Folders |
2016 Results - Tennessee TSSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Results by: AllTrax Timing Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships
MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN
Results
Event 39 Girls Pole Vault A-AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Leichner, Mary 11 Fred J. Page 9-06.00 2.89m 10
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P P P P P P O XXX
2 Ibach, Sydney 11 Chatt. Christian 9-00.00 2.74m 8
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P P P O O O XXX
3 Gabel, Julia 9 Univ.Sch -JC 8-06.00 2.59m 6
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P P O O O O XXX
4 Maddox, Gigi 10 Fred J. Page 8-06.00 2.59m 5
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P P O O XO XO XXX
5 Auchterlonie, Hana Lee 12 West Greene 8-00.00 2.43m 4
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P O O O O O XXX
6 Webber, Leslie 9 Fayette Ware 8-00.00 2.43m 3
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O O XO XO XXX
7 Julian, Faith 10 West Greene 7-00.00 2.13m 2
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
P O O XO XXX
Event 41 Girls Long Jump A-AA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Shell, Grenetria 12 East Nashville 18-09.75 NWI 5.73m 10
2 Walker, Lennex 11 Chatt.Sch -A&S 17-08.75 NWI 5.40m 8
3 Gibson, Alyssa 12 Power Center 17-06.50 NWI 5.34m 6
4 Vickers, Mikele 8 Lipscomb Aca 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m 5
5 Odom, Brittany 12 East Nashville 17-02.50 NWI 5.24m 4
6 Smith, Vivian 12 Tyner Academy 17-02.00 NWI 5.23m 3
7 Transou, Makayla 9 Jackson South 17-01.00 NWI 5.20m 2
8 Dunning, Kimbra 9 Red Bank 16-06.50 NWI 5.04m 1
Event 43 Girls Triple Jump A-AA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Walker, Lennex 11 Chatt.Sch -A&S 37-07.00 NWI 11.45m 10
2 Lingle, Katie 12 Signal Mountain 36-00.75 NWI 10.99m 8
3 Reynolds, Shelby 12 Carter 35-11.25 NWI 10.95m 6
4 Simmons, Banita 12 Dyersburg 34-11.50 NWI 10.65m 5
5 Morris, Morgan 12 Craigmont 34-09.50 NWI 10.60m 4
6 Odom, Brittany 12 East Nashville 34-04.25 NWI 10.47m 3
7 Dunning, Kimbra 9 Red Bank 33-02.00 NWI 10.10m 2
8 Curbeam, Jalena 9 East Nashville 31-08.00 NWI 9.65m 1
Event 45 Girls High Jump A-AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Harris, Mackenzie 9 Mid.TN Christian 5-02.00 1.57m 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
2 Edmondson, Caroline 12 Creek Wood 5-00.00 1.52m 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
3 Morris, Morgan 12 Craigmont 4-10.00 1.47m 5.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
3 Buck, Brianna 12 Happy Valley 4-10.00 1.47m 5.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
5 Curry, Cassie 11 Chatt. Christian 4-10.00 1.47m 4
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXX
6 Johnson, Stephanie 11 L & N STEM 4-08.00 1.42m 3
4-08 4-10
O XXX
7 Tyler, Kailyn 9 Lipscomb Aca 4-08.00 1.42m 2
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
Event 47 Girls Shot Put A-AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bowman, Camryn 11 Signal Mountain 38-03.75 11.67m 10
2 Hicks, Simone 12 Brainerd 38-00.75 11.60m 8
3 Wynn, Alexis 9 Adamsville 35-10.75 10.94m 6
4 Hollin, Madison 9 Adamsville 34-11.00 10.64m 5
5 Merrell, Nautica 12 M.L. King 34-05.50 10.50m 4
6 Wilkerson, Ashlynd 12 Mid.TN Christian 34-04.75 10.48m 3
7 Pinkston, Bailey 12 West Greene 32-05.00 9.88m 2
8 Champion, Brakiya 12 Jackson South 30-09.50 9.38m 1
Event 49 Girls Discus Throw A-AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ray, Kaci 12 West Greene 132-11 40.51m 10
2 Bowman, Camryn 11 Signal Mountain 129-05 39.44m 8
3 Wilkerson, Ashlynd 12 Mid.TN Christian 117-08 35.86m 6
4 Schubert, Emily 12 Elizabethton 114-06 34.89m 5
5 Tate, Abi 10 Alvin C. York 104-09 31.92m 4
6 Koroma, Camryn 10 Elizabethton 99-05 30.30m 3
7 Bishop, Alivia 11 Union City 96-03 29.33m 2
8 Lawrence, Alyvia 10 South Gibson Co. 89-01 27.15m 1
Event 51 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Academy of Knoxville 9:38.36 10
2 Central Magnet 9:47.39 8
3 East Nashville 9:52.84 6
4 Knoxville Catholic 10:09.42 5
5 Lipscomb Academy 10:31.38 4
6 Signal Mountain 10:34.34 3
7 City University School of Libe 10:53.23 2
8 Dresden 11:08.15 1
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles A-AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Walker, Lennex 11 Chatt.Sch -A&S 14.34 -1.9 10
2 Shell, Grenetria 12 East Nashville 14.37 -1.9 8
3 Black, Kaitlyn 12 City University 15.50 -1.9 6
4 Wisse, Stephanie 11 Unicoi County 15.80 -1.9 5
5 Edmondson, Caroline 12 Creek Wood 15.95 -1.9 4
6 Sanders, Aryn 12 Signal Mountain 16.76 -1.9 3
7 Johnson, Kennedi 10 East Nashville 16.90 -1.9 2
8 Hall, Kendran 9 KIPP Memphis Col 20.83 -1.9 1
Event 55 Girls 100 Meter Dash A-AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ethridge, McKenzie 12 Signal Mountain 12.19 -0.7 10
2 Johnson, Nicole 10 Tyner Academy 12.42 -0.7 8
3 Wilson, Alexis 11 Tyner Academy 12.56 -0.7 6
4 Chatman, Dominique 12 Mitchell 12.63 -0.7 5
5 Smith, Vivian 12 Tyner Academy 12.75 -0.7 4
6 Gibson, Alyssa 12 Power Center 12.82 -0.7 3
7 Odom, Brittany 12 East Nashville 12.86 -0.7 2
8 Shaw, Shauntae 10 Pearl Cohn 12.96 -0.7 1
Event 57 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East Nashville 1:42.70 10
2 Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet 1:43.10 8
3 Signal Mountain 1:43.19 6
4 Christian Academy of Knoxville 1:45.58 5
5 Craigmont 1:45.68 4
6 Mitchell 1:48.85 3
7 Liberty Tech 1:50.18 2
-- Pearl Cohn DQ zone violation
Event 59 Girls 1600 Meter Run A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Story, Rebecca 10 Christian Aca-Kx 4:58.40 10
2 Winn, Loral 9 Dresden 5:08.20 8
3 Cuneo, Taylor 10 Central Magnet 5:12.94 6
4 Luthringer, Taylor 11 Signal Mountain 5:14.27 5
5 Cosey, Taylor 9 Christian Aca-Kx 5:16.06 4
6 Peterson, Stephanie 12 Signal Mountain 5:20.15 3
7 Maddox, Gigi 10 Fred J. Page 5:21.91 2
8 Evans, Robyn 10 Crockett Co. 5:40.78 1
Event 61 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Signal Mountain 48.07 10
2 East Nashville 48.60 8
3 Lipscomb Academy 49.43 6
4 Tyner Academy 49.49 5
5 Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet 49.72 4
6 Craigmont 50.17 3
7 Pearl Cohn 50.22 2
8 Covington 50.96 1
Event 63 Girls 400 Meter Dash A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chatman, Dominique 12 Mitchell 56.50 10
2 Barlow, Payton 11 White House 57.51 8
3 Hoffman, Olivia 10 Chatt. Christian 58.43 6
4 Smith, Rachel 12 Fred J. Page 59.39 5
5 Harp, Chloe 11 Montgomery Centr 59.52 4
6 Webster, Mic'Quana 11 East Nashville 59.63 3
7 Powell, Andrea 10 City University 1:01.12 2
8 Estes, Lauren 12 Christian Aca-Kx 1:01.65 1
Event 65 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Calloway, Ebony 12 Brainerd 43.49 10
2 Black, Kaitlyn 12 City University 46.33 8
3 Johnson, Kennedi 10 East Nashville 46.72 6
4 Edmondson, Caroline 12 Creek Wood 46.83 5
5 Reynolds, Shelby 12 Carter 46.91 4
6 Smith, Josea 11 Craigmont 47.08 3
7 Smith, Serena 11 East Ridge 49.22 2
-- Shell, Grenetria 12 East Nashville DQ Impeded runner
Event 67 Girls 800 Meter Run A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Story, Rebecca 10 Christian Aca-Kx 2:17.50 10
2 Winn, Loral 9 Dresden 2:18.11 8
3 Feuchtenberger, Heather 11 Elizabethton 2:20.34 6
4 Broling, Ashlynd 11 McMinn Central 2:20.45 5
5 Coker, Katie 11 Lipscomb Aca 2:21.87 4
6 Luthringer, Taylor 11 Signal Mountain 2:22.23 3
7 Shell, Keleah 11 East Nashville 2:23.94 2
8 Evans, Robyn 10 Crockett Co. 2:24.54 1
Event 69 Girls 200 Meter Dash A-AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ethridge, McKenzie 12 Signal Mountain 24.40 2.0 10
2 Shell, Grenetria 12 East Nashville 24.72 2.0 8 24.717
3 Chatman, Dominique 12 Mitchell 24.72 2.0 6 24.719
4 Walker, Lennex 11 Chatt.Sch -A&S 24.84 2.0 5
5 Johnson, Nicole 10 Tyner Academy 25.55 2.0 4
6 Shaw, Shauntae 10 Pearl Cohn 25.78 2.0 3
7 Thomas, Autumn 12 Elizabethton 25.79 2.0 2
8 Buckhalter, Semaj' 9 Mem.Aca-Hlth Sci 26.89 2.0 1
Event 71 Girls 3200 Meter Run A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Story, Rebecca 10 Christian Aca-Kx 10:58.91 10
2 Peterson, Stephanie 12 Signal Mountain 11:17.46 8
3 Maddox, Gigi 10 Fred J. Page 11:20.10 6
4 Cosey, Taylor 9 Christian Aca-Kx 11:20.91 5
5 Johnson, Anna 9 Dresden 11:36.78 4
6 Wich, Rebekah 12 Central Magnet 11:51.78 3
7 Hurd, Anna 11 Fred J. Page 12:10.69 2
8 Cravens, Rachel 10 Dresden 13:29.67 1
Event 73 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Signal Mountain 4:01.88 10
2 Christian Academy of Knoxville 4:03.27 8
3 East Nashville 4:03.37 6
4 Mitchell 4:09.23 5
5 Lipscomb Academy 4:11.59 4
6 Pearl Cohn 4:14.55 3
7 Brainerd 4:24.16 2
-- Craigmont DQ broke early
Event 75 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shell, Grenetria 12 East Nashville 3485 10
2 Walker, Lennex 11 Chatt.Sch -A&S 3280 8
3 Edmondson, Caroline 12 Creek Wood 3179 6
4 Reynolds, Shelby 12 Carter 3176 5
5 Calloway, Ebony 12 Brainerd 2917 4
6 Sanders, Aryn 12 Signal Mountain 2891 3
7 Chatman, Dominique 12 Mitchell 2725 2
8 Webster, Micquana 12 East Nashville 2696 1
9 Simmons, Banita 12 Dyersburg 2345
10 Harp, Chloe 11 Montgomery Centr 2291
Event 75 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Walker, Lennex 11 Chatt.Sch -A&S 14.53 -1.2 4 905
2 Shell, Grenetria 12 East Nashville 14.93 +0.0 2 851
3 Edmondson, Caroline 12 Creek Wood 15.73 1.4 1 748
4 Sanders, Aryn 12 Signal Mountain 16.16 1.4 1 695
5 Calloway, Ebony 12 Brainerd 16.31 -1.4 3 677
6 Reynolds, Shelby 12 Carter 16.46 -1.4 3 659
7 Chatman, Dominique 12 Mitchell 18.39 +0.0 2 449
8 Webster, Micquana 12 East Nashville 18.62 +0.0 2 426
9 Simmons, Banita 12 Dyersburg 18.73 1.4 1 416
10 Harp, Chloe 11 Montgomery Centr 20.39 -1.2 4 271
Event 75 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Walker, Lennex 11 Chatt.Sch -A&S 10.29m 33-09.25 548
9.98m FOUL 10.29m
2 Reynolds, Shelby 12 Carter 9.45m 31-00.00 494
9.39m 9.45m 8.44m
3 Calloway, Ebony 12 Brainerd 9.26m 30-04.75 481
8.82m 7.99m 9.26m
4 Chatman, Dominique 12 Mitchell 8.94m 29-04.00 460
8.39m 8.71m 8.94m
5 Edmondson, Caroline 12 Creek Wood 8.37m 27-05.50 423
7.03m 7.64m 8.37m
6 Shell, Grenetria 12 East Nashville 8.15m 26-09.00 409
8.15m 8.12m 7.71m
7 Sanders, Aryn 12 Signal Mountain 8.05m 26-05.00 403
7.82m 8.05m 7.98m
8 Harp, Chloe 11 Montgomery Centr 7.28m 23-10.75 353
7.08m 7.14m 7.28m
9 Simmons, Banita 12 Dyersburg 6.81m 22-04.25 323
5.42m 6.36m 6.81m
10 Webster, Micquana 12 East Nashville 6.68m 21-11.00 315
6.68m 6.51m 6.41m
Event 75 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Shell, Grenetria 12 East Nashville 5.72m NWI 18-09.25 765
5.72m(NWI) 5.61m(NWI) 5.68m(NWI)
2 Webster, Micquana 12 East Nashville 5.59m NWI 18-04.25 726
5.59m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) FOUL
3 Reynolds, Shelby 12 Carter 5.43m NWI 17-09.75 680
5.43m(NWI) FOUL 5.28m(NWI)
4 Walker, Lennex 11 Chatt.Sch -A&S 5.39m NWI 17-08.25 668
5.31m(NWI) 5.39m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI)
5 Harp, Chloe 11 Montgomery Centr 5.19m NWI 17-00.50 612
5.18m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) FOUL
6 Chatman, Dominique 12 Mitchell 5.17m NWI 16-11.50 606
4.17m(NWI) 4.90m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI)
7 Edmondson, Caroline 12 Creek Wood 5.08m NWI 16-08.00 581
4.98m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI) FOUL
8 Simmons, Banita 12 Dyersburg 5.07m NWI 16-07.75 578
FOUL FOUL 5.07m(NWI)
9 Sanders, Aryn 12 Signal Mountain 5.03m NWI 16-06.00 567
4.90m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI)
10 Calloway, Ebony 12 Brainerd 4.72m NWI 15-06.00 485
FOUL 4.72m(NWI) FOUL
Event 75 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Edmondson, Caroline 12 Creek Wood 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1 Shell, Grenetria 12 East Nashville 1.62m 5-03.75 759
3 Reynolds, Shelby 12 Carter 1.52m 4-11.75 644
3 Walker, Lennex 11 Chatt.Sch -A&S 1.52m 4-11.75 644
5 Webster, Micquana 12 East Nashville 1.47m 4-09.75 588
5 Simmons, Banita 12 Dyersburg 1.47m 4-09.75 588
5 Sanders, Aryn 12 Signal Mountain 1.47m 4-09.75 588
8 Chatman, Dominique 12 Mitchell 1.42m 4-07.75 534
8 Calloway, Ebony 12 Brainerd 1.42m 4-07.75 534
10 Harp, Chloe 11 Montgomery Centr 1.22m 4-00.00 331
Event 75 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Calloway, Ebony 12 Brainerd 2:26.30 740
2 Harp, Chloe 11 Montgomery Centr 2:27.52 724
3 Shell, Grenetria 12 East Nashville 2:29.34 701
4 Reynolds, Shelby 12 Carter 2:29.51 699
5 Chatman, Dominique 12 Mitchell 2:31.39 676
6 Edmondson, Caroline 12 Creek Wood 2:31.99 668
7 Webster, Micquana 12 East Nashville 2:34.24 641
8 Sanders, Aryn 12 Signal Mountain 2:34.46 638
9 Walker, Lennex 11 Chatt.Sch -A&S 2:45.19 515
10 Simmons, Banita 12 Dyersburg 2:52.32 440
Event 40 Boys Pole Vault A-AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Bobby Willingham 11 CPA 14-00.00 4.26m 10
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-07
P P P P P P O O O O XO O XXX
2 Salter Blowers 12 Univ.Sch -JC 13-00.00 3.96m 8
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P O P O O O XXX
3 William Stout 12 CPA 12-06.00 3.81m 6
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P P P P O O XO XXX
4 Nathan Camp 12 Lipscomb Aca 12-00.00 3.65m 5
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P P O P O XXO XXX
5 Paul Schwarzentraub 11 L & N STEM 11-06.00 3.50m 4
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O O XO O O O XXX
6 Daniel Runyon 12 Happy Valley 11-06.00 3.50m 3
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P O O O XO XXX
7 Chris Hill 12 Hillcrest 11-00.00 3.35m 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P O XO O O O XXX
8 Reginald Cook 12 Hillcrest 9-00.00 2.74m 1
8-06 9-00 9-06
O XO XXX
-- Garrett McQuain 11 Lipscomb Aca NH
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P XXX
Event 42 Boys Long Jump A-AA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Quinton Poole 11 Creek Wood 22-05.50 -1.2 6.84m 10
21-09.50(NWI) 22-05.50(-1.2) 21-09.25(NWI) 22-00(NWI)
2 Jonathan McCloud 12 Creek Wood 22-03.50 -1.5 6.79m 8
22-00(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) FOUL 22-03.50(-1.5)
3 Jonathan Vincent 12 M.L. King 21-03.50 -2.2 6.48m 6
