44.44 1
-- Melrose DNF 2
-- Whitehaven DQ 2 zone violation
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sir Newton Lee 12 Memphis East 48.18 2 10
2 Brendan Elrod 11 Cumberland Co. 48.24 2 8
3 Xavien Hughes 12 Germantown 49.03 2 6
4 Devin Martin 12 Germantown 49.20 2 5
5 Jeamy Williams 10 Dobyns Bennett 50.07 2 4
6 Taylor Sheffield 10 Independence 50.13 1 3
7 Ka'Saud Featherstone 11 Ooltewah 50.14 1 2
8 Edrico Briscoe 12 Gallatin 50.37 1 1
9 Willington Wright 11 Hardin Valley 50.39 2
10 Solathus Johnson 9 Franklin 50.40 1
11 Jake Presley 11 Bradley Central 50.53 1
12 Tavis Harvey 11 Cordova 50.70 2
13 DeEric King 11 West 50.89 1
14 Bryce Barrett 12 Dobyns Bennett 51.16 2
15 Kenard Laribo 11 Wilson Central 51.67 1
16 Donovan Hammonds 11 LaVergne 52.48 1
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Courtney Thomas 11 Mem. Central 38.43 1 10
2 Damon Hodge 12 Hillsboro 38.74 2 8
3 Josh Owten 11 Mem. Central 38.97 2 6
4 Benjedi Casseus 11 Cleveland 39.19 2 5
5 Jerome Dooley Jr. 12 Antioch 39.44 2 4
6 Kyle Nabe 12 Jefferson Co. 39.74 2 3
7 Fletcher Hickman 12 Cherokee 40.00 2 2
8 Kyle Costner 11 Brentwood 40.20 2 1
9 Zeke Westfield 11 Walker Valley 40.26 1
10 Adan Vazquez 12 Hardin Valley 40.86 1
11 Cameron Easley 11 Bartlett 41.02 1
12 Eric Parker 10 Cleveland 41.21 2
13 Matthew Sakeuh 11 West 42.16 1
14 Brady Fry 11 Oakland 42.22 1
15 Charles Parker 11 Houston 44.57 1
Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colin Jones 11 Houston 1:54.53 2 10
2 Keaton Jones 11 Houston 1:54.85 2 8
3 Kenton Bachmann 11 Hardin Valley 1:54.99 2 6
4 Baylor Franklin 11 Wilson Central 1:56.19 2 5
5 Max Benson 11 Brentwood 1:58.64 1 4
6 Spencer Flint 12 Farragut 1:59.49 2 3
7 Mel Obadiah 12 Cleveland 1:59.52 1 2
8 John Elrod 12 Wilson Central 2:00.30 1 1
9 Taylor Drake 12 Maryville 2:01.23 2
10 Alex Crigger 12 Science Hill 2:01.89 2
11 Davis Bove 10 Centennial 2:02.46 2
12 Charles Bennett 11 Blackman 2:02.89 1
13 Christian Locke 11 Warren Co. 2:04.03 1
14 Ben Pardue Cookeville 2:04.10 1
15 Andre Brown 10 Whitehaven 2:06.31 1
16 Armond Poindexter 11 Mem. Central 2:20.31 1
Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Donovan Whitmore 12 Siegel 21.83 -2.3 2 10
2 Elijah Dryer 12 Ravenwood 22.14 -2.3 2 8
3 DeQuan Dallas 12 Melrose 22.16 -2.3 2 6
4 Kedrin Jefferson 12 Whitehaven 22.30 -2.3 2 5
5 Rashad Haynes 12 Mem. Central 22.37 -2.3 2 4 22.363
6 Javonta Payton 12 Hillsboro 22.37 -2.3 2 3 22.366
7 Savion Smith 12 Tullahoma 22.52 -2.3 2 2
8 Donald Weakley 12 Antioch 22.53 -1.8 1 1
9 Bryce Barrett 12 Dobyns Bennett 22.80 -1.8 1
10 Markeece Shufford 10 West Creek 22.81 -1.8 1
11 Keegan Jones 11 Cleveland 22.85 -1.8 1
12 Elijah Young 9 South-Doyle 22.91 -1.8 1 22.902
13 Michael Scruggs 11 Riverdale 22.91 -1.8 1 22.906
14 Keyon Hugle 12 Morristown-West 23.06 -1.8 1
15 Kentrell Torrance 12 Cordova 23.19 -2.3 2
16 Kyle Noe 11 Heritage 23.53 -1.8 1
Event 34 Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Varghese 12 Daniel Boone 9:13.42 10
2 Titus Winders 11 Henry County 9:18.42 8
3 Silas Winders 9 Henry County 9:27.40 6
4 Joel Barlow 12 Wilson Central 9:33.24 5
5 Jackson Vroon 12 Brentwood 9:37.22 4
6 Seth Bowden 11 Maryville 9:40.51 3
7 Dawson Reed 11 Siegel 9:56.27 2
8 Gavin Cooper 11 Campbell Co. 9:56.87 1
9 Canaan Anderson 9 Siegel 10:00.35
10 Foster Hudsmith 12 White Station 10:02.22
11 Avery Wood 11 Bartlett 10:08.17
12 Ben Tabor 12 Cumberland Co. 10:15.18
13 Christopher Rayder 12 Houston 10:44.40
-- Conner Hawkins 12 Cookeville DNF
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Germantown 3:20.84 2 10
2 Houston 3:21.36 2 8
3 Hillsboro 3:21.44 2 6
4 Memphis Central 3:22.36 2 5
5 Franklin 3:22.41 2 4
6 Dobyns Bennett 3:22.96 2 3
7 Memphis East 3:23.66 1 2
8 Farragut 3:24.64 1 1
9 Ravenwood 3:25.41 1
10 Science Hill 3:25.97 1
11 Hardin Valley Academy 3:26.75 2
12 Brentwood 3:31.74 2
13 Blackman 3:31.79 1
14 Cleveland 3:32.14 1
15 Walker Valley 3:32.22 1
16 LaVergne 3:33.97 1
Event 38 Boys Decathlon AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rashad Haynes 12 Mem. Central 6477 10
2 Jett Kinder 9 Brentwood 6357 8
3 Kyle Costner 11 Brentwood 6309 6
4 Bryce Nunnelly 12 Walker Valley 6072 5
5 Zeke Westfield 11 Walker Valley 5856 4
6 Christian Shouse 10 Campbell Co. 5777 3
7 Eric Parker 10 Cleveland 5500 2
8 Randall Mattix 12 Arlington 5434 1
9 Shane Carpenter 12 Memphis East 5354
10 Garrett Lee 11 Brentwood 5278
11 Kristoff Lotivio 10 Morristown-West 5276
12 Anterreon McClain 12 White Station 4775
Event 2 Boys Pole Vault AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Cole Shea 11 Mt.Juliet 14-06.00 4.41m 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09
P P P P P P P P O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Jett Kinder 9 Brentwood 14-00.00 4.26m 8
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P P P P P O O O XXX
3 Garrett Lee 11 Brentwood 14-00.00 4.26m 6
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P P P P O XO XO XO XXX
4 Ryan Jacomet 12 Daniel Boone 13-06.00 4.11m 5
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P P P O O O XO XXX
5 Jack Holcombe 10 Brentwood 13-00.00 3.96m 4
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P P O O O XXX
6 Tristan Lotivio 12 Morristown-West 13-00.00 3.96m 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P P O XO O XXX
7 Eric Miller 11 Jefferson Co. 13-00.00 3.96m 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P P O O XXO XXX
8 Nikhil Jogal 11 Houston 12-00.00 3.65m 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P XO O XO XXO XXX
9 Cameron Linville 11 Houston 11-06.00 3.50m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P O O O O XXX
10 Gage Mathews 10 Bradley Central 11-00.00 3.35m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P O O XXX
11 Thomas Phan 12 Houston 11-00.00 3.35m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P XXO O XXX
12 Randall Mattix 12 Arlington 11-00.00 3.35m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XO O XO XXX
13 Connor White 10 Tullahoma 10-06.00 3.20m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O XO XXX
14 Bryan Abriol 12 Riverdale 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-06
O XXX
Event 38 Boys Decathlon AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rashad Haynes 12 Mem. Central 6477 10
2 Jett Kinder 09 Brentwood 6357 8
3 Kyle Costner 11 Brentwood 6309 6
4 Bryce Nunnelly 12 Walker Valley 6072 5
5 Zeke Westfield 10 Walker Valley 5856 4
6 Christian Shouse 10 Campbell Co. 5777 3