21-03.50(-2.2) 20-02.50(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI)
4 Zack Weatherly 12 CPA 20-11.00 -2.2 6.37m 5
20-10(NWI) 20-11(-2.2) 20-05.50(NWI) 20-10(NWI)
5 Takeem Young 11 Greeneville 20-09.00 -2.2 6.32m 4
19-10(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 20-09(-2.2) 19-09(NWI)
6 Jake Riley 11 Carter 20-07.25 -1.1 6.28m 3
20-07.25(-1.1) 20-05(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI)
7 Jaque Ross 11 Dyersburg 19-11.00 -1.5 6.07m 2
19-01.50(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 19-11(-1.5)
8 Morris Williams 12 Trezevant 19-00.50 -1.1 5.80m 1
17-03.75(NWI) 18-05.25(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 19-00.50(-1.1)
Event 44 Boys Triple Jump A-AA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Zack Dobson 11 Fulton 46-02.75 -1.7 14.09m 10
41-11.50(NWI) 43-10.50(NWI) 46-02.75(-1.7) 44-02.50(NWI)
2 Morris Williams 12 Trezevant 43-02.00 -1.7 13.15m 8
41-09.75(NWI) 43-02(-1.7) 41-08(NWI) FOUL
3 Nick Payne 12 Greeneville 42-10.00 -1.5 13.05m 6
42-10(-1.5) 42-04(NWI) 41-05.50(NWI) 42-01.25(NWI)
4 Ryan Jackson 12 Mem.Aca-Sci Eng 42-08.00 -1.4 13.00m 5
FOUL 42-08(-1.4) FOUL 41-04.50(NWI)
5 Jaque Ross 11 Dyersburg 42-05.25 -2.4 12.93m 4
42-05.25(-2.4) FOUL 41-07(NWI) 41-08.75(NWI)
6 Joachim Kennedy 11 Hume-Fogg 40-11.75 -2.4 12.49m 3
40-11.75(-2.4) 36-11.50(NWI) 39-07.50(NWI) FOUL
7 Ross Cummings 12 Creek Wood 40-10.75 -1.9 12.46m 2
39-07.50(NWI) 40-10.75(-1.9) 40-07.25(NWI) 39-03(NWI)
8 William Stout 12 CPA 40-10.25 -1.6 12.45m 1
40-04.50(NWI) 40-06.25(NWI) 40-10.25(-1.6) FOUL
Event 46 Boys High Jump A-AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jake Poczobut 12 Knoxville Cath 6-04.00 1.93m 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O O O XXX
2 Zack Weatherly 12 CPA 6-04.00 1.93m 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XO O XXX
3 Jonathan McCloud 12 Creek Wood 6-04.00 1.93m 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
XXO O O XO O XXX
4 Dylan Cravens 12 Alvin C. York 6-04.00 1.93m 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XO XXO XXX
5 Jaylen Foster 11 L & N STEM 6-02.00 1.87m 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O O XXX
6 Javan Thomas 12 Alcoa 6-02.00 1.87m 3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXO XXO XXX
7 Jaque Ross 11 Dyersburg 6-00.00 1.82m 2
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
8 Jyles Beard 11 Haywood 5-10.00 1.77m 1
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
-- Ronald Billingsley 11 Fayette Ware NH
5-08
XXX
Event 48 Boys Shot Put A-AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daniel Bituli 12 Nashvl Christian 51-11.00 15.82m 10
50-11.50 45-11.25 48-05.50 51-11
2 Gerry Davis 12 Tyner Academy 50-00.00 15.24m 8
45-08 47-02.75 47-06.25 50-00
3 Elijah Simmons 9 Pearl Cohn 48-07.00 14.80m 6
FOUL FOUL 45-06.75 48-07
4 Shamar Barnes 12 Dyersburg 44-01.75 13.45m 5
42-10 43-11.50 44-01.75 42-04
5 Rutger Reitmaier 11 Lipscomb Aca 43-02.75 13.17m 4
43-02.75 FOUL 43-01.50 41-02.75
6 Austin Bertram 12 Alvin C. York 42-11.75 13.10m 3
42-01 42-05 42-11.75 41-11.75
7 Alfonzo Jordan 12 Dyersburg 42-08.50 13.01m 2
42-07.75 42-08.50 40-04.50 FOUL
8 Grant Ward 12 Sullivan South 39-03.00 11.96m 1
FOUL 39-03 FOUL 38-06.50
Event 50 Boys Discus Throw A-AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sam Mathis 12 Mid.TN Christian 154-10 47.19m 10
FOUL 154-10 FOUL FOUL
2 Tre'Shaun Smith 12 Covington 150-02 45.77m 8
150-02 FOUL 144-03 FOUL
3 Ian Williams 11 Alcoa 134-01 40.86m 6
FOUL 134-01 124-04 108-08
4 Rhett Elwood 12 Grace Christian 134-00 40.84m 5
105-01 121-08 FOUL 134-00
5 Rutger Reitmaier 11 Lipscomb Aca 131-02 39.97m 4
131-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Aaron Banks 11 City University 125-00 38.10m 3
FOUL 125-00 94-07 91-02
7 Carlos Woodruff 12 Red Bank 116-09 35.58m 2
116-01 116-09 113-04 115-10
8 Rafe Erisman 11 Fred J. Page 101-03 30.86m 1
FOUL FOUL 101-03 93-11
Event 52 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Knoxville Catholic 8:17.26 10
2 Stratford 8:19.35 8
3 Greeneville 8:25.77 6
4 Madison Academic Magnet 8:26.31 5
5 Crockett Co. 8:29.34 4
6 Merrol Hyde Magnet 8:39.05 3
7 Alcoa 8:45.09 2
8 Signal Mountain 8:55.47 1
Event 54 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A-AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tre'vaughn Hatcher 12 Stratford 15.23 +0.0 10
2 Michael McMahan 11 Fred J. Page 15.25 +0.0 8
3 Johnaton Gatewood 11 Trezevant 15.28 +0.0 6
4 Tyrese Winfrey 10 Covington 15.40 +0.0 5
5 Peyton Kegley 12 Sullivan East 15.61 +0.0 4
6 Tyler Cathey 11 Lipscomb Aca 15.67 +0.0 3 15.669
7 William Stout 12 CPA 15.67 +0.0 2 15.670
8 Christopher Stevenson 9 Austin-East 17.94 +0.0 1
Event 56 Boys 100 Meter Dash A-AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kedrick Wilbanks 11 Red Bank 10.93 -1.8 10
2 Jeremy McDowell 11 Maplewood 10.95 -1.8 8
3 Corey Simmons 12 Stratford 11.00 -1.8 6
4 Booker Williams 11 Westwood 11.00 -1.8 5
5 Job Blacksmith 10 East Nashville 11.06 -1.8 4
6 DeShawn Toliver 12 Haywood 11.19 -1.8 3
7 Amari Rodgers 11 Knoxville Cath 11.20 -1.8 2
8 Braxton Horner 11 Creek Wood 11.26 -1.8 1
Event 58 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pearl Cohn 1:27.64 10
2 Austin-East 1:28.01 8
3 Lipscomb Academy 1:28.84 6
4 Craigmont 1:29.56 5
5 Martin Luther King 1:29.70 4
6 Covington 1:30.91 3
7 Mitchell 1:31.00 2
8 Christian Academy of Knoxville 1:31.81 1
Event 60 Boys 1600 Meter Run A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke Meade 12 Sullivan East 4:24.73 10
2 Johnathan Chavez 12 Knoxville Cath 4:32.95 8
3 Tyler Youngblood 11 Sullivan South 4:35.54 6
4 Jhon-west Walker 11 Covington 4:35.71 5
5 Harrison King 12 CPA 4:37.58 4
6 William Doktycz 12 Knoxville Cath 4:40.55 3
7 Isaac Wehner 10 South Gibson Co. 4:53.29 2
8 Colin Lamb 11 Fred J. Page 5:08.11 1
Event 62 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pearl Cohn 41.71 10
2 Stratford 42.17 8
3 East Nashville 42.67 6
4 Covington 42.70 5
5 Austin-East 43.82 4
6 Red Bank 43.98 3
7 Liberty Tech 44.17 2
8 Martin Luther King 49.41 1
Event 64 Boys 400 Meter Dash A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kobey Hill 12 Mem.Business Aca 48.48 10
2 TreVon Sanders 12 Stratford 48.67 8
3 Nickson Pierre 10 Pearl Cohn 49.71 6
4 Walter Miller 11 Millingtn Centrl 49.72 5
5 Raheem Young 12 Greeneville 49.91 4
6 Alec Connolly 12 Knoxville Cath 50.23 3
7 Michael Vogt 11 Central Magnet 51.36 2
8 Emmanuel Bynum WEB DuBois A&T 52.25 1
Event 66 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rodney Castille 11 Liberty Tech 38.66 10
2 Tyrese Winfrey 10 Covington 39.39 8
3 Johnaton Gatewood 11 Trezevant 40.21 6
4 Kiyontae Warren 9 Austin-East 40.38 5
5 Michael McMahan 11 Fred J. Page 40.56 4
6 Joachim Kennedy 11 Hume-Fogg 40.57 3
7 Jonathan Vincent 12 M.L. King 41.22 2
8 Brevin Sims 8 Chatt.Sch -A&S 41.47 1
Event 68 Boys 800 Meter Run A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke Meade 12 Sullivan East 1:59.09 10
2 William Doktycz 12 Knoxville Cath 1:59.18 8
3 Bray Fulton 12 Carter 2:00.08 6
4 Jared Clark 12 M.L. King 2:00.54 5
5 Ben Waldecker 11 Central Magnet 2:00.91 4
6 Jhon-west Walker 11 Covington 2:00.95 3
7 Fred Abston 11 Grad Academy 2:01.58 2
8 Kobey Hill 12 Mem.Business Aca 2:11.36 1
Event 70 Boys 200 Meter Dash A-AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jeremy McDowell 11 Maplewood 21.77 -0.2 10
2 Walter Miller 11 Millingtn Centrl 21.82 -0.2 8
3 Kedrick Wilbanks 11 Red Bank 22.03 -0.2 6
4 Braxton Horner 11 Creek Wood 22.31 -0.2 5
5 DeShawn Toliver 12 Haywood 22.35 -0.2 4
6 Booker Williams 11 Westwood 22.58 -0.2 3
-- Job Blacksmith 10 East Nashville FS -0.2
Event 72 Boys 3200 Meter Run A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnathan Chavez 12 Knoxville Cath 9:36.62 10
2 Gashaw Duhamel 12 TN School -Deaf 9:43.41 8
3 Jake Renfree 9 Knoxville Cath 10:02.66 6
4 Timothy Thacker 11 Grace Christian 10:03.07 5
5 Harrison King 12 CPA 10:15.56 4
6 Logan Riddle 11 Jacksn Christian 10:18.69 3
7 Jerry Rojas 12 Crockett Co. 10:42.61 2
8 Colin Lamb 11 Fred J. Page 11:51.54 1
Event 74 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stratford 3:22.51 10
2 Greeneville 3:27.62 8
3 Pearl Cohn 3:28.47 6
4 Austin-East 3:28.94 5
5 Liberty Tech 3:29.84 4
6 Craigmont 3:31.48 3
7 Knoxville Catholic 3:31.63 2
8 Lipscomb Academy 3:34.09 1
Event 76 Boys Decathlon A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 William Stout 12 CPA 6272 10
2 Takeem Young 11 Greeneville 5906 8
3 Raheem Young 12 Greeneville 5691 6
4 Thomas Burkey 12 Greeneville 5516 5
5 Juliun Lane 10 West Greene 5222 4
6 Jake Poczobut 12 Knoxville Cath 5066 3
7 Jaque Ross 11 Dyersburg 4970 2
8 TreVon Sanders 12 Stratford 4967 1
9 Austin Cline 12 Gatl. Pittman 4846
Event 76 Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash A-AA Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 TreVon Sanders 12 Stratford 11.40 0.3 2 774
2 William Stout 12 CPA 11.44 0.3 2 765
3 Raheem Young 12 Greeneville 11.47 0.3 2 759
4 Austin Cline 12 Gatl. Pittman 11.58 0.3 2 736
5 Takeem Young 11 Greeneville 11.67 0.2 1 717
6 Davarious Harris 11 Fayette Ware 11.68 0.2 1 715
7 Juliun Lane 10 West Greene 11.95 0.2 1 661
8 Jaque Ross 11 Dyersburg 12.26 0.3 2 601
9 Thomas Burkey 12 Greeneville 12.29 0.2 1 595
10 Jake Poczobut 12 Knoxville Cath 12.62 0.3 2 534
Event 76 Decathlon: #2 Boys Discus Throw A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Austin Cline 12 Gatl. Pittman 34.07m 111-09 545
2 William Stout 12 CPA 31.88m 104-07 502
3 Thomas Burkey 12 Greeneville 29.93m 98-02 463
4 Takeem Young 11 Greeneville 29.69m 97-05 458
5 Raheem Young 12 Greeneville 29.11m 95-06 447
6 Juliun Lane 10 West Greene 27.89m 91-06 423
7 Jaque Ross 11 Dyersburg 27.11m 88-11 408
8 Jake Poczobut 12 Knoxville Cath 26.35m 86-05 393
9 Davarious Harris 11 Fayette Ware 23.46m 77-00 338
10 TreVon Sanders 12 Stratford 23.35m 76-07 335
Event 76 Decathlon: #3 Boys Triple Jump A-AA Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jaque Ross 11 Dyersburg 13.21m NWI 43-04.25 604
12.64m(NWI) 13.21m(NWI) 12.76m(NWI)
2 William Stout 12 CPA 12.99m NWI 42-07.50 577
12.46m(NWI) 12.99m(NWI) 12.95m(NWI)
3 Takeem Young 11 Greeneville 12.87m NWI 42-02.75 562
11.97m(NWI) 12.87m(NWI) 12.85m(NWI)
4 Raheem Young 12 Greeneville 12.58m NWI 41-03.25 527
FOUL 12.13m(NWI) 12.58m(NWI)
5 Austin Cline 12 Gatl. Pittman 12.26m NWI 40-02.75 489
12.17m(NWI) 12.13m(NWI) 12.26m(NWI)
6 Juliun Lane 10 West Greene 12.18m NWI 39-11.50 480
12.15m(NWI) FOUL 12.05m(NWI)
7 Jake Poczobut 12 Knoxville Cath 12.09m NWI 39-08.00 470
11.72m(NWI) 12.09m(NWI) 11.11m(NWI)
8 TreVon Sanders 12 Stratford 11.86m NWI 38-11.00 443
11.68m(NWI) 11.72m(NWI) 11.86m(NWI)
9 Thomas Burkey 12 Greeneville 11.65m NWI 38-02.75 420
11.65m(NWI) 11.42m(NWI) 11.45m(NWI)
10 Davarious Harris 11 Fayette Ware 11.56m NWI 37-11.25 410
11.56m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
Event 76 Decathlon: #4 Boys Pole Vault A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 William Stout 12 CPA 3.81m 12-06.00 565
2 Thomas Burkey 12 Greeneville 3.20m 10-06.00 406
3 Takeem Young 11 Greeneville 2.89m 9-05.75 331
4 Jake Poczobut 12 Knoxville Cath 2.74m 8-11.75 296
5 Jaque Ross 11 Dyersburg 2.59m 8-06.00 262
6 Raheem Young 12 Greeneville 2.44m 8-00.00 229
6 Juliun Lane 10 West Greene 2.44m 8-00.00 229
6 TreVon Sanders 12 Stratford 2.44m 8-00.00 229
9 Davarious Harris 11 Fayette Ware 2.29m 7-06.00 197
9 Austin Cline 12 Gatl. Pittman 2.29m 7-06.00 197
Event 76 Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash A-AA Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 TreVon Sanders 12 Stratford 50.41 2 796
2 Raheem Young 12 Greeneville 50.55 2 789
3 Takeem Young 11 Greeneville 52.08 2 721
4 William Stout 12 CPA 52.63 2 697
5 Thomas Burkey 12 Greeneville 53.61 1 656
6 Juliun Lane 10 West Greene 55.40 1 583
7 Davarious Harris 11 Fayette Ware 55.56 2 577
8 Jake Poczobut 12 Knoxville Cath 55.92 1 562
9 Jaque Ross 11 Dyersburg 55.93 1 562
10 Austin Cline 12 Gatl. Pittman 59.70 2 423
Event 76 Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A-AA Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 William Stout 12 CPA 15.92 -1.1 3 742
2 Thomas Burkey 12 Greeneville 16.27 -1.1 3 703
3 Jake Poczobut 12 Knoxville Cath 17.06 -0.8 1 618
4 Takeem Young 11 Greeneville 17.17 +0.0 4 607
5 Raheem Young 12 Greeneville 17.20 +0.0 4 604
6 Juliun Lane 10 West Greene 17.20 -0.8 1 604
7 Austin Cline 12 Gatl. Pittman 18.41 -0.8 1 486
8 Jaque Ross 11 Dyersburg 20.87 +0.0 4 284
9 TreVon Sanders 12 Stratford 21.53 -1.1 3 238
Event 76 Decathlon: #7 Boys High Jump A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jake Poczobut 12 Knoxville Cath 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1 Thomas Burkey 12 Greeneville 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1 Takeem Young 11 Greeneville 1.88m 6-02.00 696
4 Juliun Lane 10 West Greene 1.83m 6-00.00 653
4 Jaque Ross 11 Dyersburg 1.83m 6-00.00 653
6 William Stout 12 CPA 1.78m 5-10.00 610
6 Raheem Young 12 Greeneville 1.78m 5-10.00 610
8 Austin Cline 12 Gatl. Pittman 1.62m 5-03.75 480
9 TreVon Sanders 12 Stratford 1.57m 5-01.75 441
9 Davarious Harris 11 Fayette Ware 1.57m 5-01.75 441
Event 76 Decathlon: #8 Boys Shot Put A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 William Stout 12 CPA 12.27m 40-03.25 623
11.32m 12.27m 12.10m
2 Austin Cline 12 Gatl. Pittman 11.45m 37-06.75 573
10.86m 11.42m 11.45m
3 Takeem Young 11 Greeneville 10.89m 35-08.75 539
10.61m 10.89m 10.86m
4 Raheem Young 12 Greeneville 10.83m 35-06.50 536
10.83m 10.57m FOUL
5 Juliun Lane 10 West Greene 10.76m 35-03.75 531
9.21m 10.76m 9.96m
6 TreVon Sanders 12 Stratford 10.26m 33-08.00 501
10.26m 8.96m 9.76m
7 Davarious Harris 11 Fayette Ware 10.02m 32-10.50 487
10.02m 9.76m 9.71m
8 Jake Poczobut 12 Knoxville Cath 9.54m 31-03.75 458
9.54m 9.41m 9.34m
9 Thomas Burkey 12 Greeneville 9.49m 31-01.75 455
9.14m 9.49m 9.40m
10 Jaque Ross 11 Dyersburg 8.91m 29-02.75 420
8.91m 8.88m 8.56m
Event 76 Decathlon: #9 Boys Long Jump A-AA Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Austin Cline 12 Gatl. Pittman 6.84m NWI 22-05.25 776
6.55m(NWI) 6.84m(NWI) 6.29m(NWI)
2 Takeem Young 11 Greeneville 6.40m NWI 21-00.00 675