7 Eric Parker Cleveland 5500 2
8 Randall Mattix 12 Arlington 5434 1
9 Shane Carpenter 12 Memphis East 5354
10 Garrett Lee 11 Brentwood 5278
11 Kristoff Lotivio 10 Morristown-West 5276
12 Anterreon McClain White Station 4775
Event 38 Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rashad Haynes 12 Mem. Central 10.60 2 952
2 Anterreon McClain White Station 11.08 1 843
3 Zeke Westfield 10 Walker Valley 11.08 2 843
4 Bryce Nunnelly 12 Walker Valley 11.12 1 834
5 Eric Parker Cleveland 11.20 2 817
6 Kyle Costner 11 Brentwood 11.41 2 771
7 Christian Shouse 10 Campbell Co. 11.46 1 761
8 Shane Carpenter 12 Memphis East 11.56 1 740
9 Randall Mattix 12 Arlington 11.64 2 723
10 Jett Kinder 09 Brentwood 11.80 2 691
11 Garrett Lee 11 Brentwood 11.84 1 683
12 Kristoff Lotivio 10 Morristown-West 12.20 1 612
Event 38 Decathlon: #2 Boys Pole Vault AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jett Kinder 09 Brentwood 4.42m 14-06.00 737
2 Garrett Lee 11 Brentwood 4.27m 14-00.00 693
3 Kristoff Lotivio 10 Morristown-West 3.96m 12-11.75 606
4 Kyle Costner 11 Brentwood 3.50m 11-05.75 482
5 Randall Mattix 12 Arlington 3.35m 10-11.75 444
5 Rashad Haynes 12 Mem. Central 3.35m 10-11.75 444
7 Christian Shouse 10 Campbell Co. 2.89m 9-05.75 331
8 Bryce Nunnelly 12 Walker Valley 2.74m 8-11.75 296
9 Eric Parker Cleveland 2.44m 8-00.00 229
9 Anterreon McClain White Station 2.44m 8-00.00 229
9 Zeke Westfield 10 Walker Valley 2.44m 8-00.00 229
12 Shane Carpenter 12 Memphis East 2.29m 7-06.00 197
Event 38 Decathlon: #3 Boys Discus Throw AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Christian Shouse 10 Campbell Co. 38.75m 127-01 639
34.16m FOUL 38.75m
2 Jett Kinder 09 Brentwood 34.19m 112-02 547
34.19m FOUL 32.99m
3 Randall Mattix 12 Arlington 33.65m 110-05 537
30.82m FOUL 33.65m
4 Kyle Costner 11 Brentwood 32.13m 105-05 507
30.87m 32.13m 29.49m
5 Zeke Westfield 10 Walker Valley 31.78m 104-03 500
26.86m 30.19m 31.78m
6 Garrett Lee 11 Brentwood 31.34m 102-10 491
31.34m 28.10m 30.57m
7 Kristoff Lotivio 10 Morristown-West 30.84m 101-02 481
30.84m 26.55m FOUL
8 Bryce Nunnelly 12 Walker Valley 29.65m 97-03 458
29.65m 25.54m 27.30m
9 Rashad Haynes 12 Mem. Central 29.54m 96-11 455
28.61m 27.88m 29.54m
10 Eric Parker Cleveland 24.57m 80-07 359
24.57m 23.44m 23.47m
11 Shane Carpenter 12 Memphis East 23.73m 77-10 343
22.94m 23.26m 23.73m
12 Anterreon McClain White Station 17.01m 55-10 217
FOUL 17.01m 15.89m
Event 38 Decathlon: #4 Boys Triple Jump AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jett Kinder 09 Brentwood 13.64m 44-09.00 658
13.18m 13.64m PASS
2 Anterreon McClain White Station 13.23m 43-05.00 607
12.37m 13.23m FOUL
3 Rashad Haynes 12 Mem. Central 12.88m 42-03.25 564
10.70m 12.40m 12.88m
4 Zeke Westfield 10 Walker Valley 12.58m 41-03.25 527
11.40m 11.65m 12.58m
5 Bryce Nunnelly 12 Walker Valley 12.52m 41-01.00 520
11.57m 12.52m 12.50m
6 Eric Parker Cleveland 12.48m 40-11.50 515
12.28m 12.48m FOUL
7 Randall Mattix 12 Arlington 12.29m 40-04.00 493
11.44m 11.97m 12.29m
8 Kyle Costner 11 Brentwood 12.20m 40-00.50 482
12.20m 11.84m 12.17m
9 Garrett Lee 11 Brentwood 12.10m 39-08.50 471
11.44m FOUL 12.10m
10 Christian Shouse 10 Campbell Co. 12.08m 39-07.75 469
11.99m 11.27m 12.08m
11 Shane Carpenter 12 Memphis East 11.88m 38-11.75 446
11.88m FOUL 11.76m
12 Kristoff Lotivio 10 Morristown-West 11.58m 38-00.00 412
11.50m 11.58m 11.08m
Event 38 Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kyle Costner 11 Brentwood 50.67 2 784
2 Bryce Nunnelly 12 Walker Valley 51.21 1 760
3 Rashad Haynes 12 Mem. Central 51.56 3 744
4 Shane Carpenter 12 Memphis East 51.80 1 734
5 Zeke Westfield 10 Walker Valley 52.18 1 717
6 Christian Shouse 10 Campbell Co. 52.71 2 694
7 Anterreon McClain White Station 53.28 2 670
8 Eric Parker Cleveland 53.48 1 661
9 Garrett Lee 11 Brentwood 54.50 3 619
10 Randall Mattix 12 Arlington 56.72 3 532
11 Kristoff Lotivio 10 Morristown-West 56.81 2 528
12 Jett Kinder 09 Brentwood 59.08 3 445
Event 38 Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rashad Haynes 12 Mem. Central 14.80 3 874
2 Eric Parker Cleveland 14.91 3 860
3 Kyle Costner 11 Brentwood 14.96 3 854
4 Zeke Westfield 10 Walker Valley 15.30 4 814
5 Christian Shouse 10 Campbell Co. 16.46 2 682
6 Jett Kinder 09 Brentwood 16.53 4 674
7 Bryce Nunnelly 12 Walker Valley 16.58 2 669
8 Shane Carpenter 12 Memphis East 17.25 1 598
9 Kristoff Lotivio 10 Morristown-West 17.39 1 584
10 Garrett Lee 11 Brentwood 17.89 2 535
11 Randall Mattix 12 Arlington 17.94 4 530
12 Anterreon McClain White Station 19.30 1 407
Event 38 Decathlon: #7 Boys Long Jump AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rashad Haynes 12 Mem. Central 7.02m 23-00.50 818
7.02m 6.86m PASS
2 Jett Kinder 09 Brentwood 6.39m 20-11.75 673
6.23m 6.36m 6.39m
3 Bryce Nunnelly 12 Walker Valley 6.38m 20-11.25 670
6.38m 6.29m 6.37m
4 Shane Carpenter 12 Memphis East 6.28m 20-07.25 648
6.21m FOUL 6.28m
5 Anterreon McClain White Station 6.13m 20-01.50 615
5.72m 6.13m FOUL
6 Randall Mattix 12 Arlington 6.12m 20-01.00 613
5.59m 5.93m 6.12m
7 Kyle Costner 11 Brentwood 6.11m 20-00.50 610
5.78m 6.02m 6.11m
8 Garrett Lee 11 Brentwood 5.92m 19-05.25 569
5.75m 5.92m FOUL
9 Eric Parker Cleveland 5.68m 18-07.75 519
FOUL 5.68m 5.57m
9 Christian Shouse 10 Campbell Co. 5.68m 18-07.75 519
5.57m 5.48m 5.68m
11 Zeke Westfield 10 Walker Valley 5.67m 18-07.25 516
5.67m 5.58m 5.63m
12 Kristoff Lotivio 10 Morristown-West 5.64m 18-06.00 510
FOUL 5.64m 5.42m
Event 38 Decathlon: #8 Boys High Jump AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jett Kinder 09 Brentwood 1.98m 6-06.00 785
2 Eric Parker Cleveland 1.88m 6-02.00 696
3 Bryce Nunnelly 12 Walker Valley 1.83m 6-00.00 653
3 Shane Carpenter 12 Memphis East 1.83m 6-00.00 653
3 Christian Shouse 10 Campbell Co. 1.83m 6-00.00 653
6 Garrett Lee 11 Brentwood 1.78m 5-10.00 610
6 Zeke Westfield 10 Walker Valley 1.78m 5-10.00 610
8 Kristoff Lotivio 10 Morristown-West 1.73m 5-08.00 569
8 Kyle Costner 11 Brentwood 1.73m 5-08.00 569
10 Randall Mattix 12 Arlington 1.68m 5-06.00 528
10 Rashad Haynes 12 Mem. Central 1.68m 5-06.00 528
12 Anterreon McClain White Station 1.62m 5-03.75 480
Event 38 Decathlon: #9 Boys Shot Put AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rashad Haynes 12 Mem. Central 13.82m 45-04.25 717
12.65m 13.82m FOUL
2 Jett Kinder 09 Brentwood 12.91m 42-04.25 662
12.91m 12.33m FOUL
3 Christian Shouse 10 Campbell Co. 12.23m 40-01.50 620
12.23m 11.43m 12.07m
4 Garrett Lee 11 Brentwood 12.01m 39-05.00 607
11.68m 12.01m 11.59m
5 Zeke Westfield 10 Walker Valley 11.92m 39-01.25 602
11.01m 11.21m 11.92m
6 Kyle Costner 11 Brentwood 11.50m 37-08.75 576
10.64m 11.12m 11.50m
7 Randall Mattix 12 Arlington 10.83m 35-06.50 536
10.83m 10.59m 9.27m
8 Bryce Nunnelly 12 Walker Valley 10.49m 34-05.00 515
10.49m 10.48m 10.42m
9 Shane Carpenter 12 Memphis East 9.96m 32-08.25 483
9.43m 9.96m 9.69m
10 Kristoff Lotivio 10 Morristown-West 9.91m 32-06.25 480
9.21m 9.91m 9.27m
11 Eric Parker Cleveland 8.44m 27-08.25 392
FOUL 5.83m 8.44m
12 Anterreon McClain White Station 8.22m 26-11.75 379
7.80m 8.22m 8.03m
Event 38 Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run AAA Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryce Nunnelly 12 Walker Valley 4:37.44 697
2 Kyle Costner 11 Brentwood 4:41.07 674
3 Shane Carpenter 12 Memphis East 5:08.44 512
4 Zeke Westfield 10 Walker Valley 5:10.92 498
5 Randall Mattix 12 Arlington 5:10.94 498
6 Kristoff Lotivio 10 Morristown-West 5:11.65 494
7 Jett Kinder 09 Brentwood 5:13.32 485
8 Eric Parker Cleveland 5:19.59 452
9 Christian Shouse 10 Campbell Co. 5:28.02 409
10 Rashad Haynes 12 Mem. Central 5:33.72 381
11 Anterreon McClain White Station 5:45.18 328
-- Garrett Lee 11 Brentwood DNF
Event 77 Girls Pole Vault D-2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Smith 11 Baylor School 11-00.00 3.35m 10
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-07
P P P O O XO O XXX
2 Talia Barton 11 Univ.Sch-Nashvll 10-00.00 3.04m 8
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P O O O XXX
3 Carmen Ross 11 Baylor School 10-00.00 3.04m 6
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P O XXO O O XXX
4 Murfee Jones 11 Girls Preparatry 10-00.00 3.04m 5
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P O O XXO XXX
5 Grayson Raper 10 Briarcrest Chrst 9-00.00 2.74m 4
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXX
6 Kendall Dyer 10 Brentwood Acad 9-00.00 2.74m 3
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XO XXX
7 Kate Sander 9 St. Agnes Acad 9-00.00 2.74m 2
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXO XXX
8 Annie Strong 8 Brentwood Acad 8-06.00 2.59m 1
8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO XXX
Event 79 Girls Long Jump D-2
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Tyra Gittens 12 Ensworth 20-01.75 1.1 6.14m 10
19-11(1.2) 20-00.75(0.1) 20-01.75(1.1) 20-01(1.2)
2 Adreanna Parlette 12 St. Cecilia 18-07.75 +0.0 5.68m 8
16-07.50(1.1) 17-07.75(1.7) 18-01.75(0.9) 18-07.75(+0.0)
3 Sydni Harvey 11 Brentwood Acad 18-02.75 0.4 5.55m 6
17-01(1.1) 15-09.50(3.0) 17-05(0.9) 18-02.75(0.4)
4 Morgan Louderback 11 Brentwood Acad 17-04.00 +0.0 5.28m 5
FOUL(0.1) 17-04(+0.0) 16-05.50(0.2) 16-10(1.4)
5 Martha Kay Williams 11 St. Mary's 17-03.00 2.6 5.25m 4
16-02(1.7) 16-09.25(1.3) 16-11(1.3) 17-03(2.6)
6 Jamisen Cobb 10 Harding 17-00.00 0.1 5.18m 3
15-02.25(0.9) 17-00(0.1) 16-10.75(1.7) 16-02(1.3)
7 Alayna Holbert 11 Brentwood Acad 16-08.00 1.6 5.08m 2
15-11(1.2) 16-08(1.6) FOUL(0.2) 15-10(1.5)
8 Sarah Beth Hobby 10 St. Andrews-Sewa 15-02.50 1.1 4.63m 1
15-02.50(1.1) 14-03.75(0.3) 13-09(0.1) 14-08(1.6)
Event 81 Girls Triple Jump D-2
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 JuToreyia Willis 11 Baylor School 36-11.00 -1.5 11.25m 10
35-08.50(-2.4) 35-07(-1.7) 36-11(-1.5) 36-09.50(-1.9)
2 Morgan Louderback 11 Brentwood Acad 36-10.00 1.2 11.22m 8
36-03(-0.3) 36-07.50(-1.5) 36-10(1.2) 36-05.50(-0.6)
3 Alayna Holbert 11 Brentwood Acad 36-01.00 -1.4 10.99m 6
32-01.50(+0.0) 36-01(-1.4) 35-06(-1.4) 35-06.50(0.3)
4 Martha Kay Williams 11 St. Mary's 33-07.50 -1.8 10.24m 5
32-11.50(-1.5) 32-09(-1.9) 33-07.50(-1.8) 33-07(-1.3)
5 Lily Martin 9 Ensworth 32-11.00 -1.4 10.03m 4
32-02(+0.0) FOUL 32-11(-1.4) 31-04(-1.8)
6 Susan Morris 11 Hutchison 32-02.50 -0.1 9.81m 3
32-02.50(-0.1) 31-06.50(1.0) 31-01(-2.3) 31-01(-2.4)
7 Sarah Tolbert 10 Harpeth Hall 31-05.00 -1.3 9.57m 2
FOUL 31-05(-1.3) 30-05.50(-2.7) 29-06(-1.9)
8 Mykah Sheffield 11 Ensworth 30-07.00 -1.8 9.32m 1
FOUL 30-07(-1.8) 29-09(-1.3) 29-09(-1.7)
Event 83 Girls High Jump D-2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyra Gittens 12 Ensworth 5-09.00 1.75m 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-09 5-11
P P P P O O O XXX
2 Adreanna Parlette 12 St. Cecilia 5-04.00 1.62m 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Campbell Carroll 8 Frankln Road Aca 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O O XXX
4 Rachel Sullivan 10 Briarcrest Chrst 5-02.00 1.57m 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XO XXX
5 Martha Kay Williams 11 St. Mary's 5-00.00 1.52m 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
6 Raegyn Conley 8 Baylor School 4-10.00 1.47m 2
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
6 JuToreyia Willis 11 Baylor School 4-10.00 1.47m 2
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
6 Jean Jackson 12 St. Mary's 4-10.00 1.47m 2
4-08 4-10 5-00
P O XXX
Event 85 Girls Shot Put D-2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Antoinette Lewis 12 Harding 40-06.75 12.36m 10
39-05 10.50 40-05.25 40-06.75
2 Aliyah Wells 10 Briarcrest Chrst 38-06.25 11.74m 8
36-10.50 37-01.50 36-07 38-06.25
3 Jada Dotson 12 Ensworth 37-06.25 11.43m 6
36-00.50 FOUL 37-06.25 FOUL
4 Victoria Caldwell 9 Brentwood Acad 36-07.75 11.16m 5
36-07.75 36-05.75 34-07 36-05.25
5 Morgan Louderback 11 Brentwood Acad 35-08.75 10.89m 4
34-04.75 35-02 35-04.75 35-08.75
6 Akiya Harris 12 Ensworth 34-09.50 10.60m 3
33-07.75 32-05.25 32-07.75 34-09.50
7 Alexandria Swindle 10 Brentwood Acad 33-02.75 10.12m 2
31-06 32-01.25 29-01.75 33-02.75
8 Catherine Parker 11 Baylor School 30-04.25 9.25m 1
28-02 FOUL 30-04.25 29-08
Event 87 Girls Discus Throw D-2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Molly Martin 12 Evang.Christian 112-07 34.31m 10
108-04 112-07 111-08 FOUL
2 Raegan Coleman 10 Harpeth Hall 110-09 33.75m 8
110-09 79-08 101-00 96-10
3 Victoria Caldwell 9 Brentwood Acad 109-09 33.45m 6
FOUL FOUL FOUL 109-09
4 Morgan Hunt 12 Briarcrest Chrst 108-02 32.96m 5
92-11 106-07 95-00 108-02
5 Y' Yemaya Boyd 12 Harpeth Hall 105-09 32.23m 4
FOUL FOUL 105-09 105-02
6 Catherine Parker 11 Baylor School 105-08 32.20m 3
81-07 105-08 88-09 89-03
7 Caroline Cowles 12 Ensworth 105-01 32.02m 2
83-07 101-09 105-01 102-07
8 Princess Stark 12 Lausanne Collgte 97-07 29.74m 1
94-08 FOUL FOUL 97-07
Event 89 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harpeth Hall 9:49.66 10
2 Brentwood Academy 9:52.73 8