6.40m(NWI) 5.76m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI)
3 William Stout 12 CPA 6.22m NWI 20-05.00 635
6.12m(NWI) 6.22m(NWI) 6.14m(NWI)
4 Davarious Harris 11 Fayette Ware 6.15m NWI 20-02.25 619
6.15m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI)
5 Jaque Ross 11 Dyersburg 6.14m NWI 20-01.75 617
6.14m(NWI) FOUL 6.03m(NWI)
6 Raheem Young 12 Greeneville 6.01m NWI 19-08.75 589
5.69m(NWI) 6.01m(NWI) 5.86m(NWI)
7 Juliun Lane 10 West Greene 5.87m NWI 19-03.25 559
5.56m(NWI) 5.71m(NWI) 5.87m(NWI)
8 Jake Poczobut 12 Knoxville Cath 5.40m NWI 17-08.75 461
5.23m(NWI) 5.40m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI)
9 TreVon Sanders 12 Stratford 5.32m NWI 17-05.50 445
5.32m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI)
10 Thomas Burkey 12 Greeneville 5.25m NWI 17-02.75 431
5.25m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI)
Event 76 Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run A-AA Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 TreVon Sanders 12 Stratford 4:26.95 765
2 Thomas Burkey 12 Greeneville 4:38.27 691
3 Raheem Young 12 Greeneville 4:52.95 601
4 Takeem Young 11 Greeneville 4:53.12 600
5 Jake Poczobut 12 Knoxville Cath 4:56.89 578
6 Jaque Ross 11 Dyersburg 5:00.04 559
7 William Stout 12 CPA 5:00.62 556
8 Juliun Lane 10 West Greene 5:10.80 499
9 Davarious Harris 11 Fayette Ware 5:35.41 373
10 Austin Cline 12 Gatl. Pittman 6:34.34
Event 1 Girls Pole Vault AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hughes, Allie 12 Germantown 12-00.00 3.65m 10
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-02
P P P P P P O O O O O XXX
2 Coulthard, Maddie 12 Cleveland 11-00.00 3.35m 8
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P P O O O O O XXX
3 Pickett, Taylor 11 Brentwood 10-06.00 3.20m 6
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P P P O O XXX
4 Bishop, Brittany 9 Anderson Co. 10-06.00 3.20m 5
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P O O O XO XXX
5 Donahue, Natalie 10 Dobyns Bennett 10-00.00 3.04m 4
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P XO O O XXX
6 Tomayko, Meg 12 Siegel 9-06.00 2.89m 2.50
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P O O XO XXX
6 Davis, Diana 12 Coffee Co. 9-06.00 2.89m 2.50
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P O O XO XXX
8 Bryant, Rebekah 12 Jefferson Co. 9-06.00 2.89m 1
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P O O XXO XO XXX
9 Briant, Melissa 11 Collierville 9-00.00 2.74m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O O XXX
9 Arab, Nikki 12 Brentwood 9-00.00 2.74m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P O O O XXX
11 Roberts, Madison 20 Bolton 8-06.00 2.59m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O O XXX
12 Duff, Brandi 11 Anderson Co. 8-06.00 2.59m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XO XXX
13 Fuller, Kristen 12 Riverdale 8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
13 Hansen, Laurel 12 Arlington 8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
-- Woods, Katie 10 Brentwood NH
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P P P XXX
Event 3 Girls Long Jump AAA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Lightfoot, Angelica 12 Southwind 18-04.50 NWI 5.60m 10
2 Gordon, Tanalya 10 Blackman 18-04.25 NWI 5.59m 8
3 James, Lauryn 10 Cordova 17-10.00 NWI 5.43m 6
4 Buchanan, Kelsea 10 John Overton 17-08.00 NWI 5.38m 5
5 Young, Karson 11 Coffee Co. 17-06.50 NWI 5.34m 4
6 McMullen, Avery 9 Centennial 17-04.50 NWI 5.29m 3
7 Rich, Bethany 12 Rossview 17-04.00 NWI 5.28m 2
8 Kelley, Jessica 10 Ridgeway 17-03.50 NWI 5.27m 1
9 Lewis, Caroline 9 West 17-02.50 NWI 5.24m
10 Justus, Jenna 11 Bearden 16-09.00 NWI 5.10m
11 Langbo, Charlotte 11 Brentwood 16-04.75 NWI 4.99m
12 Roddy, Lindsey 12 William Blount 16-03.25 NWI 4.95m
13 Bryant, Rebekah 12 Jefferson Co. 16-03.00 NWI 4.95m
14 Udoumana, Imani 12 Oakland 16-00.25 NWI 4.88m
15 Palmer, Tinia 11 Franklin Co. 15-05.00 NWI 4.69m
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump AAA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Perry-Grimes, Maya 12 Cane Ridge 37-09.50 NWI 11.51m 10
2 Craft, Danielle 12 Northeast 37-01.00 NWI 11.30m 8
3 Udoumana, Imani 12 Oakland 36-01.50 NWI 11.01m 6
4 Shaw, Briana 12 Whitehaven 36-00.50 NWI 10.98m 5
5 Langbo, Charlotte 11 Brentwood 35-06.00 NWI 10.82m 4
6 Tomkosky, Abbi 12 Jefferson Co. 35-05.00 NWI 10.79m 3
7 Long, Kendall 20 White Station 34-09.00 NWI 10.59m 2
8 Salyers, Morgan 11 Volunteer 34-07.75 NWI 10.56m 1
9 Hampton, Rebekah 11 Hardin Valley 34-05.75 NWI 10.50m
10 Klippenstein, Sarah 12 Ravenwood 34-04.50 NWI 10.47m
11 Fry, Lizzie 12 Maryville 34-04.25 NWI 10.47m
12 Salvig, Chandler 10 Oakland 34-04.00 NWI 10.46m
13 Young, Karson 11 Coffee Co. 34-01.75 NWI 10.40m
14 Holmes, Megan 12 Walker Valley 33-05.25 NWI 10.19m
15 Sturgell, Emily 12 Bolton 33-02.25 NWI 10.11m
16 McDade, Katlin 10 White Station 33-01.50 NWI 10.09m
Event 7 Girls High Jump AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rhodes, Kiara 11 Whitehaven 5-08.00 1.72m 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-09
P O O O O O O XXX
2 Rowe, Addisyn 11 David Crockett 5-06.00 1.67m 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P O O O O XXO XXX
3 Warner, Dionna 12 Bolton 5-04.00 1.62m 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O XXO XXX
4 Napper, Gabrielle 11 Stewarts Creek 5-04.00 1.62m 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO O XXO XXX
5 Davis, Lizzie 10 Hardin Valley 5-02.00 1.57m 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O O XXX
5 Sims, Moriah 11 Independence 5-02.00 1.57m 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
5 Bunch, Madison 11 Morristown-East 5-02.00 1.57m 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
8 White, Riley 11 Ravenwood 5-00.00 1.52m 1
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
9 Wright, Jaclyn 9 Blackman 5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
10 Link, Olivia 10 Hillwood 5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXO XXX
11 Mannerford, Rebecka 11 Wilson Central 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
11 Roddy, Lindsey 12 William Blount 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
11 Blossom, Caroline 11 Houston 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
P O XXX
14 Pearson, Sarah 10 Coffee Co. 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
15 White, CyCy 11 Walker Valley 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
Event 9 Girls Shot Put AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thompson, Mikayla 12 McGavock 45-05.75 13.86m 10
2 Carey, Destiny 12 Farragut 44-02.50 13.47m 8
3 Coffey, Katherine 10 Brentwood 43-01.25 13.13m 6
4 Starling, Krystal 10 Ooltewah 41-03.00 12.57m 5
5 Buxton, Symphony 11 Hardin Valley 38-03.75 11.67m 4
6 Barnett, Kalea 12 Blackman 37-02.50 11.34m 3
7 Ivory, Brittney 9 Mem. Central 36-07.75 11.16m 2
8 Grayson, Taylor 12 Beech Senior 36-04.75 11.09m 1
9 Fossett, Pinkie 12 Southwind 35-06.00 10.82m
10 Thornton, Ty'Asia 11 Northeast 33-10.50 10.32m
11 England, Jade 10 White County 33-07.00 10.23m
12 McCoy, Madison 12 Anderson Co. 33-06.75 10.22m
13 Dunn, Dynah 11 Cocke County 33-05.00 10.18m
14 Graham, Jasmine 11 Houston 33-01.00 10.08m
15 Fortson, Alexis 12 Riverdale 31-11.00 9.72m
16 Warren, Atlantis 11 Germantown 30-06.75 9.31m
Event 11 Girls Discus Throw AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thompson, Mikayla 12 McGavock 149-00 45.41m 10
2 Banks, Dominique 12 Jefferson Co. 133-04 40.64m 8
3 Johnson, Hannah 10 Independence 131-09 40.15m 6
4 Coffey, Katherine 10 Brentwood 122-08 37.38m 5
5 McCoy, Madison 12 Anderson Co. 120-08 36.77m 4
6 Warren, Atlantis 11 Germantown 118-04 36.06m 3
7 Wyatt, Mevelyn 10 McGavock 110-04 33.62m 2
8 Fullen, Mekenzie 12 Dobyns Bennett 110-04 33.62m 1
9 Carey, Destiny 12 Farragut 100-10 30.73m
10 Ivory, Brittney 9 Mem. Central 99-09 30.40m
11 Fortson, Alexis 12 Riverdale 98-03 29.94m
12 Fossett, Pinkie 12 Southwind 98-02 29.92m
13 Thomas, Mattie 10 Soddy Daisy 96-07 29.43m
14 Starling, Krystal 10 Ooltewah 95-08 29.15m
15 Macklin, Taylor 10 Whitehaven 85-05 26.03m
16 Barnett, Kalea 12 Blackman 76-02 23.21m
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brentwood 9:33.36 10
2 Ravenwood 9:40.75 8
3 Dobyns Bennett 9:42.73 6
4 Hardin Valley Academy 9:44.56 5
5 Arlington 9:48.71 4
6 Morristown-West 9:50.60 3
7 Science Hill 9:54.62 2
8 Houston 9:56.23 1
9 Northeast 10:02.35
10 Southwind 10:07.73
11 Cookeville 10:10.12
12 Collierville 10:10.15
13 Centennial 10:12.04
14 Walker Valley 10:28.16
15 Siegel 10:54.53
16 Soddy Daisy 10:59.01
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Rhodes, Kiara 11 Whitehaven 14.24 -1.2 2 10
2 Lightfoot, Angelica 12 Southwind 14.40 -1.2 2 8
3 Rich, Bethany 12 Rossview 15.12 -1.2 2 6
4 Wilhite, Destiny 12 Southwind 15.17 -1.2 2 5
5 Braswell, Jordyn 10 Mem. Central 15.38 -1.2 2 4
6 Tanner, Amber 12 Ravenwood 15.39 -1.2 2 3
7 Taylor, Lynna 11 Centennial 15.65 -1.2 2 2
8 Young, Karson 11 Coffee Co. 15.93 -1.4 1 1
9 Dunbar, Kamille 11 Northeast 16.06 -1.4 1
10 Aldridge, Tamia 12 Riverdale 16.77 -1.4 1
11 Hausladen, Kate 9 Oak Ridge 16.93 -1.4 1
12 Udoumana, Imani 12 Oakland 16.97 -1.2 2
13 West, MacKenzie 11 Campbell Co. 17.03 -1.4 1
14 Pearson, Sarah 10 Coffee Co. 17.05 -1.4 1
15 Caudle, Georgia 12 Science Hill 17.69 -1.4 1
-- Noe, Tiffany 10 Morristown-West FS -1.4 1
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Tate, Ceirra 11 Whitehaven 12.16 -0.8 2 10
2 Jones, Kirstin 9 Whitehaven 12.32 -0.8 2 8
3 Ray, Jordan 12 Southwind 12.43 -0.8 2 6
4 Goins, Reagan 12 Hardin Valley 12.44 -0.8 2 5
5 Blevins, Kristen 10 West 12.48 -1.9 1 4
6 Johnson, Tiyanna 10 Cleveland 12.64 -0.8 2 3 12.637
7 Wilder, Kyra 10 Stewarts Creek 12.64 -1.9 1 2 12.638
8 Henderson, Alecandria 10 Houston 12.64 -0.8 2 1 12.640
9 Lankford, Alexis 12 Lenoir City 12.67 -0.8 2
10 Kelley, Ebony 12 McMinn County 12.71 -1.9 1
11 Lowe, Amanda 12 Jefferson Co. 12.72 -0.8 2
12 Perry-Grimes, Maya 12 Cane Ridge 12.74 -1.9 1
13 Anderson, Teauna 11 Northeast 12.76 -1.9 1
14 Reagan, Shannon 12 Tullahoma 12.79 -1.9 1
15 Williamson, Mckenzie 9 Centennial 12.85 -1.9 1
16 Rich, Bethany 12 Rossview 12.87 -1.9 1
Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Whitehaven 1:40.15 2 10
2 Southwind 1:41.51 2 8
3 Memphis Central 1:42.57 2 6
4 Hardin Valley Academy 1:42.97 2 5
5 Jefferson County 1:43.13 2 4
6 Stewarts Creek 1:44.51 2 3
7 Centennial 1:44.66 2 2
8 Antioch 1:44.80 1 1
9 Riverdale 1:44.86 1
10 White Station 1:44.96 2
11 Blackman 1:45.55 1
12 Ravenwood 1:46.25 1
13 Northeast 1:46.86 1
14 Soddy Daisy 1:47.09 1
15 Maryville 1:47.39 1
16 Volunteer 1:49.06 1
Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murray, Megan 12 West 4:58.45 10
2 Hendry, Hailey 12 Brentwood 4:58.76 8
3 Baran, Ella 10 Houston 5:02.95 6
4 Markham, Delaney 12 Maryville 5:05.31 5
5 Mallory, Shian 12 Houston 5:06.19 4
6 Tolson, Brittany 12 Powell 5:09.28 3
7 Sleenhof, Annika 10 Ravenwood 5:13.17 2
8 Brainard, Sammy 12 Collierville 5:20.35 1
9 McClellan, Emma 11 Riverdale 5:21.80
10 James, Julia 11 John Overton 5:25.77
11 Hausman, Halle 10 Science Hill 5:31.27
12 Tabor, Sydney 10 Cumberland Co. 5:31.68
13 Lindemann, Maddie 12 Houston 5:32.67
14 Sneed, Sarah 9 Riverdale 5:34.23
15 Coudriet, Hailey 11 Stone Memorial 5:45.29
Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Whitehaven 47.29 2 10
2 Southwind 47.76 2 8
3 Memphis Central 48.37 2 6
4 Hardin Valley Academy 48.83 2 5
5 Ravenwood 48.95 2 4
6 White Station 49.08 2 3
7 Jefferson County 49.10 1 2
8 Antioch 49.88 2 1
9 Springfield 50.00 1
10 Blackman 50.01 1
11 Northeast 50.06 1
12 LaVergne 50.25 1
13 Cleveland 50.39 2
14 Volunteer 50.53 1
15 Morristown-West 50.62 1
16 Ooltewah 50.77 1
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Phillips, Felicia 12 Houston 55.27 2 10
2 White, Riley 11 Ravenwood 55.78 2 8
3 Rhodes, Kiara 11 Whitehaven 56.02 2 6
4 Morton, Kassidy 12 Tennessee 56.44 2 5
5 Hayes, Anastasia 11 Riverdale 56.68 2 4
6 Thiesing, Amelia 12 Centennial 56.99 2 3
7 Smith, Triniti 12 Southwind 57.17 2 2
8 Overbay, Jensen 9 Sevier Co. 57.57 1 1
9 Wallace, LaNea 9 Houston 58.52 2 58.516
10 Honorable, Neyasha 12 Hardin Valley 58.52 1 58.520
11 Karsten, Julia 9 Mt.Juliet 1:00.28 1
12 Ikedionwu, Ifeoma 11 Cookeville 1:00.54 1
13 Kelley, Ebony 12 McMinn County 1:00.55 1
14 White, Addison 11 Ravenwood 1:00.87 1
15 Jeske, Maddie 11 Hardin Valley 1:01.17 1
16 Riley, Narissa 11 Cleveland 1:01.77 1
Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tanner, Amber 12 Ravenwood 45.35 2 10
2 Allen, Jada 12 Mem. Central 45.60 2 8
3 Johnson, Kierra 11 Hunters Lane 45.74 2 6
4 Long, Kendall 20 White Station 46.25 2 5
5 Taylor, Lynna 11 Centennial 46.88 2 4
6 Lewis, Caroline 9 West 47.43 1 3
7 Davis, Lizzie 10 Hardin Valley 47.56 1 2
8 Hausladen, Kate 9 Oak Ridge 47.60 1 1
9 Buchanan, Kelsea 10 John Overton 48.04 2
10 Braswell, Jordyn 10 Mem. Central 48.32 2
11 Aldridge, Tamia 12 Riverdale 48.52 1
12 Bunch, Madison 11 Morristown-East 48.86 1
13 Pearson, Sarah 10 Coffee Co. 49.50 1
14 Owens, Elizabeth 11 Cleveland 50.24 1
15 Wilhite, Destiny 12 Southwind 1:04.52 2
Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adams, Nicole 12 West 2:16.13 2 10
2 Hendry, Hailey 12 Brentwood 2:16.58 2 8
3 Bateman, Abby 12 Jefferson Co. 2:17.26 2 6
4 Mallory, Shian 12 Houston 2:17.28 2 5
5 Parsons, Grace 11 Ravenwood 2:17.81 2 4
6 Lord, Jessica 11 Morristown-West 2:18.55 1 3
7 Coggin, Riley 10 Brentwood 2:19.43 2 2
8 Lay, Kaitlyn 12 Knoxville Halls 2:20.36 2 1
9 Henderson, Julia 12 Ravenwood 2:23.19 2
10 Brainard, Sammy 12 Collierville 2:24.15 1
11 Cunningham, Caitlin 12 Siegel 2:24.74 1
12 Dandridge, Alyssa 11 Germantown 2:27.10 1
13 Hooks, Breja 9 Oakland 2:27.43 1
14 Boogerd, Skylar 9 Arlington 2:28.35 1
15 McCowan, Courtney 12 Cookeville 2:29.71 1
16 Bass, Lauren 10 Blackman 2:33.87 1
Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Kirstin 9 Whitehaven 24.19 1.9 2 10
2 Phillips, Felicia 12 Houston 24.43 1.9 2 8
3 Tate, Ceirra 11 Whitehaven 24.51 1.9 2 6
4 Rhodes, Kiara 11 Whitehaven 24.52 1.9 2 5
5 Lankford, Alexis 12 Lenoir City 24.83 2.3 1 4
6 Johnson, Tiyanna 10 Cleveland 25.19 1.9 2 3
7 Hayes, Anastasia 11 Riverdale 25.29 1.9 2 2