3 St. Agnes Academy 10:01.89 6
4 Baylor School 10:02.02 5
5 Girls Preparatory School 10:06.28 4
6 Harding Academy 10:27.88 3
7 Evangelical Christian 10:32.31 2
8 Briarcrest Christian School 11:14.00 1
Event 91 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tyra Gittens 12 Ensworth 14.20 0.9 10
2 Adreanna Parlette 12 St. Cecilia 15.10 0.9 8
3 Katlin Summarell 11 Battle Ground 15.57 0.9 6
4 Alayna Holbert 11 Brentwood Acad 15.78 0.9 5
5 Shelbi Avant 11 Immac.Conception 15.96 0.9 4
6 Mikah Charley 9 Battle Ground 16.02 0.9 3
7 Rachel Smith 11 Baylor School 16.25 0.9 2
8 Grayson Raper 10 Briarcrest Chrst 16.39 0.9 1
Event 93 Girls 100 Meter Dash D-2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Makayla Packer 9 Baylor School 12.28 -2.2 10
2 Jasmine Jefferson 9 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 12.36 -2.2 8
3 Miaya Smith 11 St. George's 12.50 -2.2 6
4 Savanna Owens 11 Briarcrest Chrst 12.57 -2.2 5
5 Sydni Harvey 11 Brentwood Acad 12.71 -2.2 4
6 Ashtyn Baker 12 Northpoint Chrst 12.77 -2.2 3
7 Destiny Welch 9 St. Cecilia 12.85 -2.2 2
8 Tiara White 10 Ensworth 13.00 -2.2 1
Event 95 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ensworth 1:44.56 10
2 Baylor School 1:44.71 8
3 Brentwood Academy 1:45.06 6
4 Harpeth Hall 1:45.87 5
5 St. Benedict at Auburndale 1:46.98 4
6 Harding Academy 1:47.39 3
7 Briarcrest Christian School 1:48.68 2
8 Evangelical Christian 1:51.46 1
Event 97 Girls 1600 Meter Run D-2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Niamh Schumacher 12 King's Academy 5:08.60 10
2 Meredith Helton 11 Brentwood Acad 5:11.13 8
3 Niki Narayani 10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 5:11.58 6
4 Caroline Archer 12 Brentwood Acad 5:23.29 5
5 Rebecca Calderoni 9 St. Agnes Acad 5:25.98 4
6 Claire Cheeseman 12 Brentwood Acad 5:26.90 3
7 Lindsay Holliday 10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 5:29.06 2
8 Nora Tillmanns 10 Hutchison 5:32.02 1
Event 99 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brentwood Academy 49.22 10
2 Ensworth 49.33 8
3 Baylor School 49.65 6
4 St. Cecilia Academy 49.66 5
5 St. Benedict at Auburndale 50.45 4
6 Harding Academy 50.47 3
7 St. Agnes Academy 51.09 2
8 Harpeth Hall 51.58 1
Event 101 Girls 400 Meter Dash D-2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Savanna Owens 11 Briarcrest Chrst 56.22 10
2 Jasmine Jefferson 9 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 57.16 8
3 JaTorria Lee 10 Ensworth 59.29 6
4 Kate Wilson 8 Harpeth Hall 59.49 5
5 Janie Pippenger 8 Baylor School 1:00.38 4
6 Selena Pruitt 12 Lausanne Collgte 1:01.08 3
7 Carley Braman 11 Girls Preparatry 1:01.17 2
8 Holly Huffman 10 Evang.Christian 1:01.32 1
Event 103 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles D-2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katlin Summarell 11 Battle Ground 46.01 10
2 Annie Taylor 9 Harpeth Hall 46.11 8
3 Kayla Hayes 11 Baylor School 46.97 6
4 Emily Morrison 10 Girls Preparatry 48.55 5
5 Julia Martin 11 1st Baptist Acad 49.03 4
6 Reagan Shackleford 10 Evang.Christian 49.32 3
7 Murfee Jones 11 Girls Preparatry 49.69 2
8 Michella Diebenow 9 Briarcrest Chrst 49.73 1
Event 105 Girls 800 Meter Run D-2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meghan Underwood 11 Briarcrest Chrst 2:15.77 10
2 Whitney Powell 9 Brentwood Acad 2:20.53 8
3 Claire Smith 12 Harpeth Hall 2:26.48 6
4 Rebecca Calderoni 9 St. Agnes Acad 2:27.09 5
5 Chelsey Jordan 12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 2:27.81 4
6 Emily Anderson 9 Harpeth Hall 2:28.10 3
7 Carley Braman 11 Girls Preparatry 2:29.47 2
8 Ellie Smith 10 Harpeth Hall 2:29.88 1
Event 107 Girls 200 Meter Dash D-2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tyra Gittens 12 Ensworth 24.92 -0.9 10
2 Jasmine Jefferson 9 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 25.68 -0.9 8
3 Miaya Smith 11 St. George's 25.86 -0.9 6
4 Avery Kovick 10 Brentwood Acad 26.35 -0.9 5
5 Savanna Owens 11 Briarcrest Chrst 26.49 -0.9 4
6 Kaiya Wynn 8 Ensworth 26.77 -0.9 3
7 Kate Wilson 8 Harpeth Hall 26.98 -0.9 2
Event 109 Girls 3200 Meter Run D-2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Niamh Schumacher 12 King's Academy 10:47.65 10
2 Niki Narayani 10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 11:14.46 8
3 Claire Cheeseman 12 Brentwood Acad 11:38.71 6
4 Meredith Helton 11 Brentwood Acad 11:38.76 5
5 Caroline Archer 12 Brentwood Acad 12:09.17 4
6 Alexa Clare Anderson 10 Harpeth Hall 12:33.90 3
7 Jordan Ricketts 12 Evang.Christian 12:44.08 2
Event 111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harpeth Hall 4:03.06 10
2 Briarcrest Christian School 4:06.58 8
3 Ensworth 4:07.79 6
4 Baylor School 4:08.78 5
5 Brentwood Academy 4:10.20 4
6 Girls Preparatory School 4:10.61 3
7 Evangelical Christian 4:16.61 2
8 Harding Academy 4:18.60 1
Event 113 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyra Gittens 12 Ensworth 4153 10
2 Morgan Louderback 11 Brentwood Acad 2933 8
3 Kelsey Kay Herring 12 Harpeth Hall 2900 6
4 Alayna Holbert 11 Brentwood Acad 2808 5
5 Rachel Sullivan 10 Briarcrest Chrst 2630 4
6 Jenna Rolfe 12 Ensworth 2610 3
7 Ashtyn Baker 12 Northpoint Chrst 2603 2
8 Whitney Powell 9 Brentwood Acad 2502 1
9 Emily Morrison 10 Girls Preparatry 2498
10 Molly Martin 12 Evang.Christian 2313
11 Julia Martin 11 1st Baptist Acad 2265
Event 113 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tyra Gittens 12 Ensworth 4153 10
2 Morgan Louderback 11 Brentwood Acad 2933 8
3 Kelsey Kay Herring 12 Harpeth Hall 2900 6
4 Alayna Holbert 11 Brentwood Acad 2808 5
5 Rachel Sullivan 10 Briarcrest Chrst 2630 4
6 Jenna Rolfe 12 Ensworth 2610 3
7 Ashtyn Baker 12 Northpoint Chrst 2603 2
8 Whitney Powell 09 Brentwood Acad 2502 1
9 Emily Morrison Girls Preparatry 2498
10 Molly Martin 12 Evang.Christian 2313
11 Julia Martin 11 1st Baptist Acad 2265
Event 113 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-2 Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tyra Gittens 12 Ensworth 13.98 2 981
2 Alayna Holbert 11 Brentwood Acad 15.48 3 779
3 Emily Morrison Girls Preparatry 16.48 4 657
4 Morgan Louderback 11 Brentwood Acad 16.49 2 655
5 Kelsey Kay Herring 12 Harpeth Hall 16.60 4 642
6 Jenna Rolfe 12 Ensworth 16.83 1 616
7 Julia Martin 11 1st Baptist Acad 17.23 1 571
8 Rachel Sullivan 10 Briarcrest Chrst 17.27 2 566
9 Molly Martin 12 Evang.Christian 17.55 3 536
10 Whitney Powell 09 Brentwood Acad 19.10 1 381
11 Ashtyn Baker 12 Northpoint Chrst 19.37 3 357
Event 113 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump D-2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyra Gittens 12 Ensworth 6.25m 20-06.25 927
6.14m 6.25m 6.23m
2 Morgan Louderback 11 Brentwood Acad 5.42m 17-09.50 677
5.42m FOUL FOUL
3 Alayna Holbert 11 Brentwood Acad 5.25m 17-02.75 628
5.04m 5.06m 5.25m
4 Kelsey Kay Herring 12 Harpeth Hall 5.02m 16-05.75 565
FOUL 5.02m 4.79m
5 Ashtyn Baker 12 Northpoint Chrst 4.83m 15-10.25 514
FOUL 4.64m 4.83m
6 Jenna Rolfe 12 Ensworth 4.75m 15-07.00 492
4.68m 4.75m 4.16m
7 Emily Morrison Girls Preparatry 4.72m 15-06.00 485
4.60m 4.46m 4.72m
8 Rachel Sullivan 10 Briarcrest Chrst 4.62m 15-02.00 459
4.36m 4.62m 4.53m
9 Whitney Powell 09 Brentwood Acad 4.56m 14-11.50 443
4.56m FOUL 4.43m
10 Molly Martin 12 Evang.Christian 4.17m 13-08.25 347
4.16m 4.17m 4.01m
11 Julia Martin 11 1st Baptist Acad 3.94m 12-11.25 294
FOUL 3.94m FOUL
Event 113 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump D-2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyra Gittens 12 Ensworth 1.78m 5-10.00 953
2 Jenna Rolfe 12 Ensworth 1.52m 4-11.75 644
2 Rachel Sullivan 10 Briarcrest Chrst 1.52m 4-11.75 644
4 Ashtyn Baker 12 Northpoint Chrst 1.47m 4-09.75 588
4 Kelsey Kay Herring 12 Harpeth Hall 1.47m 4-09.75 588
6 Whitney Powell 09 Brentwood Acad 1.42m 4-07.75 534
6 Molly Martin 12 Evang.Christian 1.42m 4-07.75 534
6 Morgan Louderback 11 Brentwood Acad 1.42m 4-07.75 534
9 Emily Morrison Girls Preparatry 1.37m 4-06.00 481
9 Alayna Holbert 11 Brentwood Acad 1.37m 4-06.00 481
11 Julia Martin 11 1st Baptist Acad 1.32m 4-04.00 429
Event 113 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put D-2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyra Gittens 12 Ensworth 12.09m 39-08.00 667
11.76m 12.09m 11.11m
2 Morgan Louderback 11 Brentwood Acad 10.61m 34-09.75 569
10.15m 10.53m 10.61m
3 Molly Martin 12 Evang.Christian 9.20m 30-02.25 477
9.20m FOUL 9.01m
4 Ashtyn Baker 12 Northpoint Chrst 8.71m 28-07.00 445
7.69m 8.04m 8.71m
5 Kelsey Kay Herring 12 Harpeth Hall 8.37m 27-05.50 423
8.37m 8.25m 7.43m
6 Jenna Rolfe 12 Ensworth 8.09m 26-06.50 405
8.09m 7.91m 7.77m
7 Rachel Sullivan 10 Briarcrest Chrst 7.87m 25-10.00 391
6.56m 6.78m 7.87m
8 Alayna Holbert 11 Brentwood Acad 7.71m 25-03.50 381
7.51m 7.52m 7.71m
9 Whitney Powell 09 Brentwood Acad 7.14m 23-05.25 344
7.14m 6.84m 6.92m
10 Julia Martin 11 1st Baptist Acad 6.88m 22-07.00 327
6.83m 6.88m 6.10m
11 Emily Morrison Girls Preparatry 6.51m 21-04.25 304
6.45m 6.51m FOUL
Event 113 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash D-2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whitney Powell 09 Brentwood Acad 2:21.72 800
2 Ashtyn Baker 12 Northpoint Chrst 2:29.52 699
3 Kelsey Kay Herring 12 Harpeth Hall 2:30.91 682
4 Julia Martin 11 1st Baptist Acad 2:33.98 644
5 Tyra Gittens 12 Ensworth 2:35.57 625
6 Emily Morrison Girls Preparatry 2:40.20 571
7 Rachel Sullivan 10 Briarcrest Chrst 2:40.24 570
8 Alayna Holbert 11 Brentwood Acad 2:42.96 539
9 Morgan Louderback 11 Brentwood Acad 2:46.78 498
10 Jenna Rolfe 12 Ensworth 2:51.07 453
11 Molly Martin 12 Evang.Christian 2:54.37 419
Event 78 Boys Pole Vault D-2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Warner Lamar 12 Montgomery Bell 13-09.00 4.19m 10 13-9=jumpoff win
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P P O O XXX
2 Jack Bolton 12 Battle Ground 13-06.00 4.11m 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P O O O XXX
3 Daniel Tell 12 Briarcrest Chrst 13-06.00 4.11m 6
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P O P O XO O XXX
4 Knox Perry 11 Brentwood Acad 13-00.00 3.96m 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P XO XO O XXX
5 Landon Wright 9 Briarcrest Chrst 12-06.00 3.81m 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O O XXO O XXX
6 Troy Taylor 11 Briarcrest Chrst 12-06.00 3.81m 3
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P O XO O XO XXX
7 Henry White 12 Baylor School 12-06.00 3.81m 2
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P O O O XXO XXX
8 John Farr 11 Montgomery Bell 12-00.00 3.65m 1
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P O XXO XO XXX
Event 80 Boys Long Jump D-2
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ty Kimberlin 11 Harding 21-03.75 -1.4 6.49m 10
20-02(-1.2) 20-05.25(-0.9) 20-11.50(-1.0) 21-03.75(-1.4)
2 Thomas Ozburn 12 Brentwood Acad 21-03.75 -1.0 6.49m 8
21-03.75(-1.0) 20-03.50(-0.2) 20-07.50(-0.9) 20-10(-0.2)
3 Tyler Jacobs 11 Univ.Sch-Nashvll 21-03.50 -1.0 6.48m 6
19-01(+0.0) 21-03.50(-1.0) 20-08.50(-0.8) 20-11.25(-1.1)
4 Michael Archie 11 Brentwood Acad 21-02.00 -1.0 6.45m 5
20-04.75(+0.0) 21-02(-1.0) 20-09.25(-1.2) 20-06.50(-3.0)
5 Deantoine Boyce 12 Lausanne Collgte 20-10.75 -1.2 6.36m 4
19-10.75(+0.0) 20-09.25(-1.3) 20-03(-0.5) 20-10.75(-1.2)
6 Noah Pope 12 St. George's 19-10.00 +0.0 6.04m 3
19-10(+0.0) 17-10.50(-0.5) FOUL 19-06(-0.3)
7 Cedric Henderson 11 Briarcrest Chrst 19-07.25 -1.0 5.97m 2
18-09(+0.0) 16-07.25(-1.1) 19-07.25(-1.0) 16-08.50(-0.6)
8 Juwaan Jefferson 12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 19-05.75 -0.8 5.93m 1
FOUL 17-10.25(-0.7) 17-07.50(-1.7) 19-05.75(-0.8)
Event 82 Boys Triple Jump D-2
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Michael Archie 11 Brentwood Acad 45-02.00 -2.5 13.76m 10
43-03.50(-2.5) 42-07(-3.9) 43-06(-1.8) 45-02(-2.5)
2 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 43-06.75 -2.2 13.27m 8
42-09.50(-1.5) 42-00.50(2.8) FOUL 43-06.75(-2.2)
3 Ty Kimberlin 11 Harding 42-03.00 -1.9 12.87m 6
40-05.50(-2.6) 41-09.50(-1.0) 40-11.50(-2.3) 42-03(-1.9)
4 McClain Portis 11 Montgomery Bell 42-01.00 -2.4 12.82m 5
38-06(-2.4) 40-10(-1.7) 42-01(-2.4) FOUL
5 Dorian Hopkins 10 Mem.Univ.School 40-11.00 -2.6 12.47m 4
40-11(-2.6) FOUL PASS PASS
6 Joseph Piper 12 Briarcrest Chrst 40-09.50 -2.2 12.43m 3
39-04(-2.4) 40-05(-1.6) 40-09.50(-2.2) 38-08(-2.2)
7 Jalen Hollimon 10 Mem.Univ.School 40-04.00 -1.3 12.29m 2
38-06(-1.9) 40-04(-1.3) 40-01(-0.9) 38-06(-3.5)
8 Cedric Henderson 11 Briarcrest Chrst 39-05.00 -1.5 12.01m 1
38-10.50(+0.0) 38-06(-2.5) 39-05(-1.5) 37-08(-2.6)
Event 84 Boys High Jump D-2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Caleb Harris 11 Brentwood Acad 6-04.00 1.93m 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O O O XXX
2 Eric Johnson 12 St. Benedict-Aub 6-04.00 1.93m 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
3 McClain Portis 11 Montgomery Bell 6-02.00 1.87m 5.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XO XXX