8 Perry-Grimes, Maya 12 Cane Ridge 25.32 1.9 2 1
9 Williamson, Mckenzie 9 Centennial 25.45 2.3 1
10 Burt, Miranda 12 Farragut 25.49 2.3 1
11 Morton, Kassidy 12 Tennessee 25.52 2.3 1
12 Wilder, Kyra 10 Stewarts Creek 25.59 2.3 1
13 Barcelona, Lauren 11 East Hamilton 25.61 2.3 1
14 Anderson, Teauna 11 Northeast 25.63 1.9 2
15 Jennings, Jailah 12 Summit 25.65 2.3 1
16 Lowe, Amanda 12 Jefferson Co. 26.35 2.3 1
Event 33 Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murray, Megan 12 West 10:49.63 10
2 Baran, Ella 10 Houston 11:02.01 8
3 Tolson, Brittany 12 Powell 11:05.48 6
4 Jones, Makenzie 12 Morristown-West 11:07.67 5
5 Lee, Lydia 12 Science Hill 11:08.66 4
6 Sleenhof, Annika 10 Ravenwood 11:16.04 3
7 Barnhart, Marah 12 Houston 11:19.63 2
8 Simmons, Victoria 11 Siegel 11:26.39 1
9 Blaylock, Jamie 10 Ravenwood 11:33.80
10 Cherry, Caroline 9 Brentwood 11:44.40
11 McClellan, Emma 11 Riverdale 11:48.12
12 Myers, Michelle 11 Houston 11:50.29
13 McClellan, Maddy 12 Riverdale 11:53.60
14 Harris, Kendall 9 Walker Valley 11:55.52
15 Hudsmith, Emilee 20 White Station 12:28.74
Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ravenwood 3:55.22 2 10
2 Houston 3:55.58 2 8
3 Riverdale 4:02.75 1 6
4 Centennial 4:03.37 2 5
5 Maryville 4:04.33 1 4
6 Memphis Central 4:04.83 2 3
7 Hardin Valley Academy 4:06.50 2 2
8 Germantown 4:07.88 2 1
9 Science Hill 4:09.80 1
10 Cordova 4:10.18 2
11 Brentwood 4:10.52 2
12 Antioch 4:10.62 1
13 Morristown-West 4:11.50 1
14 Soddy Daisy 4:12.90 1
15 Stewarts Creek 4:14.89 1
16 Blackman 4:18.17 1
Event 37 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tanner, Amber 12 Ravenwood 3444 10
2 Rhodes, Kiara 11 Whitehaven 3443 8
3 Lightfoot, Angelica 12 Southwind 3378 6
4 Wilhite, Destiny 12 Southwind 3048 5
5 Roddy, Lindsey 12 William Blount 3006 4
6 Buchanan, Kelsea 10 John Overton 2890 3
7 Hampton, Rebekah 11 Hardin Valley 2863 1.50
7 Rich, Bethany 12 Rossview 2863 1.50
9 Udoumana, Imani 12 Oakland 2810
10 Taylor, Lynna 11 Centennial 2759
11 Pearson, Sarah 10 Coffee Co. 2684
12 Lewis, Caroline 09 Knoxv. West 2659
Event 37 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Rhodes, Kiara 11 Whitehaven 13.89 1.4 1 994
2 Lightfoot, Angelica 12 Southwind 14.28 1.8 3 939
3 Tanner, Amber 12 Ravenwood 15.11 1.8 3 827
4 Rich, Bethany 12 Rossview 15.19 1.8 3 817
5 Wilhite, Destiny 12 Southwind 15.21 0.3 4 814
6 Buchanan, Kelsea 10 John Overton 15.64 1.4 1 759
7 Taylor, Lynna 11 Centennial 15.65 0.3 4 758
8 Udoumana, Imani 12 Oakland 16.01 1.5 2 713
9 Hampton, Rebekah 11 Hardin Valley 16.31 1.5 2 677
10 Pearson, Sarah 10 Coffee Co. 16.80 1.4 1 619
11 Roddy, Lindsey 12 William Blount 17.02 0.3 4 594
12 Lewis, Caroline 09 Knoxv. West 17.13 1.5 2 582
Event 37 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rhodes, Kiara 11 Whitehaven 1.57m 5-01.75 701
2 Roddy, Lindsey 12 William Blount 1.52m 4-11.75 644
2 Pearson, Sarah 10 Coffee Co. 1.52m 4-11.75 644
2 Lightfoot, Angelica 12 Southwind 1.52m 4-11.75 644
5 Wilhite, Destiny 12 Southwind 1.47m 4-09.75 588
5 Buchanan, Kelsea 10 John Overton 1.47m 4-09.75 588
7 Lewis, Caroline 09 Knoxv. West 1.42m 4-07.75 534
7 Rich, Bethany 12 Rossview 1.42m 4-07.75 534
7 Taylor, Lynna 11 Centennial 1.42m 4-07.75 534
7 Hampton, Rebekah 11 Hardin Valley 1.42m 4-07.75 534
7 Tanner, Amber 12 Ravenwood 1.42m 4-07.75 534
12 Udoumana, Imani 12 Oakland 1.37m 4-06.00 481
Event 37 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tanner, Amber 12 Ravenwood 10.44m 34-03.00 558
2 Roddy, Lindsey 12 William Blount 9.66m 31-08.50 507
3 Lightfoot, Angelica 12 Southwind 9.43m 30-11.25 492
4 Wilhite, Destiny 12 Southwind 8.69m 28-06.25 444
5 Hampton, Rebekah 11 Hardin Valley 8.42m 27-07.50 427
6 Buchanan, Kelsea 10 John Overton 8.29m 27-02.50 418
7 Rich, Bethany 12 Rossview 8.27m 27-01.75 417
8 Pearson, Sarah 10 Coffee Co. 8.02m 26-03.75 401
9 Udoumana, Imani 12 Oakland 7.67m 25-02.00 378
10 Rhodes, Kiara 11 Whitehaven 7.54m 24-09.00 370
11 Taylor, Lynna 11 Centennial 7.34m 24-01.00 357
12 Lewis, Caroline 09 Knoxv. West 6.41m 21-00.50 297
Event 37 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Lightfoot, Angelica 12 Southwind 5.55m NWI 18-02.50 715
5.31m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI) 5.44m(NWI)
2 Rich, Bethany 12 Rossview 5.38m NWI 17-08.00 665
FOUL 5.38m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI)
3 Rhodes, Kiara 11 Whitehaven 5.35m NWI 17-06.75 657
3.81m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI)
4 Roddy, Lindsey 12 William Blount 5.29m NWI 17-04.25 640
4.90m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI)
4 Tanner, Amber 12 Ravenwood 5.29m NWI 17-04.25 640
5.21m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI)
6 Udoumana, Imani 12 Oakland 5.24m NWI 17-02.25 626
5.24m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI)
7 Hampton, Rebekah 11 Hardin Valley 5.23m NWI 17-02.00 623
5.16m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI)
8 Buchanan, Kelsea 10 John Overton 5.18m NWI 17-00.00 609
FOUL 5.18m(NWI) FOUL
9 Wilhite, Destiny 12 Southwind 5.10m NWI 16-08.75 587
5.10m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI)
10 Lewis, Caroline 09 Knoxv. West 5.08m NWI 16-08.00 581
4.73m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI)
11 Taylor, Lynna 11 Centennial 5.04m NWI 16-06.50 570
4.80m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI)
12 Pearson, Sarah 10 Coffee Co. 4.40m NWI 14-05.25 403
FOUL FOUL 4.40m(NWI)
Event 37 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tanner, Amber 12 Ravenwood 2:15.54 885
2 Rhodes, Kiara 11 Whitehaven 2:27.74 721
3 Lewis, Caroline 09 Knoxv. West 2:32.23 665
4 Roddy, Lindsey 12 William Blount 2:35.90 621
5 Pearson, Sarah 10 Coffee Co. 2:36.24 617
6 Wilhite, Destiny 12 Southwind 2:36.36 615
7 Udoumana, Imani 12 Oakland 2:36.64 612
8 Hampton, Rebekah 11 Hardin Valley 2:37.49 602
9 Lightfoot, Angelica 12 Southwind 2:38.73 588
10 Taylor, Lynna 11 Centennial 2:42.93 540
11 Buchanan, Kelsea 10 John Overton 2:45.05 516
12 Rich, Bethany 12 Rossview 2:53.32 430
Women - D-2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Harpeth Hall 130.50 2) Ensworth 97
3) Brentwood Academy 89.50 4) Briarcrest Christian Scho 64
5) Harding Academy 56 6) Webb School of Knoxville 47
7) Baylor School 41 8) Battle Ground Academy 28
9) Evangelical Christian 26 9) Girls Preparatory School 26
11) University School of Nashv 24 12) St. Cecilia Academy 23
13) King's Academy 20 14) St. Agnes Academy 17
15) Davidson Academy 14 16) St. Benedict at Auburndal 10
17) St. Mary's Episcopal Schoo 8 17) Lausaunne Collegiate Scho 8
19) Hutchison 4 20) Immaculate Conception 3
21) St. George's Independent 2 22) Franklin Road Academy 1
Event 2 Boys Pole Vault AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jack Crouch 12 Centennial 14-06.00 4.41m 10
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-02
P P P P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Jacob Sobota 11 Bearden 14-00.00 4.26m 8
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P P P XO P XXO XXO XXX
3 Jacob Lacourse 12 Maryville 13-06.00 4.11m 6
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P P O P XXO O XXX
4 Jorge Lincoln 11 Rossview 13-06.00 4.11m 5
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P P XO XXO XXO O XXX
5 Trent Marable 12 Franklin 13-00.00 3.96m 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P XO O O XXX
6 Harry Brunson 10 Hillsboro 12-06.00 3.81m 3
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P O XO XO O XXX
7 Logan Lamb 12 Cookeville 12-06.00 3.81m 2
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P O XO O O O XXO XXX
8 Jordan Jeffers 12 Dobyns Bennett 12-00.00 3.65m 0.50
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P O O XO O XXX
8 Ashton Mitchell 12 Morristown-West 12-00.00 3.65m 0.50
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P XO O O XXX
10 Darion Hayes 12 Mem. Central 11-00.00 3.35m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O XO XXX
10 Nikhil Jogal 10 Houston 11-00.00 3.35m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P O O XO XXX
12 Ross Sessions 12 Siegel 10-06.00 3.20m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XO O O XXX
13 Micah Hall 11 Rhea County 10-06.00 3.20m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXO XXX
14 Caleb Bull 10 Siegel 10-00.00 3.04m
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
14 Cameron Linville 10 Houston 10-00.00 3.04m
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
16 Logan Nelson 9 Mem. Central 9-06.00 2.89m
9-06 10-00
XO XXX
Event 4 Boys Long Jump AAA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Drew Isom 11 Morristown-West 22-02.75 -1.4 6.77m 10
22-02.75(-1.4) 21-06(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 21-11.50(NWI)
2 Rashad Haynes 11 Mem. Central 22-02.50 -3.5 6.76m 8
21-04(NWI) FOUL FOUL 20-03.75(NWI) 22-02.50(-3.5) FOUL
3 Nathan Johnson 12 Independence 21-02.00 -1.4 6.45m 6
FOUL 20-05.50(NWI) 21-02(-1.4) FOUL 20-05.25(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI)
4 Courtney Thomas 10 Mem. Central 21-01.00 -2.8 6.42m 5
FOUL 20-08.75(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI) 21-01(-2.8) 20-01.50(NWI)
5 Bryan Puckett 12 Mem. Central 21-00.25 -2.1 6.40m 4
21-00.25(-2.1) FOUL 20-02(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) FOUL 20-08.75(NWI)
6 Ty Chesterfield 12 Riverdale 20-11.25 -1.3 6.38m 3
20-05.25(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 20-11.25(-1.3) 19-07(NWI)
7 Michael Muir 10 Franklin 20-10.50 -2.8 6.36m 2
20-02.25(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI) 20-10.50(-2.8) 20-03.75(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) 20-04(NWI)
8 Jaquaveion Hamilton 10 Oakland 20-09.00 -1.9 6.32m 1
20-05.25(NWI) 20-09(-1.9) FOUL 20-04.75(NWI) FOUL 19-03(NWI)
9 Keegan Jones 10 Cleveland 20-07.75 -1.6 6.29m
20-00(NWI) 20-07.25(NWI) 20-07.75(-1.6) 19-01(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI)
10 Keidrin Jefferson 11 Whitehaven 20-07.00 -2.0 6.27m
20-05(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 20-07(-2.0)
11 Matthew Jackson 11 Hillsboro 19-10.25 -1.8 6.05m
19-10.25(-1.8) 19-05(NWI) 19-00(NWI)
12 Aaron Bristol 12 Station Camp 19-04.50 -3.0 5.90m
18-08(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 19-04.50(-3.0)
13 Jordan Hardy 12 Oak Ridge 19-02.75 -1.4 5.86m
FOUL 19-02.75(-1.4) FOUL
14 Jacob Sobota 11 Bearden 19-02.00 -0.9 5.84m
18-05.25(NWI) 19-02(-0.9) 19-00.50(NWI)
15 Corvin Giles 11 Shelbyville 18-02.50 -1.3 5.54m
18-02.50(-1.3) FOUL FOUL
Event 6 Boys Triple Jump AAA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jordan Jeffers 12 Dobyns Bennett 45-05.00 -1.4 13.84m 10
44-01.25(NWI) 43-02.75(NWI) 45-05(-1.4) 43-05.25(NWI) 44-05.50(NWI) 45-01.50(NWI)
2 Alijah Dunn 12 Dobyns Bennett 44-07.75 -1.9 13.60m 8
44-04(NWI) 44-07.75(-1.9) 43-10.75(NWI) 41-07.75(NWI) 43-06.25(NWI) 44-02.25(NWI)
3 Raheem Reynolds 12 Lebanon 44-04.50 +0.0 13.52m 6
44-04.50(+0.0) 43-09.25(NWI) 43-05.50(NWI) 42-02.75(NWI) 43-08.75(NWI) FOUL
4 Courtney Thomas 10 Mem. Central 43-10.00 -2.6 13.36m 5
43-10(-2.6) 43-09(NWI) 43-01(NWI) 41-04.50(NWI) 41-11.75(NWI) 42-04.50(NWI)
5 Ashton Shields 12 Bartlett 42-08.75 -2.5 13.02m 4
40-08.25(NWI) 39-02(NWI) 42-08.75(-2.5) 39-10.50(NWI) 39-10(NWI) 41-02(NWI)
6 Derek Flatford 12 Anderson Co. 42-06.75 -3.2 12.97m 3
42-06.75(-3.2) 41-10(NWI) 42-04.25(NWI) 40-08.25(NWI) 41-01.50(NWI) FOUL
7 Chaz Williamson 10 Beech Senior 42-04.50 -1.7 12.91m 2
38-07.50(NWI) 41-00(NWI) 42-04.50(-1.7) 40-10.50(NWI) 41-03.75(NWI) FOUL
8 Nathan Johnson 12 Independence 42-01.75 -0.9 12.84m 1
36-06(NWI) 41-10.75(NWI) FOUL 40-06.50(NWI) FOUL 42-01.75(-0.9)
9 Joel Hopkins 12 Maryville 42-00.50 -2.2 12.81m
41-11.75(NWI) 42-00.50(-2.2) 38-11.75(NWI) 41-06.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
10 Taylor Sheffield 09 Independence 41-07.25 -1.7 12.68m
40-10.75(NWI) 41-04.25(NWI) 41-07.25(-1.7)
11 Donereco Young 12 Bolton 41-03.75 -1.8 12.59m
FOUL 40-08.75(NWI) 41-03.75(-1.8)
12 LaRon Ishman 11 Bartlett 40-04.25 -2.8 12.29m
37-09.25(NWI) 38-09.25(NWI) 40-04.25(-2.8)
13 Ty Chesterfield 12 Riverdale 39-09.75 -2.1 12.13m
38-06.50(NWI) 39-09.75(-2.1) 37-09.25(NWI)
14 Troy Valdary 11 Oakland 38-11.75 -3.7 11.88m
38-02.75(NWI) 38-11.75(-3.7) FOUL
15 Brooks Burr 9 Cookeville 38-04.25 -3.1 11.69m
37-11.75(NWI) 38-04.25(-3.1) FOUL
16 Jared Turpen 12 Lawrence Co. 36-08.50 -2.8 11.18m
36-07(NWI) 36-08.50(-2.8) 35-01.75(NWI)
Event 8 Boys High Jump AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rodney Williams 12 Germantown 6-06.00 1.98m 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P O O O O O XXX
2 Shawn Stacy 9 Bearden 6-04.00 1.93m 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O O XO XXX
3 Christian Shouse 9 Campbell Co. 6-04.00 1.93m 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O O XXO XXX
4 Ty Chesterfield 12 Riverdale 6-04.00 1.93m 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XO O XXO XXX
5 Dylon Dishman 11 Stone Memorial 6-02.00 1.87m 3.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XO XXX
5 Noah Shelton 10 Daniel Boone 6-02.00 1.87m 3.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XO XXX
7 Patrick Gago 11 Cookeville 6-02.00 1.87m 2
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO O XO XXX
8 David Colville 11 Lebanon 6-00.00 1.82m 0.33
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
8 Zach Tudeen 12 Ravenwood 6-00.00 1.82m 0.33
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
8 Caleb Bull 10 Siegel 6-00.00 1.82m 0.33
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
11 Pierre Watkins 12 Independence 6-00.00 1.82m
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O XO XXX
12 Carter McKechnie 9 Brentwood 6-00.00 1.82m
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XO XXX
13 Bryan Puckett 12 Mem. Central 6-00.00 1.82m
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P XO XXO XXX
14 Makai Olden Morristown-West 5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
P O XXX
15 Demarcus Robinson 12 Hamilton 5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
15 Cameron Murrell 12 Whitehaven 5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
Event 10 Boys Shot Put AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Adam Neelly 12 Gallatin 59-11.00 18.26m 10
53-06.75 58-01.50 59-11 FOUL 58-06 FOUL
2 Braidon Miller 12 Wilson Central 51-08.00 15.74m 8
47-09.75 51-08 FOUL FOUL 48-04 50-04.75
3 Joshua Sobota 10 Bearden 51-04.50 15.65m 6
50-02.75 50-10.75 51-04.50 48-00 49-09 FOUL
4 Cole Patterson 12 Knoxville Halls 51-01.50 15.58m 5
FOUL 51-01.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Spencer Goode 11 Bradley Central 48-04.50 14.74m 4
48-00.75 FOUL 40-01.75 FOUL 46-10 48-04.50
6 Andrew Marks 12 LaVergne 46-11.75 14.31m 3
44-05 45-01.75 44-09.50 44-04 46-07.25 46-11.75
7 Carter Sorenson Ravenwood 46-05.00 14.14m 2
42-08.25 42-06.50 46-05 44-06.75 41-11.50 45-10.25
8 Tim Frizzell 11 Hardin Valley 46-00.00 14.02m 1
46-00 FOUL 44-04 41-04.75 FOUL 43-02.50
9 Caleb Staten 11 LaVergne 45-07.00 13.89m
39-06.75 45-04.25 41-09.25 42-01 40-10 45-07
10 Connor Weed 11 Independence 44-10.25 13.67m
44-10.25 44-09 43-07.75
11 Joshua Anderson 10 Cordova 42-00.00 12.80m
FOUL 42-00 41-06.25
12 Ben Perry 12 Riverdale 40-09.00 12.42m
40-01.25 40-09 39-08.75
13 George Waldrup 12 Houston 40-00.00 12.19m
FOUL FOUL 40-00
14 Tyler Hunter 9 Whitehaven 39-11.00 12.16m
39-11 37-11.25 36-03.75
15 Dalton Frederick 12 Bartlett 39-06.25 12.04m
36-08.75 38-07.75 39-06.25
Event 12 Boys Discus Throw AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Adam Neelly 12 Gallatin 181-05 55.29m 10
174-10 177-02 178-06 178-08 FOUL 181-05
2 Cole Patterson 12 Knoxville Halls 165-05 50.41m 8
99-05 164-02 FOUL 165-05 FOUL FOUL
3 Joshua Sobota 10 Bearden 152-03 46.40m 6
FOUL 152-03 FOUL 149-01 114-11 FOUL
4 Braidon Miller 12 Wilson Central 144-00 43.89m 5
FOUL 135-11 139-08 134-10 144-00 127-01
5 Spencer Goode 11 Bradley Central 139-08 42.57m 4
97-09 131-09 139-08 137-02 130-11 FOUL
6 Kolin Miller 10 Wilson Central 133-11 40.81m 3
FOUL 133-11 FOUL 121-11 126-00 FOUL
7 Shuntrell Briars 12 Mem. Central 132-01 40.25m 2
FOUL FOUL 132-01 FOUL FOUL 125-10
8 Matt Morgan 12 Jefferson Co. 130-03 39.70m 1
127-06 130-03 128-03 115-01 105-00 121-10
9 Dexter Hurd 12 Oakland 126-06 38.55m
126-06 120-01 FOUL FOUL 122-06 FOUL
10 Theantherak Ieng 11 East Hamilton 124-06 37.94m
124-06 118-01 113-01
11 Tyler Smith 12 Soddy Daisy 124-00 37.79m
FOUL 124-00 102-07
12 Jordan Amis 11 Hendersonvil 123-09 37.71m
109-11 111-09 123-09
13 Ben Paprocki 11 Collierville 122-00 37.18m
114-02 107-10 122-00
14 Blake Jenkins 12 Powell 121-01 36.90m
110-09 FOUL 121-01
15 Joshua Anderson 10 Cordova 115-06 35.20m
115-06 94-09 FOUL
-- Cordarius Isom 12 White Station FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brentwood 7:57.03 10
2 Daniel Boone 7:58.10 8
3 Wilson Central 8:07.14 6
4 McGavock 8:13.07 5
5 Houston 8:13.09 4
6 Maryville 8:13.77 3
7 Oak Ridge 8:14.52 2
8 Arlington 8:17.50 1
9 Centennial 8:19.30
10 Blackman 8:19.76
11 Warren Co. 8:19.90
12 Bartlett 8:22.42
13 Collierville 8:27.48
14 Cleveland 8:37.72
15 Siegel 8:40.31
-- Science Hill DQ tripping
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Chase Sholl 12 Rhea County 14.48 -2.2 2 10
2 Derek Flatford 12 Anderson Co. 14.77 -2.2 2 8
3 Trenton Brewington 12 Riverdale 14.94 -2.2 2 6
4 Joshua Gooch 12 Whitehaven 15.09 -2.2 2 5
5 Josh Owten 10 Mem. Central 15.24 -1.4 1 4
6 Kyle Nabe 11 Jefferson Co. 15.28 -2.2 2 3
7 Benjedi Casseus 10 Cleveland 15.55 -2.2 2 2
8 John Wilkerson 12 Hillsboro 15.63 -1.4 1 1
9 Resse Cornett 11 Dobyns Bennett 15.64 -1.4 1 15.637
10 Isaiah Sims 11 Morristown-West 15.64 -1.4 1 15.640
11 Trevor Young 12 Northeast 15.70 -1.4 1
12 Donereco Young 12 Bolton 15.80 -1.4 1
13 Truquez Boyd 12 White Station 15.94 -1.4 1 15.938
14 Kyle Costner 10 Brentwood 15.94 -2.2 2 15.940
-- Zeke Westfield 10 Walker Valley FS -2.2 2
-- Austin Starkey 12 Dickson Co. DQ -1.4 1 pushing hurdle
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Rashad Haynes 11 Mem. Central 11.01 -2.1 2 10
2 Timothy Taylor 11 Memphis East 11.03 -2.1 2 8
3 Martarious Brooks 12 Antioch 11.11 -2.1 2 6
4 Kylan Stribling 12 Independence 11.17 -0.2 1 5
5 Andrew Hunter 12 Southwind 11.21 -2.1 2 4
6 Dezmond Chambers 11 Gallatin 11.24 -0.2 1 3
7 Bryson Stephens 12 Morristown-East 11.26 -2.1 2 2
8 Keyon Hugle 11 Morristown-West 11.29 -2.1 2 1
9 Kyle Noe 10 Heritage 11.30 -0.2 1 11.293
10 Savion Smith 11 Tullahoma 11.30 -0.2 1 11.296
11 Devin Danko 12 Dickson Co. 11.30 -2.1 2 11.300
12 Tj Mangrum 10 Stewarts Creek 11.46 -0.2 1
13 Micaleous Elder 9 Cleveland 11.54 -0.2 1
14 Jarious Johnson 10 Franklin Co. 11.60 -0.2 1
Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Whitehaven 1:27.06 2 10
2 Antioch 1:27.36 2 8
3 Memphis Central 1:27.81 2 6
4 Independence 1:29.42 2 5
5 Kenwood 1:29.56 2 4
6 Centennial 1:29.81 2 3
7 Memphis East 1:29.93 1 2
8 Cordova 1:30.54 2 1
9 Sevier County 1:30.80 1
10 Dobyns Bennett 1:31.22 1
11 Tullahoma 1:31.25 2
12 Morristown-West 1:31.34 1
13 Science Hill 1:31.36 1
14 Blackman 1:31.37 1
15 East Hamilton 1:31.88 1
16 Oakland 1:33.97 1
Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brodey Hasty 10 Brentwood 4:14.72 10
2 Adam Johnston 12 West 4:14.74 8
3 Javan Winders 12 Henry County 4:15.66 6
4 Jonathan Helton 12 Centennial 4:17.79 5
5 Taylor Vroon 11 Brentwood 4:18.30 4
6 Josh Routh 12 Daniel Boone 4:18.55 3
7 Daniel Smith 11 Oakland 4:20.87 2
8 Alex Crigger 11 Science Hill 4:21.00 1
9 Luke McNair 11 Bartlett 4:25.86
10 Conner Hawkins 11 Cookeville 4:30.25
11 Dalton Kerschieter 10 Oakland 4:30.39
12 Adam VanDeren 11 Collierville 4:31.22
13 Sena Murray 11 Arlington 4:33.17
14 Mitch Bronstetter 12 Daniel Boone 4:36.17
15 Timothy Dye 11 Riverdale 4:37.83
16 Michael Waldrup 12 Houston 4:55.76
Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Whitehaven 41.89 2 10
2 Memphis Central 42.46 2 8
3 Bartlett 42.80 1 6
4 Cane Ridge 42.89 2 5
5 Kenwood 42.91 2 4
6 Jefferson County 43.05 2 3
7 Arlington 43.26 1 2
8 Cleveland 43.32 2 1
9 Oak Ridge 43.38 1
10 Oakland 43.47 1
11 Maryville 43.48 1
12 Morristown-West 43.59 1
13 Stewarts Creek 43.98 1
14 Mt. Juliet 44.12 2
15 Riverdale 44.59 1
-- Antioch DNF 2
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bryce Barrett 11 Dobyns Bennett 47.83 2 10
2 Xavien Hughes 11 Germantown 47.84 2 8
3 Johnny McGluuen 11 Whitehaven 48.70 2 6
4 Kewan Slaton 12 Arlington 49.61 2 5
5 Quintsontro Irby 12 Mem. Central 49.81 2 4
6 Ka'Saud Featherstone 10 Ooltewah 49.98 2 3
7 Travon Wimley 12 Antioch 50.03 1 2
8 Marcus Archibald 12 McGavock 50.11 2 1
9 Josh Green 12 West Creek 50.14 2
10 Chris Rowland 12 Ravenwood 50.22 1
11 Bryce Nunnelly 11 Walker Valley 50.75 1
12 Blake Campbell 12 Sevier Co. 50.81 1
13 Jaquaveion Hamilton 10 Oakland 50.88 1
14 J.T. Freels 11 Knoxville Halls 52.36 1
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hunter Miniard 12 Sevier Co. 37.94 2 10
2 John Wilkerson 12 Hillsboro 38.71 2 8
3 Fletcher Hickman 11 Cherokee 39.03 2 6
4 Derek Flatford 12 Anderson Co. 39.28 2 5
5 Josh Owten 10 Mem. Central 39.68 2 4
6 Chase Sholl 12 Rhea County 39.87 2 3
7 Duvwon Baker 12 Lebanon 40.04 2 2
8 Kyle Costner 10 Brentwood 40.95 1 1
9 Truquez Boyd 12 White Station 41.08 1
10 Joshua Gooch 12 Whitehaven 41.58 1
11 Darion Allen 11 Bartlett 41.82 1
12 Zeke Westfield 10 Walker Valley 42.20 2
13 Trenton Brewington 12 Riverdale 42.31 1
14 Riley Honken 12 Hardin Valley 42.52 1
15 Jon Svestka 12 Summit 43.02 1
16 Seth Randall 12 Cumberland Co. 44.78 1
Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jonathan Helton 12 Centennial 1:54.69 1 10
2 Josh Routh 12 Daniel Boone 1:54.98 2 8
3 Tuwun Fleming 12 Bolton 1:55.49 1 6
4 Javan Winders 12 Henry County 1:56.41 2 5
5 Nathan Mack 12 Oakland 1:56.95 1 4
6 Kenton Bachmann 10 Hardin Valley 1:57.05 2 3
7 Tyler Boullie 12 Oak Ridge 1:57.27 2 2
8 Bruce Boles 12 West 1:57.34 2 1
9 Ryan Lee 12 Brentwood 1:57.99 2
10 Jordan Hill 12 Oakland 1:59.10 2
11 Harry Self 12 Bartlett 2:00.13 1
12 Zack Read 11 Soddy Daisy 2:02.46 1
13 Keaton Jones 10 Houston 2:06.97 1
14 Chase Puskar 12 Brentwood 2:07.79 2
Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Isaiah Lucas 12 Kenwood 21.74 -1.2 1 10
2 Martarious Brooks 12 Antioch 21.83 -1.0 2 8
3 Johnny McGluuen 11 Whitehaven 22.00 -1.0 2 6
4 Keidrin Jefferson 11 Whitehaven 22.21 -1.0 2 5
5 Chase Sholl 12 Rhea County 22.22 -1.0 2 4
6 Jaylin Davis 12 Whitehaven 22.28 -1.0 2 3
7 Michael Ealy 11 Jefferson Co. 22.41 -1.2 1 2
8 Michael Muir 10 Franklin 22.49 -1.2 1 1 22.486
9 Michael Bailey 12 Antioch 22.49 -1.2 1 22.489
10 Savion Smith 11 Tullahoma 22.51 -1.0 2
11 Bryson Stephens 12 Morristown-East 22.55 -1.2 1
12 Kentrell Torrance 11 Cordova 22.75 -1.0 2
13 Hunter Miniard 12 Sevier Co. 22.81 -1.2 1
14 Tj Mangrum 10 Stewarts Creek 22.86 -1.2 1
15 Nathaniel Stalnaker 9 Warren Co. 23.08 -1.2 1
Event 34 Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Varghese 11 Daniel Boone 9:30.81 10
2 Brodey Hasty 10 Brentwood 9:33.71 8
3 Malick Gemechu 12 Science Hill 9:34.20 6
4 Taylor Vroon 11 Brentwood 9:35.65 5
5 Tyler Smith 12 Siegel 9:36.11 4
6 Titus Winders 10 Henry County 9:38.08 3
7 Jackson Vroon 11 Brentwood 9:38.36 2
8 Ben Tabor 11 Cumberland Co. 9:39.01 1
9 Seth Bowden 10 Maryville 9:43.19
10 Nathan Longfellow 12 Cookeville 9:43.60
11 Foster Hudsmith 11 White Station 10:04.57
12 Ryan Redman 11 Arlington 10:07.91
13 Adam VanDeren 11 Collierville 10:21.78
14 Jose Villegas 11 Oak Ridge 10:41.50
-- Luke McNair 11 Bartlett DNF
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Whitehaven 3:20.65 2 10
2 Memphis Central 3:20.85 2 8
3 Bartlett 3:20.99 2 6
4 Franklin 3:23.87 2 5
5 Germantown 3:24.93 1 4
6 Independence 3:25.09 2 3
7 Hardin Valley Academy 3:25.67 1 2
8 Blackman 3:26.00 1 1
9 Science Hill 3:27.74 1
10 Brentwood 3:28.25 2
11 Oakland 3:30.47 1
12 Antioch 3:33.08 2
13 Walker Valley 3:34.42 1
14 Daniel Boone 3:35.99 1
15 Cleveland 3:42.29 1
Event 38 Boys Decathlon AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chase Sholl 12 Rhea County 6568 10
2 Jacob Sobota 11 Bearden 6468 8
3 Rashad Haynes 11 Mem. Central 6192 6
4 Nathan Johnson 12 Independence 6141 5
5 Logan Lamb 12 Cookeville 5910 4
6 Kyle Costner 10 Brentwood 5780 3
7 Bryce Nunnelly 11 Walker Valley 5720 2
8 Taylor Sheffield 09 Independence 5711 1
9 Will Earps 12 Lebanon 5317
10 Garrett Lee 10 Brentwood 5155
11 Fletcher Hickman 11 Cherokee 5075
12 Joshua Owten 10 Mem. Central 4776
Event 38 Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Rashad Haynes 11 Mem. Central 10.61 NWI 1 949
2 Chase Sholl 12 Rhea County 10.87 NWI 2 890
3 Nathan Johnson 12 Independence 11.05 NWI 2 850
4 Jacob Sobota 11 Bearden 11.09 NWI 2 841
5 Bryce Nunnelly 11 Walker Valley 11.20 NWI 1 817
6 Fletcher Hickman 11 Cherokee 11.38 NWI 1 778
7 Taylor Sheffield 09 Independence 11.42 NWI 1 769
8 Joshua Owten 10 Mem. Central 11.43 NWI 2 767
9 Logan Lamb 12 Cookeville 11.51 NWI 2 750
10 Will Earps 12 Lebanon 11.56 NWI 1 740
11 Kyle Costner 10 Brentwood 11.56 NWI 1 740
12 Garrett Lee 10 Brentwood 11.78 NWI 2 695
Event 38 Decathlon: #2 Boys Pole Vault AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jacob Sobota 11 Bearden 4.27m 14-00.00 693
2 Garrett Lee 10 Brentwood 3.96m 12-11.75 606
3 Logan Lamb 12 Cookeville 3.66m 12-00.00 525
4 Chase Sholl 12 Rhea County 3.50m 11-05.75 482
5 Rashad Haynes 11 Mem. Central 3.20m 10-06.00 406
6 Kyle Costner 10 Brentwood 3.05m 10-00.00 369
7 Nathan Johnson 12 Independence 2.89m 9-05.75 331
8 Bryce Nunnelly 11 Walker Valley 2.74m 8-11.75 296
9 Will Earps 12 Lebanon 2.59m 8-06.00 262
10 Taylor Sheffield 09 Independence 2.29m 7-06.00 197
-- Joshua Owten 10 Mem. Central NH
-- Fletcher Hickman 11 Cherokee NH
Event 38 Decathlon: #3 Boys Discus Throw AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nathan Johnson 12 Independence 37.92m 124-05 622
32.82m 37.92m 37.55m
2 Jacob Sobota 11 Bearden 35.26m 115-08 569
FOUL 31.99m 35.26m
3 Logan Lamb 12 Cookeville 32.58m 106-11 515
32.58m 30.88m 31.82m
4 Rashad Haynes 11 Mem. Central 31.63m 103-09 497
24.97m 28.31m 31.63m
5 Taylor Sheffield 09 Independence 31.09m 102-00 486
28.29m 31.09m 22.16m
6 Garrett Lee 10 Brentwood 30.23m 99-02 469
28.55m 29.98m 30.23m
7 Bryce Nunnelly 11 Walker Valley 29.24m 95-11 450
29.24m FOUL 22.86m
8 Kyle Costner 10 Brentwood 29.13m 95-07 447
29.13m 28.39m FOUL
9 Chase Sholl 12 Rhea County 27.49m 90-02 415
27.49m 26.38m 24.40m
10 Will Earps 12 Lebanon 26.45m 86-09 395
FOUL FOUL 26.45m
11 Fletcher Hickman 11 Cherokee 25.95m 85-02 385
22.41m FOUL 25.95m
12 Joshua Owten 10 Mem. Central 23.64m 77-07 341
23.64m 23.40m 19.31m
Event 38 Decathlon: #4 Boys Triple Jump AAA Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Taylor Sheffield 09 Independence 13.49m NWI 44-03.25 639
13.43m(NWI) 13.49m(NWI) FOUL
2 Nathan Johnson 12 Independence 13.20m NWI 43-03.75 603
FOUL FOUL 13.20m(NWI)
3 Jacob Sobota 11 Bearden 13.09m NWI 42-11.50 589
FOUL 12.74m(NWI) 13.09m(NWI)
4 Logan Lamb 12 Cookeville 12.74m NWI 41-09.75 547
12.58m(NWI) 12.51m(NWI) 12.74m(NWI)
5 Rashad Haynes 11 Mem. Central 12.70m NWI 41-08.00 542
12.34m(NWI) 12.70m(NWI) 12.60m(NWI)
6 Chase Sholl 12 Rhea County 12.62m NWI 41-05.00 532
12.62m(NWI) 12.30m(NWI) 12.15m(NWI)
7 Bryce Nunnelly 11 Walker Valley 12.59m NWI 41-03.75 529
12.13m(NWI) 12.04m(NWI) 12.59m(NWI)
8 Will Earps 12 Lebanon 12.56m NWI 41-02.50 525
12.56m(NWI) 12.50m(NWI) 12.47m(NWI)
9 Kyle Costner 10 Brentwood 12.47m NWI 40-11.00 514
12.14m(NWI) 12.47m(NWI) 12.21m(NWI)
10 Garrett Lee 10 Brentwood 12.16m NWI 39-10.75 478
12.09m(NWI) 12.16m(NWI) 12.09m(NWI)
11 Fletcher Hickman 11 Cherokee 12.06m NWI 39-07.00 466
12.01m(NWI) 12.06m(NWI) PASS
12 Joshua Owten 10 Mem. Central 11.92m NWI 39-01.25 450
11.68m(NWI) 11.92m(NWI) FOUL
Event 38 Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bryce Nunnelly 11 Walker Valley 51.05 1 767
2 Jacob Sobota 11 Bearden 51.05 1 767
3 Taylor Sheffield 09 Independence 51.15 2 762
4 Chase Sholl 12 Rhea County 51.17 2 761
5 Rashad Haynes 11 Mem. Central 51.61 2 742
6 Kyle Costner 10 Brentwood 52.57 2 700
7 Will Earps 12 Lebanon 52.59 1 699
8 Fletcher Hickman 11 Cherokee 53.23 1 672
9 Garrett Lee 10 Brentwood 54.54 1 617
10 Joshua Owten 10 Mem. Central 54.64 2 613
11 Logan Lamb 12 Cookeville 55.41 2 582
12 Nathan Johnson 12 Independence 56.42 1 543
Event 38 Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Chase Sholl 12 Rhea County 14.61 -1.2 4 897
2 Rashad Haynes 11 Mem. Central 14.89 -1.2 4 863
3 Kyle Costner 10 Brentwood 15.13 +0.0 1 834