3 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 6-02.00 1.87m 5.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XO XXX
5 Dayton Leach 12 Briarcrest Chrst 6-00.00 1.82m 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
6 Chris Bell 12 Pope John Paul 2 6-00.00 1.82m 3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XO O XXX
7 Tate Pierson 12 Brentwood Acad 6-00.00 1.82m 2
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
8 Wiley Pippenger 10 Baylor School 5-10.00 1.77m 1
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO XXX
Event 86 Boys Shot Put D-2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tim Covington 12 Ensworth 52-08.00 16.05m 10
52-08 50-00 50-05 FOUL
2 Jordan McCoy 11 Brentwood Acad 51-08.50 15.76m 8
51-08.50 49-04 49-09.50 50-04.50
3 Kobe Gibson 12 Mem.Univ.School 50-05.50 15.37m 6
FOUL 50-05.50 48-03.50 FOUL
4 Patrick Healy 11 Christn Brothers 50-03.50 15.32m 5
FOUL 49-02.50 FOUL 50-03.50
5 Jacob Likes 10 Christn Brothers 49-05.50 15.07m 4
48-00.75 FOUL 46-06.50 49-05.50
6 Thomas Gore 10 Brentwood Acad 49-02.75 15.00m 3
47-07.25 48-01.25 49-02.75 48-01.75
7 Nyle Love 11 Lausanne Collgte 48-08.00 14.83m 2
FOUL 48-08 47-03.50 48-02.75
8 Dre Taylor 10 McCallie 45-07.25 13.90m 1
43-10.25 44-09 45-01.75 45-07.25
Event 88 Boys Discus Throw D-2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tanner Antonutti 11 Ensworth 152-08 46.53m 10
152-08 142-01 FOUL 139-04
2 Nyle Love 11 Lausanne Collgte 151-04 46.12m 8
151-04 FOUL FOUL 148-02
3 Jacob Likes 10 Christn Brothers 137-03 41.83m 6
129-01 FOUL 125-09 137-03
4 Dre Taylor 10 McCallie 136-01 41.47m 5
113-10 136-01 FOUL 135-01
5 Jordan McCoy 11 Brentwood Acad 130-09 39.85m 4
129-00 121-00 129-03 130-09
6 Blake Johnson 11 Donelson Christn 128-05 39.14m 3
FOUL 116-11 128-05 FOUL
7 Patrick Healy 11 Christn Brothers 117-04 35.76m 2
117-04 113-06 115-08 FOUL
8 Ogonna Oraedu 12 Mem.Univ.School 116-05 35.48m 1
116-05 115-02 115-04 FOUL
Event 90 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chr.Brothers 8:04.54 10
2 Brentwd Academy 8:13.74 8
3 Mont.Bell Academy 8:19.51 6
4 Webb School of Knoxville 8:21.50 5
5 Father Ryan 8:31.59 4
6 McCallie School 8:33.75 3
7 Baylor School 8:35.07 2
8 Harding Academy 8:47.83 1
Event 92 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Deantoine Boyce 12 Lausanne Collgte 14.88 -4.7 10
2 Tate Pierson 12 Brentwood Acad 15.52 -4.7 8
3 Dylan McGee 12 Briarcrest Chrst 15.99 -4.7 6
4 Eric Stoxstill-Diggs 11 Frankln Road Aca 16.06 -4.7 5
5 Michael Archie 11 Brentwood Acad 16.08 -4.7 4
6 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 16.09 -4.7 3
7 John Curry 10 Montgomery Bell 16.37 -4.7 2
-- James Townsdin 12 Harding DQ -4.7 hand on hurdle
Event 94 Boys 100 Meter Dash D-2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Calvin Austin III 12 Harding 11.07 -4.6 10
2 Nicholas Martin 12 Harding 11.15 -4.6 8
3 Elijah Howard 8 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 11.22 -4.6 6
4 Charles Elliott 12 Briarcrest Chrst 11.59 -4.6 5
5 Griffin Hodge 11 Brentwood Acad 11.61 -4.6 4
6 Hayden Stover 12 Brentwood Acad 11.68 -4.6 3
7 Kenyon Garlington 11 Brentwood Acad 11.79 -4.6 2
8 Ty Chandler 12 Montgomery Bell 23.65 -4.6 1
Event 96 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harding Academy 1:26.93 10
2 Brentwd Academy 1:31.10 8
3 Memphis University School 1:31.90 6
4 Webb School of Knoxville 1:32.78 5
5 Briarcrest Christian School 1:33.21 4
6 Chr.Brothers 1:33.67 3
7 McCallie School 1:33.68 2
8 Father Ryan 1:38.65 1
Event 98 Boys 1600 Meter Run D-2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carter Coughlin 11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 4:22.17 10
2 Carter Cheeseman 10 Brentwood Acad 4:22.20 8
3 Graham Ragsdale 10 Montgomery Bell 4:33.19 6
4 Matthew McMillan 10 Brentwood Acad 4:36.50 5
5 Eddie Lunn 10 Brentwood Acad 4:39.58 4
6 James Basse 12 Briarcrest Chrst 4:40.01 3
7 Isaac Wills 11 Montgomery Bell 4:42.47 2
8 Thomas Shallow 11 Christn Brothers 4:50.50 1
Event 100 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Briarcrest Christian School 42.09 10
2 Lausanne Collegiate School 42.09 8
3 Webb School of Knoxville 42.21 6
4 University School of Nashville 42.93 5
5 Brentwd Academy 43.35 4
6 McCallie School 43.63 3
7 Mont.Bell Academy 43.71 2
-- Memphis University School DQ zone violation
Event 102 Boys 400 Meter Dash D-2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Calvin Austin III 12 Harding 48.55 10
2 John Harkins 12 Christn Brothers 50.34 8
3 Julian Isabel 12 Harding 50.62 6
4 Austin Jackson 10 Harding 51.28 5
5 Jude Maloy 9 Ensworth 51.34 4
6 Andrew Hudson 12 Montgomery Bell 51.52 3
7 Roderick Lewis 10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 52.46 2
8 Sebastian Jones 10 Father Ryan 52.83 1
Event 104 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 39.30 10
2 Daniel Tell 12 Briarcrest Chrst 39.77 8
3 Tate Pierson 12 Brentwood Acad 40.45 6
4 Ethan Clark 12 Christn Brothers 40.53 5
5 John Curry 10 Montgomery Bell 40.54 4
6 Deantoine Boyce 12 Lausanne Collgte 41.35 3
7 Wiley Pippenger 10 Baylor School 41.37 2
8 Landon Wright 9 Briarcrest Chrst 41.76 1
Event 106 Boys 800 Meter Run D-2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charlie Gilliland 12 Mem.Univ.School 2:01.58 10
2 Graham Ragsdale 10 Montgomery Bell 2:01.73 8
3 Michael Feehan 12 Christn Brothers 2:02.84 6
4 Sam Elwood 12 Brentwood Acad 2:03.01 5
5 Carter Cheeseman 10 Brentwood Acad 2:04.39 4
6 Joe Hoots 11 Father Ryan 2:04.69 3
7 Isaac Wills 11 Montgomery Bell 2:07.06 2
8 Riley Schumaker 10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 2:10.09 1
Event 108 Boys 200 Meter Dash D-2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Calvin Austin III 12 Harding 21.54 -2.3 10
2 Elijah Howard 8 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 21.95 -2.3 8
3 Nicholas Martin 12 Harding 21.96 -2.3 6
4 Charles Nichols 11 Harding 22.43 -2.3 5
5 Charles Elliott 12 Briarcrest Chrst 22.77 -2.3 4
6 Kenyon Garlington 11 Brentwood Acad 22.82 -2.3 3
7 Gabriel Faulcon 11 Univ.Sch-Nashvll 23.01 -2.3 2
Event 110 Boys 3200 Meter Run D-2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carter Coughlin 11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 9:34.46 10
2 Jack Clunan 12 Father Ryan 10:02.16 8
3 George Payne 10 Brentwood Acad 10:02.75 6
4 Matthew Porter 10 Brentwood Acad 10:03.31 5
5 James Basse 12 Briarcrest Chrst 10:18.81 4
6 Matthew McMillan 10 Brentwood Acad 10:19.31 3