4 Jacob Sobota 11 Bearden 15.60 -0.1 2 778
5 Logan Lamb 12 Cookeville 15.66 -0.1 2 772
6 Joshua Owten 10 Mem. Central 15.71 +0.0 1 766
7 Fletcher Hickman 11 Cherokee 15.85 +0.0 3 750
8 Nathan Johnson 12 Independence 16.15 -0.1 2 716
9 Taylor Sheffield 09 Independence 16.61 +0.0 3 666
10 Bryce Nunnelly 11 Walker Valley 17.03 +0.0 1 621
11 Will Earps 12 Lebanon 19.06 +0.0 3 427
12 Garrett Lee 10 Brentwood 21.93 -1.2 4 213
Event 38 Decathlon: #7 Boys Long Jump AAA Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Chase Sholl 12 Rhea County 6.69m NWI 21-11.50 741
6.49m(NWI) 6.69m(NWI) 6.45m(NWI)
2 Nathan Johnson 12 Independence 6.68m NWI 21-11.00 739
6.25m(NWI) 6.68m(NWI) 6.66m(NWI)
3 Rashad Haynes 11 Mem. Central 6.49m NWI 21-03.50 695
6.49m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
4 Jacob Sobota 11 Bearden 6.44m NWI 21-01.50 684
6.18m(NWI) 6.35m(NWI) 6.44m(NWI)
5 Kyle Costner 10 Brentwood 6.31m NWI 20-08.50 655
6.31m(NWI) 5.84m(NWI) 6.17m(NWI)
6 Joshua Owten 10 Mem. Central 6.22m NWI 20-05.00 635
5.85m(NWI) 6.17m(NWI) 6.22m(NWI)
7 Taylor Sheffield 09 Independence 6.18m NWI 20-03.50 626
6.08m(NWI) 6.18m(NWI) 5.96m(NWI)
8 Bryce Nunnelly 11 Walker Valley 6.01m NWI 19-08.75 589
6.01m(NWI) 5.72m(NWI) 5.72m(NWI)
9 Will Earps 12 Lebanon 5.91m NWI 19-04.75 567
5.91m(NWI) 5.58m(NWI) 5.77m(NWI)
10 Logan Lamb 12 Cookeville 5.90m NWI 19-04.25 565
5.57m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI)
11 Fletcher Hickman 11 Cherokee 5.74m NWI 18-10.00 531
5.73m(NWI) 5.74m(NWI) 5.59m(NWI)
12 Garrett Lee 10 Brentwood 5.59m NWI 18-04.25 500
5.38m(NWI) 5.59m(NWI) FOUL
Event 38 Decathlon: #8 Boys High Jump AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nathan Johnson 12 Independence 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1 Chase Sholl 12 Rhea County 1.83m 6-00.00 653
3 Logan Lamb 12 Cookeville 1.78m 5-10.00 610
3 Jacob Sobota 11 Bearden 1.78m 5-10.00 610
5 Taylor Sheffield 09 Independence 1.73m 5-08.00 569
5 Rashad Haynes 11 Mem. Central 1.73m 5-08.00 569
7 Bryce Nunnelly 11 Walker Valley 1.68m 5-06.00 528
7 Kyle Costner 10 Brentwood 1.68m 5-06.00 528
7 Garrett Lee 10 Brentwood 1.68m 5-06.00 528
7 Fletcher Hickman 11 Cherokee 1.68m 5-06.00 528
11 Will Earps 12 Lebanon 1.62m 5-03.75 480
12 Joshua Owten 10 Mem. Central 1.57m 5-01.75 441
Event 38 Decathlon: #9 Boys Shot Put AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nathan Johnson 12 Independence 14.10m 46-03.25 734
FOUL 13.58m 14.10m
2 Rashad Haynes 11 Mem. Central 12.76m 41-10.50 653
11.87m 12.76m 12.32m
3 Will Earps 12 Lebanon 11.60m 38-00.75 582
11.60m 10.54m 10.75m
4 Chase Sholl 12 Rhea County 11.46m 37-07.25 574
11.46m 11.42m 10.80m
5 Logan Lamb 12 Cookeville 11.25m 36-11.00 561
10.67m 10.68m 11.25m
6 Fletcher Hickman 11 Cherokee 10.62m 34-10.25 523
9.72m 10.62m 10.01m
7 Taylor Sheffield 09 Independence 10.61m 34-09.75 522
10.21m 10.61m 10.38m
8 Jacob Sobota 11 Bearden 10.60m 34-09.50 522
FOUL 10.60m FOUL
9 Garrett Lee 10 Brentwood 10.52m 34-06.25 517
10.52m FOUL 10.07m
10 Bryce Nunnelly 11 Walker Valley 10.18m 33-04.75 496
9.19m 9.89m 10.18m
11 Joshua Owten 10 Mem. Central 9.91m 32-06.25 480
9.67m 9.91m 9.49m
12 Kyle Costner 10 Brentwood 9.78m 32-01.00 472
9.30m 9.78m 8.98m
Event 38 Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run AAA Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Will Earps 12 Lebanon 4:46.51 640
2 Bryce Nunnelly 11 Walker Valley 4:48.64 627
3 Chase Sholl 12 Rhea County 4:49.33 623
4 Garrett Lee 10 Brentwood 5:04.87 532
5 Kyle Costner 10 Brentwood 5:06.75 521
6 Logan Lamb 12 Cookeville 5:13.75 483
7 Taylor Sheffield 09 Independence 5:15.18 475
8 Fletcher Hickman 11 Cherokee 5:21.60 442
9 Jacob Sobota 11 Bearden 5:26.89 415
10 Nathan Johnson 12 Independence 5:40.39 350
11 Joshua Owten 10 Mem. Central 5:55.37 283
12 Rashad Haynes 11 Mem. Central 5:57.05 276
Men - D-2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brentwood Academy 211 2) Montgomery Bell Academy 87
3) McCallie School 68 4) Memphis University School 58
5) Harding Academy 56 6) Baylor School 52
7) Franklin Road Academy 37 8) Briarcrest Christian Scho 29
9) Lausaunne Collegiate Schoo 25 10) Ensworth 24
10) Webb School of Knoxville 24 12) Christian Brothers High S 21
13) Father Ryan 11 14) University School of Nash 8
14) First Assembly Christian 8 14) Mt. Juliet Christian Acad 8
17) Friendship Christian 4 18) Evangelical Christian 1
Event 77 Girls Pole Vault D-2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Malkofsky-berge, Hann 12 Univ.Sch-Nashvll 11-06.00 3.50m 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09
P P P P P O O O XXO XXX
2 Smith, Rachel 10 Baylor School 11-00.00 3.35m 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P P O O XXO O XXX
3 Burkart, Jordan 12 Harpeth Hall 10-06.00 3.20m 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P XO O XO XXX
4 Biesman, Michelle 12 Harpeth Hall 10-00.00 3.04m 4.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P XO O XO XXX
4 Swindle, Alexandria 9 Brentwood Acad 10-00.00 3.04m 4.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P XO O O XO XXX
6 Jones, Murfee 10 Girls Preparatry 10-00.00 3.04m 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P O O O O XXO XXX
7 Howell, Abigail 10 Harding 8-00.00 2.43m 2
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
8 Vosburgh, Sarah 9 St. Benedict-Aub 8-00.00 2.43m 1
7-06 8-00 8-06
XO XXO XXX
Event 79 Girls Long Jump D-2
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Gittens, Tyra 11 Ensworth 19-07.75 NWI 5.98m 10
2 Parlette, Adreanna 11 St. Cecilia 19-00.00 NWI 5.79m 8
3 Lesh, Jordyn 11 Harpeth Hall 18-03.50 NWI 5.57m 6
4 Williams, Martha Kay 10 St. Mary's 17-06.00 NWI 5.33m 5
5 Battle, Diamond 12 Battle Ground 17-05.50 NWI 5.32m 4
6 Reames, Mary Winston 12 Harpeth Hall 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m 3
7 Shackleford, Jordan 12 Evang.Christian 16-09.25 NWI 5.11m 2
8 Eiselstein, Kylie 9 Girls Preparatry 14-06.50 NWI 4.43m 1
Event 81 Girls Triple Jump D-2
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Lesh, Jordyn 11 Harpeth Hall 36-11.25 NWI 11.25m 10
2 Arvin, Lindsay 12 St. Agnes 36-04.75 NWI 11.09m 8
3 Holbert, Alayna 12 Brentwood Acad 35-10.50 NWI 10.93m 6
4 Willis, JuToreyia 10 Baylor School 35-03.25 NWI 10.75m 5
5 Louderback, Morgan 10 Brentwood Acad 34-02.00 NWI 10.41m 4
6 Richardson, MiKayla 12 Immac.Conception 34-01.00 NWI 10.38m 3
7 Lee, Diane 12 St. Cecilia 33-01.50 NWI 10.09m 2
8 Medes, Maddie 11 Frankln Road Aca 32-04.50 NWI 9.86m 1
Event 83 Girls High Jump D-2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gittens, Tyra 11 Ensworth 5-10.00 1.77m 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P P P P O O XO O XXX
2 Luttrell, Sarah 11 Harding 5-02.00 1.57m 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
3 Craig, Ally 9 Baylor School 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XO XXX
4 Rolfe, Jenna 11 Ensworth 5-02.00 1.57m 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XO XXX
5 Herring, Kelsey Kay 11 Harpeth Hall 5-02.00 1.57m 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O XO XXO XXX
6 Scull, Riley 10 St. Agnes 5-00.00 1.52m 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
7 Sullivan, Rachel 09 Briarcrest Chrst 5-00.00 1.52m 2
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XO XXX
8 Martin, Molly 11 Evang.Christian 4-10.00 1.47m 1
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
Event 85 Girls Shot Put D-2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lewis, Antoinette 11 Harding 39-09.00 12.11m 10
2 Dotson, Jada 11 Ensworth 38-10.00 11.83m 8
3 Hunt, Morgan 11 Briarcrest Chrst 35-11.75 10.96m 6
4 Caldwell, Victoria 10 Brentwood Acad 35-08.00 10.87m 5
5 Wells, Alyiah 9 Briarcrest Chrst 34-01.00 10.38m 4
6 Stark, Princess 11 Lausanne Coll. 33-03.00 10.13m 3
7 Parker, Catherine 10 Baylor School 30-08.50 9.35m 2
8 Fassinger, Jenna 11 Univ.Sch-Nashvll 29-05.00 8.96m 1
Event 87 Girls Discus Throw D-2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Caldwell, Victoria 10 Brentwood Acad 122-06 37.33m 10
2 Hunt, Morgan 11 Briarcrest Chrst 120-11 36.85m 8
3 Boyd, Y' Yemaya 11 Harpeth Hall 110-09 33.75m 6
4 Stark, Princess 11 Lausanne Coll. 109-02 33.27m 5
5 Coleman, Raegan 9 Harpeth Hall 106-04 32.41m 4
6 Martin, Molly 11 Evang.Christian 100-01 30.50m 3
7 Nevans, Tigris 12 Girls Preparatry 98-10 30.12m 2
8 Swindle, Alexandria 9 Brentwood Acad 85-07 26.08m 1
Event 89 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harpeth Hall 9:51.63 10
2 Girls Preparatory School 9:52.22 8
3 Baylor School 10:00.20 6
4 Webb School of Knoxville 10:02.15 5
5 Brentwood Academy 10:12.79 4
6 Evangelical Christian 10:18.70 3
7 Ensworth 10:24.51 2
8 St. Agnes Academy 11:15.17 1
Event 91 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gittens, Tyra 11 Ensworth 14.84 -0.8 10
2 Parlette, Adreanna 11 St. Cecilia 15.03 -0.8 8
3 Shackleford, Jordan 12 Evang.Christian 15.63 -0.8 6
4 Holbert, Alayna 12 Brentwood Acad 15.78 -0.8 5
5 Neuberger, Alyssa 12 Briarcrest Chrst 16.10 -0.8 4
6 Summarell, Katlin 10 Battle Ground 16.21 -0.8 3
7 Luttrell, Sarah 11 Harding 16.53 -0.8 2
8 Smith, Rachel 10 Baylor School 16.56 -0.8 1
Event 93 Girls 100 Meter Dash D-2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Battle, Diamond 12 Battle Ground 12.32 -2.1 10
2 Jefferson, Jasmine 8 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 12.70 -2.1 8
3 Okeke, Peace 11 Davidson Aca 12.76 -2.1 6
4 Reeves, Lexi 11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 12.78 -2.1 5
5 Gordon, Kara Jade 12 Univ.Sch-Nashvll 12.84 -2.1 4
6 Wright, Maya 12 Ensworth 12.93 -2.1 3
7 Smith, Miaya 12 St. George's 13.13 -2.1 2
8 Shackleford, Jordan 12 Evang.Christian 13.33 -2.1 1
Event 95 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harding Academy 1:43.90 10
2 Ensworth 1:44.47 8
3 Harpeth Hall 1:45.53 6
4 Briarcrest Christian School 1:45.69 5
5 Brentwood Academy 1:45.71 4
6 Baylor School 1:46.16 3
7 University School of Nashville 1:46.29 2
8 St. Mary's Episcopal School 1:49.64 1
Event 97 Girls 1600 Meter Run D-2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schumacher, Niamh 11 King's Academy 5:07.32 10
2 Cheeseman, Claire 11 Brentwood Acad 5:08.10 8
3 Helton, Meredith 10 Brentwood Acad 5:19.15 6
4 Singleton, Elizabeth 11 Harpeth Hall 5:19.42 5
5 Daniel, Caroline 11 Harpeth Hall 5:27.46 4
6 Smith, Addison 9 Baylor School 5:28.86 3
7 Shallow, Laura Lys 12 St. Agnes 5:33.69 2
8 May, Catherine 20 St. Benedict-Aub 5:41.19 1
Event 99 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ensworth 48.68 10
2 Brentwood Academy 49.31 8
3 Harding Academy 49.71 6
4 Harpeth Hall 49.77 5
5 University School of Nashville 50.16 4
6 Baylor School 50.78 3
7 St. Mary's Episcopal School 51.42 2
8 Briarcrest Christian School 51.91 1
Event 101 Girls 400 Meter Dash D-2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Owens, Savanna 10 Briarcrest Chrst 56.08 10
2 Jefferson, Jasmine 8 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 56.14 8
3 Allen, Jasmine 10 Harding 59.51 6
4 Hardin, Taylor 12 Harpeth Hall 59.66 5
5 Hall, Olivia 11 St. Benedict-Aub 1:00.77 4
6 Berry, Abby 10 Ensworth 1:01.02 3
7 Turner, Cora 12 St. Agnes 1:02.22 2
8 Petrie, Halle 10 Harpeth Hall 1:02.28 1
Event 103 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles D-2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Neuberger, Alyssa 12 Briarcrest Chrst 44.48 10
2 Taylor, Annie 8 Harpeth Hall 46.18 8
3 Lesh, Jordyn 11 Harpeth Hall 46.41 6
4 Summarell, Katlin 10 Battle Ground 47.23 5
5 Shackleford, Jordan 12 Evang.Christian 47.24 4
6 Jones, Murfee 10 Girls Preparatry 47.40 3
7 Smith, Rachel 10 Baylor School 48.38 2
8 Green, Hannah Faith 12 Girls Preparatry 48.85 1
Event 105 Girls 800 Meter Run D-2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Claire 11 Harpeth Hall 2:22.09 10
2 Cheeseman, Claire 11 Brentwood Acad 2:22.23 8
3 Singleton, Elizabeth 11 Harpeth Hall 2:25.62 6
4 Smith, Ellie 9 Harpeth Hall 2:26.17 5
5 Tillmanns, Nora 9 Hutchison 2:26.57 4
6 Archer, Caroline 11 Brentwood Acad 2:27.31 3
7 McVay, Kate 11 Girls Preparatry 2:30.77 2
8 Lammey, Amanda 12 St. Agnes 2:34.16 1
Event 107 Girls 200 Meter Dash D-2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gittens, Tyra 11 Ensworth 24.68 1.2 10
2 Okeke, Peace 11 Davidson Aca 24.85 1.2 8
3 Battle, Diamond 12 Battle Ground 25.12 1.2 6
4 Parlette, Adreanna 11 St. Cecilia 25.69 1.2 5
5 Hall, Olivia 11 St. Benedict-Aub 25.91 1.2 4
6 Reeves, Lexi 11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 25.92 1.2 3
7 Hayes, Kayla 10 Baylor School 25.99 1.2 2
Event 109 Girls 3200 Meter Run D-2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schumacher, Niamh 11 King's Academy 10:50.33 10
2 Narayani, Niki 9 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 10:59.30 8
3 Cheeseman, Claire 11 Brentwood Acad 10:59.66 6
4 Helton, Meredith 10 Brentwood Acad 11:45.94 5
5 Braman, Carley 10 Girls Preparatry 11:59.68 4
6 Daniel, Caroline 11 Harpeth Hall 12:04.30 3
7 Ricketts, Jordan 11 Evang.Christian 12:32.72 2
Event 111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Webb School of Knoxville 4:02.24 10
2 Briarcrest Christian School 4:04.63 8
3 Harpeth Hall 4:08.13 6
4 Ensworth 4:09.27 5
5 Harding Academy 4:10.93 4
6 University School of Nashville 4:14.87 3
7 Girls Preparatory School 4:17.19 2
8 Brentwood Academy 4:17.95 1
Event 113 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gittens, Tyra 11 Ensworth 3770 10
2 Luttrell, Sarah 11 Harding 3091 8
3 Neuberger, Alyssa 12 Briarcrest Chrst 2900 6
4 Lesh, Jordyn 11 Harpeth Hall 2804 5
5 Martin, Molly 11 Evang.Christian 2784 4
6 Rolfe, Jenna 11 Ensworth 2729 3
7 Herring, Kelsey Kay 11 Harpeth Hall 2706 2
8 Holbert, Alayna 12 Brentwood Acad 2646 1
9 Morris, Susan 10 Hutchison 2602
10 Sullivan, Rachel 09 Briarcrest Chrst 2553
11 Martin, Julia 10 1st Baptist Acad 1939
Event 113 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-2 Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Gittens, Tyra 11 Ensworth 14.61 -0.2 2 894
2 Holbert, Alayna 12 Brentwood Acad 15.99 0.8 4 715
3 Neuberger, Alyssa 12 Briarcrest Chrst 16.07 +0.0 1 706
4 Lesh, Jordyn 11 Harpeth Hall 16.44 -0.2 2 661
5 Shackleford, Jordan 12 Evang.Christian 16.51 +0.0 1 653
6 Luttrell, Sarah 11 Harding 16.51 0.8 4 653
7 Rolfe, Jenna 11 Ensworth 16.58 -0.2 2 645
8 Martin, Molly 11 Evang.Christian 16.71 +0.0 1 630
9 Herring, Kelsey Kay 11 Harpeth Hall 16.87 +0.0 3 611
10 Sullivan, Rachel 09 Briarcrest Chrst 17.24 +0.0 3 570
11 Morris, Susan 10 Hutchison 17.66 0.8 4 524
12 Martin, Julia 10 1st Baptist Acad 19.22 +0.0 3 370
Event 113 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump D-2 Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Gittens, Tyra 11 Ensworth 6.10m NWI 20-00.25 880
6.10m(NWI) 5.11m(NWI) 5.49m(NWI)
2 Lesh, Jordyn 11 Harpeth Hall 5.17m NWI 16-11.50 606
5.12m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI)
3 Holbert, Alayna 12 Brentwood Acad 4.94m NWI 16-02.50 543
4.76m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI) 4.94m(NWI)
4 Neuberger, Alyssa 12 Briarcrest Chrst 4.93m NWI 16-02.25 540
4.93m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI)
5 Morris, Susan 10 Hutchison 4.91m NWI 16-01.50 535
4.81m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI)
6 Herring, Kelsey Kay 11 Harpeth Hall 4.86m NWI 15-11.50 522
FOUL 4.66m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI)
7 Luttrell, Sarah 11 Harding 4.83m NWI 15-10.25 514
4.71m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI)
8 Sullivan, Rachel 09 Briarcrest Chrst 4.80m NWI 15-09.00 506
4.53m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI)
9 Shackleford, Jordan 12 Evang.Christian 4.73m NWI 15-06.25 487
4.73m(NWI) FOUL 3.97m(NWI)
10 Rolfe, Jenna 11 Ensworth 4.71m NWI 15-05.50 482
4.70m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI)
11 Martin, Molly 11 Evang.Christian 4.69m NWI 15-04.75 477
4.55m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI)
12 Martin, Julia 10 1st Baptist Acad 4.20m NWI 13-09.50 355
4.18m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI)
Event 113 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump D-2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gittens, Tyra 11 Ensworth 1.73m 5-08.00 891
2 Luttrell, Sarah 11 Harding 1.62m 5-03.75 759
2 Rolfe, Jenna 11 Ensworth 1.62m 5-03.75 759
4 Martin, Molly 11 Evang.Christian 1.52m 4-11.75 644
4 Herring, Kelsey Kay 11 Harpeth Hall 1.52m 4-11.75 644
4 Sullivan, Rachel 09 Briarcrest Chrst 1.52m 4-11.75 644
7 Shackleford, Jordan 12 Evang.Christian 1.47m 4-09.75 588
8 Lesh, Jordyn 11 Harpeth Hall 1.42m 4-07.75 534
8 Holbert, Alayna 12 Brentwood Acad 1.42m 4-07.75 534
8 Neuberger, Alyssa 12 Briarcrest Chrst 1.42m 4-07.75 534
11 Morris, Susan 10 Hutchison 1.37m 4-06.00 481
12 Martin, Julia 10 1st Baptist Acad 1.22m 4-00.00 331
Event 113 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put D-2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gittens, Tyra 11 Ensworth 10.70m 35-01.25 575
9.86m 10.37m 10.70m
2 Martin, Molly 11 Evang.Christian 10.00m 32-09.75 529
9.16m 9.82m 10.00m
3 Morris, Susan 10 Hutchison 9.18m 30-01.50 476
8.56m FOUL 9.18m
4 Luttrell, Sarah 11 Harding 8.75m 28-08.50 448
7.79m 7.89m 8.75m
5 Neuberger, Alyssa 12 Briarcrest Chrst 7.82m 25-08.00 388
7.15m 7.82m 7.52m
6 Herring, Kelsey Kay 11 Harpeth Hall 7.72m 25-04.00 381
7.68m 7.72m 7.30m
7 Rolfe, Jenna 11 Ensworth 7.63m 25-00.50 375
7.36m 7.60m 7.63m
8 Lesh, Jordyn 11 Harpeth Hall 7.39m 24-03.00 360
7.39m 7.12m 7.00m
9 Sullivan, Rachel 09 Briarcrest Chrst 7.18m 23-06.75 347
7.18m FOUL 6.45m
10 Holbert, Alayna 12 Brentwood Acad 7.07m 23-02.50 340
7.07m 6.88m 6.69m
11 Martin, Julia 10 1st Baptist Acad 5.58m 18-03.75 245
5.08m 5.58m 4.98m
Event 113 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash D-2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Neuberger, Alyssa 12 Briarcrest Chrst 2:26.93 732
2 Luttrell, Sarah 11 Harding 2:28.12 717
3 Lesh, Jordyn 11 Harpeth Hall 2:34.02 643
4 Martin, Julia 10 1st Baptist Acad 2:34.43 638
5 Morris, Susan 10 Hutchison 2:38.84 586
6 Herring, Kelsey Kay 11 Harpeth Hall 2:42.19 548
7 Gittens, Tyra 11 Ensworth 2:43.80 530
8 Holbert, Alayna 12 Brentwood Acad 2:45.24 514
9 Martin, Molly 11 Evang.Christian 2:46.22 504
10 Sullivan, Rachel 09 Briarcrest Chrst 2:47.88 486
11 Rolfe, Jenna 11 Ensworth 2:49.53 468
Event 78 Boys Pole Vault D-2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Ward 12 Frankln Road Aca 14-00.00 4.26m 10
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P O XXO XXO XXX
2 Andrew Sharpe 12 McCallie 13-06.00 4.11m 8
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P XO O XXO XO XXX
3 Pete Pritchard 12 McCallie 13-06.00 4.11m 6
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P O O XXO XXX
4 Thomas Neal 12 Brentwood Acad 13-00.00 3.96m 5
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P O XXO XO XXX
5 Warner Lamar 11 Montgomery Bell 13-00.00 3.96m 4
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P O XXO XXX
6 Garrett Sudekum 12 Brentwood Acad 12-06.00 3.81m 3
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O XXO XO XXX
7 Daniel Tell 11 Briarcrest Chrst 12-00.00 3.65m 2
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O P O XXX
8 Jack Heathcott 11 Mem.Univ.School 11-00.00 3.35m 1
11-00 11-06
XXO XXX
Event 80 Boys Long Jump D-2
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 George Patrick 12 Brentwood Acad 22-02.75 -1.2 6.77m 10
21-04(NWI) 22-00.50(NWI) 22-02.75(-1.2) FOUL
2 Thomas Ozburn 11 Brentwood Acad 21-05.25 -2.2 6.53m 8
20-01.25(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 21-05.25(-2.2)
3 Camron Johnson 10 Brentwood Acad 21-03.00 -1.9 6.47m 6
20-03.75(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 21-03(-1.9) FOUL
4 Daniel Tell 11 Briarcrest Chrst 21-02.25 -1.8 6.45m 5
19-11.25(NWI) 20-06.25(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 21-02.25(-1.8)
5 Romeo Gibbs 12 McCallie 21-02.00 -1.5 6.45m 4
19-03(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 21-02(-1.5) 21-01.50(NWI)
-- Stephen Richey 12 Montgomery Bell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 82 Boys Triple Jump D-2
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 George Patrick 12 Brentwood Acad 46-00.25 -1.8 14.02m 10
43-10.75(NWI) FOUL 44-07.25(NWI) 46-00.25(-1.8)
2 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 45-00.50 -2.2 13.72m 8
44-03.25(NWI) 42-08.25(NWI) FOUL 45-00.50(-2.2)
3 Tons Ferguson 12 McCallie 44-06.25 -1.3 13.56m 6
44-06.25(-1.3) 43-07(NWI) 35-07(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI)
4 Drake Mitchell 12 Frankln Road Aca 43-06.50 -1.9 13.27m 5
41-03.75(NWI) FOUL 43-06.50(-1.9) FOUL
5 Michael Archie 10 Brentwood Acad 43-02.00 -1.3 13.15m 4
42-07.50(NWI) 41-04.25(NWI) 41-05(NWI) 43-02(-1.3)
6 Desmond Cambridge 12 Ensworth 42-09.25 -1.4 13.03m 3
41-08.50(NWI) 42-09.25(-1.4) 40-00.75(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI)
7 Ty Kimberlin 10 Harding 40-11.00 -2.0 12.47m 2
39-07.50(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 40-11(-2.0)
8 Dominic Keilty 12 Christn Brothers 40-10.75 -3.0 12.46m 1
39-00.75(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 39-00.25(NWI) 40-10.75(-3.0)
Event 84 Boys High Jump D-2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dayton Leach 11 Briarcrest Chrst 6-04.00 1.93m 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O O XO XO XXX
2 Tons Ferguson 12 McCallie 6-02.00 1.87m 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XO XXX
3 Drake Mitchell 12 Frankln Road Aca 6-02.00 1.87m 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O XXO XXX
4 Jaylon Baker 10 Baylor School 6-00.00 1.82m 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
5 Nicky Clifton 10 Ensworth 6-00.00 1.82m 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XXO O XXO XXX
6 Tate Pierson 11 Brentwood Acad 5-10.00 1.77m 3
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO XXX
7 Jack Heathcott 11 Mem.Univ.School 5-08.00 1.72m 2
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
Event 86 Boys Shot Put D-2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jay Roberts 12 McCallie 51-06.75 15.71m 10
50-10.50 FOUL 49-06.50 51-06.75
2 Ryan Parker 12 Baylor School 46-10.00 14.27m 8
46-00.75 FOUL 45-08.25 46-10
3 Ryan Johnson 12 Brentwood Acad 46-08.25 14.23m 6
46-08.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Kobe Gibson 11 Mem.Univ.School 46-07.00 14.19m 5
41-01.75 39-10.25 FOUL 46-07
5 Trel Phillips 12 McCallie 46-02.00 14.07m 4
46-02 46-00.50 44-06 FOUL
6 Tim Covington 11 Ensworth 46-00.25 14.02m 3
41-00 46-00.25 41-02.75 FOUL
7 Patrick Healy 10 Christn Brothers 44-11.00 13.69m 2
44-11 FOUL 44-03.50 FOUL
8 Thomas Gore 9 Brentwood Acad 43-05.50 13.24m 1
40-06.50 41-07 39-06.50 43-05.50
Event 88 Boys Discus Throw D-2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Parker 12 Baylor School 158-01 48.18m 10
153-06 158-01 155-08 FOUL
2 Josiah Scott 12 Mt.Juliet Chrstn 149-02 45.46m 8
149-02 117-11 142-02 141-05
3 Nyle Love 10 Lausanne Coll. 143-09 43.81m 6
139-08 143-09 124-06 140-10
4 Tanner Antonutti 10 Ensworth 139-04 42.46m 5
FOUL 133-01 138-08 139-04
5 Brandon Adams 12 Brentwood Acad 139-02 42.41m 4
138-04 FOUL 139-02 135-02
6 Ryan Johnson 12 Brentwood Acad 129-06 39.47m 3
129-06 127-11 FOUL FOUL
7 Ogonna Oraedu 11 Mem.Univ.School 127-09 38.93m 2
117-10 127-09 FOUL 124-00
8 Drew Walt 11 Evang.Christian 126-06 38.55m 1
126-06 122-02 119-02 102-05
Event 90 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Memphis University School 8:08.33 10
2 Brentwood Academy 8:12.17 8
3 Montgomery Bell Academy 8:20.88 6
4 Father Ryan 8:22.62 5
5 Christian Brothers High School 8:23.55 4
6 Baylor School 8:33.33 3
7 Webb School of Knoxville 8:38.85 2
8 McCallie School 8:53.91 1
Event 92 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 George Patrick 12 Brentwood Acad 14.26 -0.6 10
2 Camron Johnson 10 Brentwood Acad 14.75 -0.6 8
3 Deantoine Boyce 11 Lausanne Coll. 14.87 -0.6 6
4 Sam Curry 12 Montgomery Bell 15.02 -0.6 5
5 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 15.56 -0.6 4
6 Drake Mitchell 12 Frankln Road Aca 15.92 -0.6 3
7 Tons Ferguson 12 McCallie 15.98 -0.6 2
8 Dylan McGee 11 Briarcrest Chrst 16.24 -0.6 1
Event 94 Boys 100 Meter Dash D-2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Calvin Austin III 11 Harding 10.80 +0.0 10
2 Ty Chandler 11 Montgomery Bell 10.93 +0.0 8
3 Nicholas Martin 11 Harding 10.99 +0.0 6
4 Jahlil Jefferson 9 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 11.10 +0.0 5
5 Gabriel Faulcon 10 Univ.Sch-Nashvll 11.21 +0.0 4
6 Darius Morehead 12 Ensworth 11.27 +0.0 3
7 Adrian Harris 12 Baylor School 11.37 +0.0 2
8 Jalon Love 11 Mem.Univ.School 11.39 +0.0 1
Event 96 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brentwood Academy 1:29.37 10
2 Montgomery Bell Academy 1:29.59 8
3 Baylor School 1:29.78 6
4 Memphis University School 1:29.95 5
5 Franklin Road Academy 1:29.97 4
6 Briarcrest Christian School 1:34.29 3
7 Webb School of Knoxville 1:40.64 2
-- Harding Academy DQ out of lane
Event 98 Boys 1600 Meter Run D-2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joshua Bell 12 Brentwood Acad 4:16.70 10
2 Will Peters 11 Montgomery Bell 4:21.42 8
3 Andrew Powell 12 Brentwood Acad 4:24.89 6
4 Anders Pokela 12 Baylor School 4:26.24 5
5 Carter Cheeseman 9 Brentwood Acad 4:29.04 4
6 Kyle Edwards 11 Christn Brothers 4:29.67 3
7 Gabriel Furhman 12 Christn Brothers 4:35.65 2
8 Graham Ragsdale 9 Montgomery Bell 4:44.52 1
Event 100 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brentwood Academy 42.54 10
2 Lausaunne Collegiate School 42.57 8
3 Montgomery Bell Academy 42.82 6
4 Baylor School 42.97 5
5 Memphis University School 43.01 4
6 Briarcrest Christian School 43.24 3
7 University School of Nashville 43.38 2
8 Webb School of Knoxville 43.58 1
Event 102 Boys 400 Meter Dash D-2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Calvin Austin III 11 Harding 49.63 10
2 Khari Henley 12 1st Assembly Chr 50.95 8
3 Thomas Ozburn 11 Brentwood Acad 51.21 6
4 Blake Taylor 12 Brentwood Acad 51.26 5
5 Julian Isabel 11 Harding 51.30 4
6 Myles Rasnick 10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 52.34 3
7 Tom Peters 11 Montgomery Bell 53.03 2
Event 104 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 George Patrick 12 Brentwood Acad 38.34 10
2 Clayton Turner 12 Mem.Univ.School 38.51 8
3 Sam Curry 12 Montgomery Bell 40.27 6
4 Tate Pierson 11 Brentwood Acad 41.03 5
5 Michael Archie 10 Brentwood Acad 41.11 4
6 Zach Pfeifer 12 Father Ryan 41.53 3
7 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 42.34 2
8 Dalton Key 11 Lausanne Coll. 44.34 1
Event 106 Boys 800 Meter Run D-2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Terrell Jackson 12 Mem.Univ.School 1:50.84 10
2 Andrew Powell 12 Brentwood Acad 1:56.99 8
3 Will Peters 11 Montgomery Bell 1:58.36 6
4 Sam Elwood 11 Brentwood Acad 1:58.38 5
5 Michael Feehan 11 Christn Brothers 2:00.03 4
6 John Carlson 12 Baylor School 2:00.70 3
7 Joe Hoots 10 Father Ryan 2:03.54 2
8 Matthew Canonico 12 Father Ryan 2:03.91 1
Event 108 Boys 200 Meter Dash D-2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Calvin Austin III 11 Harding 21.73 -1.4 10
2 Nicholas Martin 11 Harding 22.02 -1.4 8
3 Darius Morehead 12 Ensworth 22.43 -1.4 6
4 Ty Chandler 11 Montgomery Bell 22.55 -1.4 5
5 Juan Foutch 10 Friendshp Chrstn 22.56 -1.4 4
6 Jahlil Jefferson 9 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 22.63 -1.4 3
7 Gabriel Faulcon 10 Univ.Sch-Nashvll 22.86 -1.4 2
8 Coutrell Plair 12 Brentwood Acad 22.92 -1.4 1
Event 110 Boys 3200 Meter Run D-2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michael Renner 12 Brentwood Acad 9:34.31 10
2 Carter Coughlin 10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 9:37.86 8
3 Will Peters 11 Montgomery Bell 9:50.35 6
4 Anders Pokela 12 Baylor School 9:51.95 5
5 Matthew Porter 9 Brentwood Acad 9:54.57 4
6 Joshua Bell 12 Brentwood Acad 10:08.16 3
7 Josh Hamlet 12 Christn Brothers 10:12.25 2
8 Zach Brazil 11 Christn Brothers 10:20.08 1
Event 112 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Memphis University School 3:20.89 10
2 Montgomery Bell Academy 3:23.82 8
3 Brentwood Academy 3:25.07 6
4 Harding Academy 3:28.54 5
5 Lausaunne Collegiate School 3:29.68 4
6 Franklin Road Academy 3:30.14 3
7 Christian Brothers High School 3:30.61 2
8 McCallie School 3:37.97 1
Event 114 Boys Decathlon D-2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 George Patrick 12 Brentwood Acad 7324 10