7 Graham Ragsdale 10 Montgomery Bell 11:21.29 2
Event 112 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harding Academy 3:24.98 10
2 Briarcrest Christian School 3:25.76 8
3 Mont.Bell Academy 3:28.49 6
4 Memphis University School 3:29.84 5
5 McCallie School 3:30.99 4
6 Brentwd Academy 3:31.73 3
7 Chr.Brothers 3:32.18 2
8 Webb School of Knoxville 3:41.89 1
Event 114 Boys Decathlon D-2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 6892 10
2 Daniel Tell 12 Briarcrest Chrst 6204 8
3 Ty Kimberlin 11 Harding 6147 6
4 Jude Maloy 09 Ensworth 6025 5
5 Thomas Ozburn 12 Brentwood Acad 5856 4
6 Shane Farrow 10 Brentwood Acad 5338 3
7 Adams Robinson 11 McCallie 5307 2
8 James Townsdin 12 Harding 5211 1
9 Landon Wright 09 Briarcrest Chrst 5105
10 Knox Perry 11 Brentwood Acad 4723
Event 114 Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash D-2 Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 11.11 3 836
2 Jude Maloy 09 Ensworth 11.29 2 797
3 Daniel Tell 12 Briarcrest Chrst 11.41 2 771
4 Ty Kimberlin 11 Harding 11.52 3 748
5 Thomas Ozburn 12 Brentwood Acad 11.62 3 728
6 Adams Robinson 11 McCallie 11.71 2 709
7 James Townsdin 12 Harding 11.75 1 701
8 Sebastian Jones 10 Father Ryan 11.80 1 691
9 Shane Farrow 10 Brentwood Acad 11.90 2 671
10 Aaron Bastian 11 McCallie 11.93 1 665
11 Landon Wright 09 Briarcrest Chrst 12.16 3 620
12 Knox Perry 11 Brentwood Acad 12.58 1 541
Event 114 Decathlon: #2 Boys Triple Jump D-2 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 13.65m 44-09.50 660
13.61m 13.34m 13.65m
2 Ty Kimberlin 11 Harding 13.57m 44-06.25 649
13.57m 12.88m PASS
3 Aaron Bastian 11 McCallie 12.44m 40-09.75 511
12.44m FOUL 12.31m
4 Shane Farrow 10 Brentwood Acad 12.37m 40-07.00 502
11.28m 12.37m 11.97m
5 Daniel Tell 12 Briarcrest Chrst 11.98m 39-03.75 457
11.71m 11.98m FOUL
6 Jude Maloy 09 Ensworth 11.87m 38-11.50 444
11.46m 11.87m 11.35m
7 Thomas Ozburn 12 Brentwood Acad 11.86m 38-11.00 443
11.46m 11.86m 11.75m
8 Adams Robinson 11 McCallie 11.80m 38-08.75 436
11.33m 11.80m 11.72m
9 James Townsdin 12 Harding 11.33m 37-02.25 384
11.23m 11.33m 10.66m
10 Sebastian Jones 10 Father Ryan 10.96m 35-11.50 344
10.96m PASS PASS
11 Knox Perry 11 Brentwood Acad 10.89m 35-08.75 337
10.86m 10.87m 10.89m
12 Landon Wright 09 Briarcrest Chrst 10.71m 35-01.75 318
9.81m 10.60m 10.71m
Event 114 Decathlon: #3 Boys Pole Vault D-2 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daniel Tell 12 Briarcrest Chrst 4.27m 14-00.00 693
2 Landon Wright 09 Briarcrest Chrst 3.66m 12-00.00 525
2 Knox Perry 11 Brentwood Acad 3.66m 12-00.00 525
4 Jude Maloy 09 Ensworth 3.50m 11-05.75 482
5 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 3.35m 10-11.75 444
5 Shane Farrow 10 Brentwood Acad 3.35m 10-11.75 444
5 Thomas Ozburn 12 Brentwood Acad 3.35m 10-11.75 444
5 Ty Kimberlin 11 Harding 3.35m 10-11.75 444
9 Adams Robinson 11 McCallie 2.89m 9-05.75 331
10 James Townsdin 12 Harding 2.74m 8-11.75 296
11 Aaron Bastian 11 McCallie 2.13m 6-11.75 165
11 Sebastian Jones 10 Father Ryan 2.13m 6-11.75 165
Event 114 Decathlon: #4 Boys Discus Throw D-2 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 33.59m 110-02 536
33.59m FOUL FOUL
2 Adams Robinson 11 McCallie 33.03m 108-04 524
29.85m 32.24m 33.03m
3 Knox Perry 11 Brentwood Acad 30.83m 101-02 481
28.69m FOUL 30.83m
4 Daniel Tell 12 Briarcrest Chrst 30.59m 100-04 476
28.33m 28.74m 30.59m
5 James Townsdin 12 Harding 30.30m 99-05 470
30.30m 28.40m 29.17m
6 Thomas Ozburn 12 Brentwood Acad 29.96m 98-03 464
29.53m 29.09m 29.96m
7 Jude Maloy 09 Ensworth 28.44m 93-04 434
22.47m 23.47m 28.44m
8 Sebastian Jones 10 Father Ryan 26.65m 87-05 399
26.65m 25.07m FOUL
9 Aaron Bastian 11 McCallie 26.26m 86-02 391
23.92m 26.26m 24.94m
10 Ty Kimberlin 11 Harding 25.82m 84-08 383
FOUL FOUL 25.82m
11 Landon Wright 09 Briarcrest Chrst 25.30m 83-00 373
24.32m 25.30m FOUL
12 Shane Farrow 10 Brentwood Acad 22.43m 73-07 318
22.43m 20.47m 21.77m
Event 114 Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash D-2 Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 50.34 2 799
2 Daniel Tell 12 Briarcrest Chrst 51.03 2 768
3 Ty Kimberlin 11 Harding 51.20 3 760
4 Jude Maloy 09 Ensworth 51.86 3 731
5 Thomas Ozburn 12 Brentwood Acad 52.11 2 720
6 Adams Robinson 11 McCallie 52.49 3 703
7 Landon Wright 09 Briarcrest Chrst 53.56 1 658
8 Shane Farrow 10 Brentwood Acad 53.90 1 644
9 Aaron Bastian 11 McCallie 55.00 1 599
10 James Townsdin 12 Harding 55.74 2 569
11 Knox Perry 11 Brentwood Acad 59.15 1 443
Event 114 Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-2 Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 15.09 3 839
2 James Townsdin 12 Harding 15.62 1 776
3 Landon Wright 09 Briarcrest Chrst 15.96 4 737
4 Shane Farrow 10 Brentwood Acad 16.23 2 707
5 Daniel Tell 12 Briarcrest Chrst 16.55 3 672
6 Thomas Ozburn 12 Brentwood Acad 16.56 1 671
7 Ty Kimberlin 11 Harding 16.67 2 659
8 Aaron Bastian 11 McCallie 17.09 2 615
9 Adams Robinson 11 McCallie 17.15 4 609
10 Jude Maloy 09 Ensworth 17.19 4 605
11 Knox Perry 11 Brentwood Acad 17.77 3 546
Event 114 Decathlon: #7 Boys Shot Put D-2 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 13.14m 43-01.50 676
11.95m 13.14m 12.39m
2 Jude Maloy 09 Ensworth 12.22m 40-01.25 620
11.67m 12.04m 12.22m
3 Daniel Tell 12 Briarcrest Chrst 11.89m 39-00.25 600
10.33m 11.89m 11.41m
4 Ty Kimberlin 11 Harding 11.19m 36-08.50 557
11.19m 10.96m 11.19m
5 James Townsdin 12 Harding 11.15m 36-07.00 555
10.43m 10.59m 11.15m
6 Knox Perry 11 Brentwood Acad 10.55m 34-07.50 519
10.10m 9.93m 10.55m
7 Landon Wright 09 Briarcrest Chrst 10.03m 32-11.00 487
9.61m 10.03m 9.84m
8 Aaron Bastian 11 McCallie 9.99m 32-09.50 485
9.93m 9.99m 9.98m
9 Adams Robinson 11 McCallie 9.98m 32-09.00 484
8.97m 9.98m 9.06m
10 Thomas Ozburn 12 Brentwood Acad 9.47m 31-01.00 454
9.45m 9.47m 8.97m
11 Shane Farrow 10 Brentwood Acad 9.33m 30-07.50 445
9.33m 8.71m 9.20m
Event 114 Decathlon: #8 Boys Long Jump D-2 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 6.85m 22-05.75 778
5.84m 6.84m 6.85m
2 Ty Kimberlin 11 Harding 6.72m 22-00.75 748
6.49m 6.32m 6.72m
3 Daniel Tell 12 Briarcrest Chrst 6.55m 21-06.00 709
6.28m 6.21m 6.55m
4 Thomas Ozburn 12 Brentwood Acad 6.53m 21-05.25 704
6.25m FOUL 6.53m
5 Jude Maloy 09 Ensworth 6.29m 20-07.75 650
6.10m 6.29m 6.26m
6 Adams Robinson 11 McCallie 6.01m 19-08.75 589
5.80m 5.67m 6.01m
7 Aaron Bastian 11 McCallie 5.99m 19-08.00 584
5.99m FOUL 5.94m
8 Shane Farrow 10 Brentwood Acad 5.66m 18-07.00 514
5.66m FOUL FOUL