2 Will Eskew 12 Montgomery Bell 6333 8
3 Drake Mitchell 12 Frankln Road Aca 6298 6
4 Daniel Tell 11 Briarcrest Chrst 6203 5
5 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 6171 4
6 Thomas Ozburn 11 Brentwood Acad 5936 3
7 Camron Johnson 10 Brentwood Acad 5824 2
8 Ty Kimberlin 10 Harding 5809 1
9 Tons Ferguson 12 McCallie 5794
10 Jack Heathcott 11 Mem.Univ.School 5765
11 Clayton Sharp 10 Harding 4727
Event 114 Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash D-2 Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 George Patrick 12 Brentwood Acad 10.96 0.1 1 870
2 Camron Johnson 10 Brentwood Acad 11.23 2.9 2 810
3 Daniel Tell 11 Briarcrest Chrst 11.34 2.9 2 786
4 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 11.38 2.9 2 778
5 Thomas Ozburn 11 Brentwood Acad 11.38 2.9 2 778
6 Jack Heathcott 11 Mem.Univ.School 11.55 2.9 2 742
7 Ty Kimberlin 10 Harding 11.58 2.9 2 736
8 Drake Mitchell 12 Frankln Road Aca 11.73 0.1 1 705
9 Clayton Sharp 10 Harding 11.77 0.1 1 697
10 Will Eskew 12 Montgomery Bell 11.80 0.1 1 691
11 Tons Ferguson 12 McCallie 11.82 0.1 1 687
Event 114 Decathlon: #2 Boys Triple Jump D-2 Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 George Patrick 12 Brentwood Acad 13.56m NWI 44-06.00 648
13.56m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
2 Tons Ferguson 12 McCallie 13.40m NWI 43-11.75 628
12.54m(NWI) 13.40m(NWI) 12.98m(NWI)
3 Drake Mitchell 12 Frankln Road Aca 13.29m NWI 43-07.25 614
12.75m(NWI) 12.97m(NWI) 13.29m(NWI)
4 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 13.27m NWI 43-06.50 612
12.79m(NWI) 12.87m(NWI) 13.27m(NWI)
5 Ty Kimberlin 10 Harding 12.92m NWI 42-04.75 568
12.92m(NWI) 12.84m(NWI) 12.75m(NWI)
6 Camron Johnson 10 Brentwood Acad 12.54m NWI 41-01.75 523
12.54m(NWI) 12.34m(NWI) 12.43m(NWI)
7 Will Eskew 12 Montgomery Bell 12.37m NWI 40-07.00 502
12.33m(NWI) 12.37m(NWI) 12.13m(NWI)
8 Daniel Tell 11 Briarcrest Chrst 12.26m NWI 40-02.75 489
11.43m(NWI) 12.26m(NWI) FOUL
9 Thomas Ozburn 11 Brentwood Acad 12.15m NWI 39-10.50 477
11.75m(NWI) 12.15m(NWI) 11.97m(NWI)
10 Jack Heathcott 11 Mem.Univ.School 11.95m NWI 39-02.50 454
11.78m(NWI) 11.95m(NWI) 11.52m(NWI)
11 Clayton Sharp 10 Harding 11.93m NWI 39-01.75 451
11.73m(NWI) 11.79m(NWI) 11.93m(NWI)
Event 114 Decathlon: #3 Boys Pole Vault D-2 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 George Patrick 12 Brentwood Acad 4.11m 13-05.75 648
2 Daniel Tell 11 Briarcrest Chrst 3.96m 12-11.75 606
3 Will Eskew 12 Montgomery Bell 3.81m 12-06.00 565
4 Jack Heathcott 11 Mem.Univ.School 3.50m 11-05.75 482
5 Drake Mitchell 12 Frankln Road Aca 3.35m 10-11.75 444
6 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 3.20m 10-06.00 406
6 Thomas Ozburn 11 Brentwood Acad 3.20m 10-06.00 406
8 Ty Kimberlin 10 Harding 2.89m 9-05.75 331
8 Tons Ferguson 12 McCallie 2.89m 9-05.75 331
10 Clayton Sharp 10 Harding 2.74m 8-11.75 296
10 Camron Johnson 10 Brentwood Acad 2.74m 8-11.75 296
Event 114 Decathlon: #4 Boys Discus Throw D-2 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 George Patrick 12 Brentwood Acad 36.96m 121-03 603
FOUL 27.17m 36.96m
2 Tons Ferguson 12 McCallie 36.84m 120-10 601
36.84m FOUL 32.13m
3 Will Eskew 12 Montgomery Bell 33.02m 108-04 524
32.99m 33.02m 32.42m
4 Daniel Tell 11 Briarcrest Chrst 32.11m 105-04 506
23.33m 32.11m FOUL
5 Drake Mitchell 12 Frankln Road Aca 31.33m 102-09 491
25.59m 31.33m 31.02m
6 Jack Heathcott 11 Mem.Univ.School 30.11m 98-09 467
29.63m 28.30m 30.11m
7 Thomas Ozburn 11 Brentwood Acad 29.71m 97-06 459
29.71m 24.85m 29.12m
8 Camron Johnson 10 Brentwood Acad 27.40m 89-11 414
27.40m 24.44m FOUL
9 Ty Kimberlin 10 Harding 27.39m 89-10 413
27.39m 26.30m 26.98m
10 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 24.14m 79-02 351
23.46m FOUL 24.14m
11 Clayton Sharp 10 Harding 20.55m 67-05 282
FOUL 20.55m FOUL
Event 114 Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash D-2 Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 George Patrick 12 Brentwood Acad 50.76 1 780
2 Daniel Tell 11 Briarcrest Chrst 51.35 2 753
3 Will Eskew 12 Montgomery Bell 51.53 2 745
4 Drake Mitchell 12 Frankln Road Aca 52.16 2 718
5 Ty Kimberlin 10 Harding 52.24 1 714
6 Thomas Ozburn 11 Brentwood Acad 52.34 1 710
7 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 53.28 1 670
8 Jack Heathcott 11 Mem.Univ.School 53.39 2 665
9 Camron Johnson 10 Brentwood Acad 53.56 1 658
10 Clayton Sharp 10 Harding 55.05 1 597
11 Tons Ferguson 12 McCallie 56.71 2 532
Event 114 Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-2 Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 George Patrick 12 Brentwood Acad 14.05 +0.0 2 968
2 Camron Johnson 10 Brentwood Acad 15.16 -0.3 3 830
3 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 15.24 -0.3 3 821
4 Drake Mitchell 12 Frankln Road Aca 15.85 +0.0 2 750
5 Tons Ferguson 12 McCallie 15.99 -0.5 4 734
6 Will Eskew 12 Montgomery Bell 16.53 -0.3 3 674
7 Thomas Ozburn 11 Brentwood Acad 16.60 +0.0 2 667
8 Daniel Tell 11 Briarcrest Chrst 16.79 -0.5 4 646
9 Jack Heathcott 11 Mem.Univ.School 16.89 -0.1 1 636
10 Ty Kimberlin 10 Harding 17.79 -0.1 1 544
11 Clayton Sharp 10 Harding 18.99 -0.5 4 433
Event 114 Decathlon: #7 Boys Shot Put D-2 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Will Eskew 12 Montgomery Bell 14.23m 46-08.25 742
14.02m 14.23m FOUL
2 George Patrick 12 Brentwood Acad 13.49m 44-03.25 697
12.58m 13.49m 12.86m
3 Tons Ferguson 12 McCallie 12.67m 41-07.00 647
12.26m 12.67m 12.31m
4 Camron Johnson 10 Brentwood Acad 12.31m 40-04.75 625
11.90m 12.31m 11.96m
5 Drake Mitchell 12 Frankln Road Aca 11.76m 38-07.00 592
11.76m 10.67m 11.55m
6 Ty Kimberlin 10 Harding 11.50m 37-08.75 576
11.40m 11.45m 11.50m
7 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 11.38m 37-04.00 569
10.38m 11.29m 11.38m
8 Jack Heathcott 11 Mem.Univ.School 11.15m 36-07.00 555
11.01m 11.15m 11.00m
9 Daniel Tell 11 Briarcrest Chrst 10.83m 35-06.50 536
10.41m 10.74m 10.83m
10 Thomas Ozburn 11 Brentwood Acad 9.35m 30-08.25 447
FOUL 9.35m 8.70m
11 Clayton Sharp 10 Harding 7.68m 25-02.50 347
7.68m 7.53m 7.27m
Event 114 Decathlon: #8 Boys Long Jump D-2 Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 George Patrick 12 Brentwood Acad 7.08m NWI 23-02.75 833
6.73m(NWI) FOUL 7.78m(NWI)
2 Thomas Ozburn 11 Brentwood Acad 6.64m NWI 21-09.50 729
5.73m(NWI) 6.24m(NWI) 6.64m(NWI)
3 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 6.52m NWI 21-04.75 702
6.30m(NWI) 6.52m(NWI) 6.38m(NWI)
4 Daniel Tell 11 Briarcrest Chrst 6.36m NWI 20-10.50 666
6.22m(NWI) 6.36m(NWI) 6.20m(NWI)
5 Drake Mitchell 12 Frankln Road Aca 6.33m NWI 20-09.25 659
6.00m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI) 6.33m(NWI)
6 Will Eskew 12 Montgomery Bell 6.21m NWI 20-04.50 632
6.21m(NWI) 6.17m(NWI) FOUL
7 Camron Johnson 10 Brentwood Acad 6.14m NWI 20-01.75 617
6.14m(NWI) 6.00m(NWI) FOUL
8 Ty Kimberlin 10 Harding 6.04m NWI 19-09.75 595
6.04m(NWI) 6.02m(NWI) 5.98m(NWI)
9 Tons Ferguson 12 McCallie 5.93m NWI 19-05.50 571
5.67m(NWI) 5.85m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI)
10 Jack Heathcott 11 Mem.Univ.School 5.51m NWI 18-01.00 483
5.10m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI)
11 Clayton Sharp 10 Harding 5.30m NWI 17-04.75 441
5.14m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI)
Event 114 Decathlon: #9 Boys High Jump D-2 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 George Patrick 12 Brentwood Acad 1.93m 6-04.00 740
2 Tons Ferguson 12 McCallie 1.88m 6-02.00 696
2 Drake Mitchell 12 Frankln Road Aca 1.88m 6-02.00 696
4 Ty Kimberlin 10 Harding 1.83m 6-00.00 653
5 Jack Heathcott 11 Mem.Univ.School 1.78m 5-10.00 610
5 Thomas Ozburn 11 Brentwood Acad 1.78m 5-10.00 610
5 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 1.78m 5-10.00 610
8 Daniel Tell 11 Briarcrest Chrst 1.73m 5-08.00 569
9 Clayton Sharp 10 Harding 1.68m 5-06.00 528
9 Camron Johnson 10 Brentwood Acad 1.68m 5-06.00 528
9 Will Eskew 12 Montgomery Bell 1.68m 5-06.00 528
Event 114 Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Dash D-2 Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Will Eskew 12 Montgomery Bell 4:32.19 730
2 Ty Kimberlin 10 Harding 4:40.16 679
3 Jack Heathcott 11 Mem.Univ.School 4:41.42 671
4 Clayton Sharp 10 Harding 4:43.99 655
5 Thomas Ozburn 11 Brentwood Acad 4:44.44 653
6 Hakim McMorris 11 McCallie 4:44.59 652
7 Daniel Tell 11 Briarcrest Chrst 4:45.58 646
8 Drake Mitchell 12 Frankln Road Aca 4:48.26 629
9 George Patrick 12 Brentwood Acad 5:04.01 537
10 Camron Johnson 10 Brentwood Acad 5:06.53 523
11 Tons Ferguson 12 McCallie 5:36.61 367
Women - A-AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Signal Mountain 100 2) East Nashville 90
3) Christian Academy of Knoxv 63 4) Chatt.Sch.for Arts & Sci 41
5) Mitchell 31 6) Tyner Academy 30
6) Fred J. Page 30 8) Lipscomb Academy 25
9) Brainerd 24 10) Creek Wood 23
11) Dresden 22 12) Craigmont 19.50
13) Middle Tennessee Christian 19 14) City University School of 18
14) West Greene 18 14) Chattanooga Christian Sch 18
17) Central Magnet 17 18) Elizabethton 16
19) Carter 15 20) Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet 12
21) Adamsville 11 22) Pearl Cohn 9
22) Power Center Academy 9 24) White House 8
25) University Sch. of Johnson 6 26) Happy Valley 5.50
27) Unicoi County 5 27) Knoxville Catholic 5
27) McMinn Central 5 27) Dyersburg 5
31) Martin Luther King 4 31) Alvin C. York Institute 4
31) Montgomery Central 4 34) Jackson South Side 3
34) Fayette Ware 3 34) Red Bank 3
34) L & N STEM Academy 3 38) Union City 2
38) East Ridge 2 38) Crockett Co. 2
38) Liberty Tech 2 42) Covington 1
42) KIPP Memphis Collegiate 1 42) South Gibson County 1
42) Memphis Academy of Health 1
Men - A-AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Knoxville Catholic 65 2) Stratford 51
3) Christ Presbyterian Academ 50 4) Greeneville 47
5) Pearl Cohn 38 6) Covington 37
7) Creek Wood 32 8) Sullivan East 24
9) Lipscomb Academy 23 9) Austin-East 23
11) Trezevant 21 11) Red Bank 21
13) Maplewood 18 13) Martin Luther King 18
15) Dyersburg 17 16) Liberty Tech 16
17) Fred J. Page 15 18) Millington Central 13
19) Alcoa 11 19) Memphis Business Academy 11
21) Middle Tennessee Christian 10 21) Nashville Christian 10
21) Grace Christian Academy 10 21) Fulton 10
21) East Nashville 10 26) Carter 9
27) Westwood 8 27) Craigmont 8
27) Tennessee School for the D 8 27) Haywood 8
27) Alvin C. York Institute 8 27) University Sch. of Johnso 8
27) L & N STEM Academy 8 27) Tyner Academy 8
35) Sullivan South 7 36) Central Magnet 6
36) Crockett Co. 6 36) Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet 6
39) Madison Academic Magnet 5 39) Memphis Academy of Scienc 5
41) West Greene 4 42) Happy Valley 3
42) Hillcrest 3 42) Merrol Hyde Magnet 3
42) City University School of 3 42) Jackson Christian School 3
47) Grad Academy 2 47) Mitchell 2
47) South Gibson County 2 50) W.E.B Du Bois Art & Techn 1
50) Signal Mountain 1 50) Christian Academy of Knox 1
50) Chatt.Sch.for Arts & Sci 1
Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Whitehaven 98 2) Ravenwood 63
3) Southwind 58 4) Houston 53
5) Brentwood 49 6) West 37
7) Hardin Valley Academy 32.50 8) Memphis Central 29
9) Jefferson County 24 10) McGavock 22
11) Centennial 19 12) Germantown 14
12) Cleveland 14 14) Riverdale 12
15) Dobyns Bennett 11 15) Cane Ridge 11
15) Blackman 11 15) Morristown-West 11
19) Stewarts Creek 10 19) White Station 10
21) Rossview 9.50 22) Maryville 9
22) Powell 9 22) Anderson County 9
22) Independence 9 26) Northeast 8
26) John Overton 8 26) Farragut 8
26) David Crockett 8 30) Coffee County 7.50
31) Bolton 6 31) Hunters Lane 6
31) Science Hill 6 31) Oakland 6
31) Cordova 6 36) Tennessee 5
36) Ooltewah 5 38) Lenoir City 4
38) William Blount 4 38) Arlington 4
41) Siegel 3.50 42) Morristown-East 3
43) Antioch 2 44) Beech Senior 1
44) Ridgeway 1 44) Volunteer 1
44) Sevier County 1 44) Oak Ridge 1
44) Collierville 1 44) Knoxville Halls 1
Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Memphis Central 74 2) Whitehaven 55
3) Brentwood 43 4) Bearden 36
5) Daniel Boone 32.50 6) Dobyns Bennett 28.50
7) Centennial 28 8) Rhea County 27
9) Independence 26 10) Antioch 24
11) Gallatin 23 12) Wilson Central 22
12) Germantown 22 14) Kenwood 18
15) Anderson County 16 15) Bartlett 16
17) Henry County 14 17) Riverdale 14
19) Knoxville Halls 13 20) Franklin 12
20) Hillsboro 12 22) Morristown-West 11.50
23) Sevier County 10 23) Memphis East 10
25) Jefferson County 9 25) Maryville 9
25) West 9 28) Lebanon 8.33
29) Cookeville 8 29) Arlington 8
29) Bradley Central 8 32) Oakland 7
32) Science Hill 7 34) Bolton 6
34) Campbell Co. 6 34) Hardin Valley Academy 6
34) Cherokee 6 34) McGavock 6
39) Cane Ridge 5 39) Rossview 5
41) Siegel 4.33 42) Southwind 4
42) Houston 4 42) Oak Ridge 4
45) Stone Memorial 3.50 46) LaVergne 3
46) Cleveland 3 46) Ooltewah 3
49) Ravenwood 2.33 50) Morristown-East 2
50) Walker Valley 2 50) Beech Senior 2
53) Blackman 1 53) Cumberland Co. 1
53) Cordova 1
Women - D-2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Harpeth Hall 130.50 2) Ensworth 97
3) Brentwood Academy 89.50 4) Briarcrest Christian Scho 64
5) Harding Academy 56 6) Webb School of Knoxville 47
7) Baylor School 41 8) Battle Ground Academy 28
9) Evangelical Christian 26 9) Girls Preparatory School 26
11) University School of Nashv 24 12) St. Cecilia Academy 23
13) King's Academy 20 14) St. Agnes Academy 17
15) Davidson Academy 14 16) St. Benedict at Auburndal 10
17) St. Mary's Episcopal Schoo 8 17) Lausaunne Collegiate Scho 8
19) Hutchison 4 20) Immaculate Conception 3
21) St. George's Independent 2 22) Franklin Road Academy 1
Men - D-2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brentwood Academy 211 2) Montgomery Bell Academy 87
3) McCallie School 68 4) Memphis University School 58
5) Harding Academy 56 6) Baylor School 52
7) Franklin Road Academy 37 8) Briarcrest Christian Scho 29
9) Lausaunne Collegiate Schoo 25 10) Ensworth 24
10) Webb School of Knoxville 24 12) Christian Brothers High S 21
13) Father Ryan 11 14) University School of Nash 8
14) First Assembly Christian 8 14) Mt. Juliet Christian Acad 8
17) Friendship Christian 4 18) Evangelical Christian 1
History for Tennessee TSSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
|