9 Landon Wright 09 Briarcrest Chrst 5.64m 18-06.00 510
5.05m 5.64m FOUL
10 James Townsdin 12 Harding 5.55m 18-02.50 492
5.29m 5.31m 5.55m
11 Knox Perry 11 Brentwood Acad 4.97m 16-03.75 377
4.82m 4.97m 4.85m
Event 114 Decathlon: #9 Boys High Jump D-2 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 1.88m 6-02.00 696
2 Jude Maloy 09 Ensworth 1.83m 6-00.00 653
3 Thomas Ozburn 12 Brentwood Acad 1.78m 5-10.00 610
3 Ty Kimberlin 11 Harding 1.78m 5-10.00 610
5 Shane Farrow 10 Brentwood Acad 1.62m 5-03.75 480
5 James Townsdin 12 Harding 1.62m 5-03.75 480
7 Aaron Bastian 11 McCallie 1.57m 5-01.75 441
7 Daniel Tell 12 Briarcrest Chrst 1.57m 5-01.75 441
7 Adams Robinson 11 McCallie 1.57m 5-01.75 441
10 Knox Perry 11 Brentwood Acad 1.52m 4-11.75 404
11 Landon Wright 09 Briarcrest Chrst 1.42m 4-07.75 331
Event 114 Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Dash D-2 Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 4:48.44 628
2 Thomas Ozburn 12 Brentwood Acad 4:50.15 618
3 Daniel Tell 12 Briarcrest Chrst 4:50.30 617
4 Shane Farrow 10 Brentwood Acad 4:50.88 613
5 Jude Maloy 09 Ensworth 4:51.62 609
6 Ty Kimberlin 11 Harding 4:54.98 589
7 Knox Perry 11 Brentwood Acad 5:01.77 550
8 Landon Wright 09 Briarcrest Chrst 5:02.32 546
9 James Townsdin 12 Harding 5:12.92 488
10 Adams Robinson 11 McCallie 5:14.12 481
Women - A-AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Nashville 72 2) Martin Luther King 64
3) Chatt.Sch.for Arts & Sci 54 4) Christian Academy of Knox 51
5) Lipscomb Academy 45 6) Knoxville Catholic 39
7) Elizabethton 34 8) Chattanooga Christian Sch 29
9) Signal Mountain 28 9) Fred J. Page 28
11) Unicoi County 27.50 12) Whites Creek 19
13) Dresden 17 14) Central Magnet 16
15) White House 14 15) Red Bank 14
15) Austin-East 14 18) Mitchell 13
18) Montgomery Central 13 20) Middle Tennessee Christia 11
21) Dyersburg 9 21) Tyner Academy 9
23) Jackson South Side 8 23) Memphis Academy of Scienc 8
23) Ripley 8 26) Alvin C. York Institute 7
27) Christ Presbyterian Academ 6 27) Memphis Academy of Health 6
27) Craigmont 6 30) Adamsville 5
30) McMinn Central 5 30) Greeneville 5
33) West Greene 4.50 34) Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet 4
34) Alcoa 4 34) L & N STEM Academy 4
34) Union City 4 34) City University School of 4
34) East Ridge 4 34) Haywood 4
41) Chattanooga Central 3 41) Crockett Co. 3
43) Raleigh Egypt 2 43) Nolensville High School 2
43) Hillcrest 2 43) South Gibson County 2
47) Oakhaven 1 47) Watertown 1
47) Sullivan South 1
Men - A-AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Knox.Cath 66.50 2) Maplewood 55
3) Pearl Cohn 47 4) Christ Presbyterian Acade 37.50
5) Liberty Tech 32 6) Austin-East 31
7) Page 27 8) East Nashville 26.50
9) L & N STEM Academy 23 10) Red Bank 22
11) Craigmont 19 11) Millington Central 19
13) Chatt.Sch.for Arts & Sci 18 13) Alcoa 18
13) Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet 18 16) Dyersburg 17
17) Sullivan East 15 18) Lipscomb Academy 13
18) Covington 13 20) Creek Wood 12
20) Grace Christian Academy 12 22) Prep Academy, W.E.B. DuBo 11
22) Brainerd 11 24) Greeneville 10
25) Hillcrest 8.50 26) Ripley 8
26) Fairley 8 28) Martin Luther King 7
28) Power Center Academy 7 30) Union City 6
30) Signal Mountain 6 30) Mitchell 6
30) Humboldt 6 30) City University School of 6
30) Trinity Christian Academy 6 36) West Greene 5
36) Whites Crk 5 36) Sheffield 5
36) Sullivan South 5 36) Gatlinburg-Pittman 5
36) Alvin C. York Institute 5 36) Memphis Academy of Health 5
43) Chatt.Christian School 4 43) Central Magnet 4
43) Memphis Academy of Science 4 43) Fairview 4
43) Booker T. Washington 4 43) University Sch.of Johnson 4
49) Merrol Hyde Magnet 3 49) Carter 3
49) Westwood 3 49) South Gibson County 3
49) Unicoi County 3 49) Stratford 3
49) Fayette Ware 3 56) McMinn Central 2
56) Northview Academy 2 56) Montgomery Central 2
56) Tyner Academy 2 60) Jackson Christian School 1
60) Loudon 1 60) Clarksville Academy 1
60) Clarkrange High School 1
Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Whitehaven 89 2) Brentwood 83
3) West 46 4) Ravenwood 36.50
4) Hardin Valley Academy 36.50 6) Oakland 32
7) Independence 30.50 8) Shelbyville 30
9) White Station 22 10) Houston 20
11) Ooltewah 17 11) Cordova 17
13) Stewarts Creek 16.50 14) Memphis Central 16
15) Centennial 14 15) Arlington 14
15) Anderson County 14 18) Germantown 12
18) Sevier County 12 18) Ridgeway 12
18) Collierville 12 18) Blackman 12
18) David Crockett 12 24) Northeast 11
24) Franklin Co. 11 26) Riverdale 10
26) John Overton 10 26) Morristown-West 10
29) Maryville 8 29) Daniel Boone 8
31) Cleveland 6 31) Siegel 6
33) White County 5 33) Coffee County 5
33) Wilson Central 5 36) Knoxville Halls 4.50
37) Walker Valley 4 37) Mt. Juliet 4
39) Science Hill 3.50 40) Dobyns Bennett 3
40) Brighton High School 3 40) Hendersonville 3
40) Volunteer 3 40) Gallatin 3
45) Lebanon 2 45) Cookeville 2
45) Southwind 2 48) Hillsboro 1
48) Jefferson County 1 48) Kirby 1
Women - D-2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brentwood Academy 143 2) Ensworth 103
3) Baylor School 80 4) Harpeth Hall 74
5) Briarcrest Christian Schoo 68 6) Webb School of Knoxville 44
7) St. Cecilia Academy 31 8) Girls Preparatory School 23
8) Harding Academy 23 10) Evangelical Christian 21
11) King's Academy 20 12) Battle Ground Academy 19
12) St. Agnes Academy 19 14) St. Mary's Episcopal 15
15) St. George's Independent 12 16) University School of Nash 8
16) St. Benedict at Auburndale 8 18) Franklin Road Academy 6
19) Northpoint Christian Schoo 5 20) First Baptist Academy 4
20) Hutchison 4 20) Immaculate Conception Hig 4
20) Lausanne Collegiate School 4 24) St. Andrews - Sewanee Sch 1
Men - D-2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brentwd Academy 155 2) Harding Academy 104
3) Briarcrest Christian Schoo 84 4) Mont.Bell Academy 65.50
5) McCallie School 56.50 6) Webb School of Knoxville 55
7) Chr.Brothers 52 8) Lausanne Collegiate Schoo 35
9) Memphis University School 34 10) Ensworth 29
11) Father Ryan 17 12) University School of Nash 13
13) St. Benedict at Auburndale 8 13) Battle Ground Academy 8
15) Baylor School 7 16) Franklin Road Academy 5
17) Donelson Christian Academy 3 17) St. George's Independent 3
17) Pope John Paul II 3
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·38070 views
History for Tennessee TSSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#tennessee-state-meet #state-meet #tssaa #outdoor #track #field #championshiops
|